World Championship Sidecarcross
|
17-July-2005
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 04. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 05. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL 06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 07. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ 08. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 09. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH 10. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 11. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 12. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB 13. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB 14. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 15. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 16. 97. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 17. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 18. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman NL-NL 19. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B 20. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL 21. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 22. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B 23. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 24. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 25. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B 26. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 27. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 28. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 29. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F 30. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 04. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 05. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB 06. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 07. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 08. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 09. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 10. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 11. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 12. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B 13. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ 14. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL 15. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F 16. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D 17. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman NL-NL 18. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 19. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 20. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 21. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B 22. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 23. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 24. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 25. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 26. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL 27. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH 28. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B 29. 97. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50 02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 44 03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 40 04. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 36 05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 27 06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 27 07. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 25 08. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 23 09. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 23 10. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 22 11. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 19 12. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 16 13. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM 12 14. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 11 15. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 11 16. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/MTH 11 17. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB VMC-KTM 8 18. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/KTM 7 19. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 7 20. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F EML-Honda 6 21. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D VMC/Zabel 5 22. 97. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F AYR/MTH 5 23. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 3 24. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2 25. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 1 26. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1 27. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B VMC/Yamaha 0 28. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B VMC/JAWA 0 29. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH AYR/KTM 0 30. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 0 31. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 0 32. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL BSU/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Time practice group A: | ||
PL. NR. NAME TIME 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.15,343 02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.17,938 03. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters 2.19,820 04. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 2.20,812 05. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.20,928 06. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 2.20,931 07. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 2.20,978 08. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.21,043 09. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck 2.21,443 10. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.22,442 11. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter 2.22,714 12. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.22,801 13. 97. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand 2.22,933 14. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink 2.23,068 15. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 2.23,197 Reserve: 16. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.23,361 Not qualified: 17. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman 2.24,647 18. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam 2.24,681 19. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud 2.24,969 20. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst 2.25,283 21. 66. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg 2.25,994 22. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau 2.28,421 23. 63. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones 2.29,526 24. 65. Paul Pelling-Graig Burt 2.31,247 25. 67. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen 2.38,561 |
||
Time practice group B: | ||
PL. NR. NAME TIME 01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.18,204 02. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.18,882 03. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten 2.19,279 04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.19,582 05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.19,977 06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.21,651 07. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.21,840 08. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin 2.21,879 09. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau 2.22,140 10. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 2.22,363 11. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 2.22,635 12. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman 2.22,790 13. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens 2.23,070 14. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier 2.23,469 15. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink 2.24,028 Reserve: 16. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.24,519 Not qualified: 17. 50. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.25,507 18. 41. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz 2.25,570 19. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge 2.25,619 20. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 2.25,786 21. 68. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.26,440 22. 44. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben 2.27,391 23. 92. Eric Haan-Arjan ten Brinke 2.29,312 24. 64. David Keanes-Andy Heighes 2.29,765 25. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy 2.40,847 |
||
Info
MC MAASLAND
Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree
Belgium
tel. +32 89 471 771
fax. +32 89 471 771
Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be