World Championship Sidecarcross
|
23-April-2006 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 02. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 03. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 04. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 05. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson 06. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes 07. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 08. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil 09. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 10. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 11. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen 12. 37. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink 13. 36. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben 14. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam 15. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 16. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal 17. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 18. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 19. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 20. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas 21. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre 22. 67. Peter Brussen-Tom van Duijnhoven 23. 49. Andreas Clohse-Josy Liebens 24. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 25. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo 26. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers 27. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 28. 42. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst 29. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 30. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen |
PL. NR. NAME 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 03. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 04. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 05. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 06. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 07. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 09. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson 10. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil 11. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers 12. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen 13. 42. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst 14. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes 15. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal 16. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas 17. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 18. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre 19. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich 20. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 21. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 22. 67. Peter Brussen-Tom van Duijnhoven 23. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 24. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 25. 36. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben 26. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 27. 37. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink 28. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50 02. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 40 03. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 38 04. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 35 05. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC-Zabel 28 06. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 25 07. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 24 08. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo 22 09. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Zabel 22 10. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22 11. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 19 12. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 14 13. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 13 14. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 12 15. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 11 16. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B VMC/KTM 10 17. 37. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9 18. 42. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8 19. 36. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8 20. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 7 21. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 7 22. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 6 23. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 4 24. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/Husaberg 3 25. 18 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 2 26. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 2 27. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 1 28. 67. Peter Brussen-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 29. 49. Andreas Clohse-Josy Liebens B-B VMC-Zabel 0 30. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 0 31. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Time practice group A: | ||
PL. NR. NAME TIME 01. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.40,157 02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.40,470 03. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.41,327 04. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.42,171 05. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil 2.43,900 06. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.45,203 07. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers 2.45,894 08. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 2.46,651 09. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.48,419 10. 36. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben 2.50,136 11. 42. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst 2.50,395 12. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre 2.50,755 13. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.50,910 14. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.51,075 15. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas 2.51,673 Reserve: 16. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich 2.52,364 Not qualified: 17. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand 2.54,143 18. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 2.54,433 19. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.56,280 20. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.56,782 21. 72. Tobias Hertfelder-Fabian Hertfelder 2.57,585 22. 66. Willard Notten-Arne Notten 2.58,384 23. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes 2.58,475 24. 151. Frank Degroodt-Stefan Coeck 2.59,833 25. 68. Bertram Martin-Bart Notten 3.22,404 26. 50. Willi Liebl-Radek Novotny 3.52,109 |
||
Time practice group B: | ||
PL. NR. NAME TIME 01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.39,729 02. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.41,048 03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.42,094 04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.43,420 05. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes 2.45,926 06. 37. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink 2.47,060 07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal 2.47,490 08. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen 2.47,742 09. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.47,784 10. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.48,702 11. 49. Andreas Clohse-Josy Liebens 2.51,655 12. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 2.52,127 13. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam 2.52,209 14. 67. Peter Brussen-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.52,619 15. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo 2.52,881 Reserve: 16. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 2.53,881 Not qualified: 17. 46. Patrick Greup Marc van Deutekom 2.54,138 18. 177. Karlis Leimanis-Karlis Liepins 2.54,861 19. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier 2.56,194 20. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray 2.57,499 21. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes 2.58,168 22. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt 2.58,772 23. 35. Johan Smit-Marc van Huik 2.59,537 24. 53. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau 3.01,724 25. 78. Jamie Stevens-Mike Geraghty 3.02,774 |
||
Info:
Secretariat:H. Pouwels
Duiker 45
5345 RG Oss
Netherlands
Tel. +31 412 648 553
Fax +31 412 648 214
E-mail info@motorcluboss.nl
http://www.motorcluboss.nl