World Championship Sidecarcross
|
18-June-2006
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 03. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 04. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 06. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL 07. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL 08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 09. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH 10. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 11. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 12. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B 13. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 14. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 15. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 16. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 17. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL 18. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB 19. 636. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija 20. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B 21. 41. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST 22. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D 23. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 24. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 25. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST 26. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 27. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT 28. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST 29. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 30. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 04. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 05. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL 06. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 08. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 09. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 10. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 11. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 12. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL 13. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH 14. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 15. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B 16. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 17. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST 18. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 19. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 20. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B 21. 636. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV 22. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 23. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D 24. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL 25. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 26. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB 27. 90. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST 28. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST 29. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 30. 41. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50 02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 44 03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 38 04. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 35 05. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 31 06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 28 07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27 08. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 23 09. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 22 10. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 20 11. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 20 12. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 18 13. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 15 14. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 14 15. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 13 16. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 13 17. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 8 18. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 5 19. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 4 20. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 4 21. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/MTH 3 22. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3 23. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 2 24. 636. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV BSU/MTH 2 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Time practice group A: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.03,188 02. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 2.10,322 03. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.11,095 04. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.12,800 05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.12,952 06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.13,014 07. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 2.13,090 08. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 2.13,394 09. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 2.14,083 10. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.14,885 11. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 2.15,049 12. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.15,289 13. 636. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.17,633 14. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.21,390 15. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2.23,439 16. 171. Rolandas Adamonis-Arvydas Davydonis LIT-LIT BSU/MTH 2.24,902 17. 112. Ismo Airio-Jukka Hasari FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.27,335 18. 137. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.32,640 19. 54. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.38,785 |
||
Time practice group B: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.11,784 02. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.11,954 03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.12,147 04. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.12,711 05. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.12,750 06. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.13,658 07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.13,828 08. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.14,662 09. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.15,216 10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.15,337 11. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.16,889 12. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.18,149 13. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 2.18,216 14. 41. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.18,327 15. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.19,504 16. 90. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.20,262 17. 161. Liutauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisaunas LIT-LIT AYR/KTM 2.20,838 18. 136. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.23,036 19. 771. Heiki Murula-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.26,846 20. 50. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ Mefo 2.45,001 |
||
Info
BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION
88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001
Latvia
tel. +371 727 1263
fax. +371 727 1263
Email: bkf@avikoms.lv
Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng