Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Home

The worldwide source for information about
the wild sport of
Sidecar Motocross racing

sidecarcross sidecar motocross zijspancross motorcross

An International sport
Great racing photos, race schedules and results, discussion forum, for sale & wanted ads, links, and more.
Content covers all parts of the world where Motocross Sidecars are raced, including 20 European countries, USA, Australia, and New Zealand.


2019-10-15

Standing 2019 after the fuel tests from Markelo, NL

FIM Sidecar Motocross World Championship – FIM Fuel Tests in Markelo (NED) – Decision of the International Jury, 14 October

New updated standing WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP SIDECARCROSS 2019

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 604
02. 1 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 548
03. 2 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 448
04. 888 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 421
05. 10 Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 406
06. 7 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 306
07. 18 Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 297
08. 28 Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 294
09. 9 Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 252
10. 16 Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 205
11. 14 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 196
12. 5 Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 195
13. 4 Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 186
14. 17 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 171
15. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 163
16. 22 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 162
17. 23 George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 161
18. 19 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 111
19. 8 Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 94
20. 38 Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 92
21. 32 Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna 75
22. 98 Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 68
23. 21 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 65
24. 911 Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 60
25. 101 Lucas Cerny-Lari Kunnas CZ-CZ WSP-JAWA 42
26. 31 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 36
27. 176 Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 35
28. 55 Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 34
29. 30 Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 32
30. 35 Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-FR WHT-KTM 28
31. 26 Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 26
32. 36 Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 25
33. 99 Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 25
34. 49 Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-FR VMC-Zabel 20
35. 151 Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE WSP-Husqvarna 18
36. 46 Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 18
37. 25 Mike Keuben-Paul Horton NL-NL VMC-MEGA 16
38. 90 Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM 16
39. 181 Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel 15
40. 47 Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 15
41. 27 Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 13
42. 194 Killian Prunier-Evan Prunier F-F WSP-Zabel 13
43. 333 Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 13
44. 24 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel 13
45. 53 Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM 12
46. 72 Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel 12
47. 20 Bastien Thomas-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR VMC-Zabel 11
48. 199 Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE WSP-Zabel 11
49. 45 Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 11
50. 419 Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel 9
51. 116 Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM 8
52. 777 Artur Glushchenko-Yelsei Hlushchenko UA-UA WSP-Zabel 8
53. 110 Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel 8
54. 94 Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 7
55. 50 Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna 6
56. 122 Valery Zhyvutski-Andrei Zhyvutski BLR-BLR WSP-KTM 6
57. 418 Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM 5
58. 51 Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM 5
59. 97 Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM 5
60. 100 Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 5
61. 113 Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna 4
62. 69 Bruno Perrussel Morin-Cyril Clement FR-FR VMC-KTM 4
63. 145 Roy Lindgren-Niko Tynnila FI-FI WSP-Zabel 3
64. 354 Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel 3
65. 77 Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM 3
66. 121 Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM 3
67. 252 Siim Mokrik-Taal Birger EE-EE WSP-Zabel 2
68. 133 Renatas Jankauskas-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT WSP-MEGA 2
69. 114 Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel 1
70. 79 Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel 1

2019-10-08

Results Sidecarcross of European Nations


The final results are here: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/2019-smxon-schwedt-germany/
There’s also some  video footage of the event made by WSC and Luc Vanderaa
To see all race RE-LIVE go to https://fimsidecarcross.inplayer.com/index.html


2019-09-27

LIVESTREAM of SQMXON
offers special price for our fans!

The outstanding success which was Slagelse, Denmark last year has prompted us to once again support the Nations competition with TV coverage.
This great spectacle takes place over the weekend of 5/6th October, and once again will be beamed straight to you LIVE on www.fimsidecarcross.com, www.sqmxon.live or fimsidecarcross.inplayer.com

SPECIAL BONUS for WSC fans and fans of SQMXON!

We care deeply about our loyal fans, and we appreciated all of you who committed to assist us in this new venture. For those diehard supporters who registered with us on WSC live project for the 2019 season, there is a 50% discount offer using a special promotional code starting today. To claim your 50% discount, quote WSC promotional voucher code WSCFANS.

AND – for those fans numbering in excess of 2,300 who registered with us at the end of 2018 for last year’s Nations event, whether you actually paid an enrolment fee or merely expressed interest, there is a deal for you too, as a “thank you” from us. We are delighted to offer you a 25% discount using the discount voucher code SQMXON2019.

Just click on the picture or visit one of the links above and get your bonus.


2019-09-22

The archive with the history of the championship is updated.
See the names of the teams, their brands of the engine, chassis and many details more.
All the way back from the FIM CUP in 1971 till today

World Sidecar-Cross Champions

Year – Driver / Passenger  –   Point Margin – Engine – Chassis
2019 Etienne Bax / Kaspars Stupelis 56 Zabel WSP
2018 Marvin Vanluchene / Ben van den Boogaart 81 Zabel VMC
2017 Etienne Bax / Nicolas Musset 34 Zabel WSP
2016 Jan Hendrickx / Ben van de Boogaart 43 Husqvarna WSP
2015 Etienne Bax / Kaspars Stupelis 96 Zabel WSP
2014 Ben Adriaenssen / Ben van den Bogaart 18 Husqvarna WSP
2013 Ben Adriaenssen / Ben van den Bogaart 97 KTM WSP
2012 Daniël Willemsen / Kenny van Gaalen 5 Zabel WSP
2011 Daniël Willemsen / Sven Verbrugge 9 Zabel WSP
2010 Daniel Willemsen / Gertie Eggink 9 Zabel WSP
2009 Joris Hendrickx / Kaspars Liepins 18 KTM VMC
Read more


2019-09-16

Final standing WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP SIDECARCROSS 2019

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 604
02. 1 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 548
03. 2 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 447
04. 888 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 421
05. 10 Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 406
06. 7 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 331
07. 18 Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 295
08. 28 Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 294
09. 9 Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 252
10. 16 Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 203
11. 14 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 196
12. 5 Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 195
13. 4 Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 185
14. 17 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 171
15. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 163
16. 22 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 162
17. 23 George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 159
18. 19 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 111
19. 8 Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 92
20. 38 Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 92
21. 32 Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna 75
22. 98 Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 67
23. 21 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 65
24. 911 Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 59
25. 101 Lucas Cerny-Lari Kunnas CZ-CZ WSP-JAWA 42
26. 31 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 36
27. 176 Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 33
28. 30 Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 32
29. 55 Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 32
30. 35 Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-FR WHT-KTM 28
31. 26 Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 26
32. 36 Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 25
33. 99 Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 23
34. 49 Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-FR VMC-Zabel 20
35. 151 Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE WSP-Husqvarna 18
36. 46 Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 18
37. 90 Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM 16
38. 181 Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel 15
39. 25 Mike Keuben-Paul Horton NL-NL VMC-MEGA 15
40. 47 Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 14
41. 27 Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 13
42. 194 Killian Prunier-Evan Prunier F-F WSP-Zabel 13
43. 333 Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 13
44. 24 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel 13
45. 53 Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM 12
46. 72 Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel 12
47. 20 Bastien Thomas-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR VMC-Zabel 11
48. 199 Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE WSP-Zabel 11
49. 45 Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 11
50. 419 Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel 9
51. 116 Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM 8
52. 777 Artur Glushchenko-Yelsei Hlushchenko UA-UA WSP-Zabel 8
53. 110 Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel 7
54. 122 Valery Zhyvutski-Andrei Zhyvutski BLR-BLR WSP-KTM 6
55. 50 Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna 6
56. 94 Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 6
57. 51 Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM 5
58. 97 Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM 5
59. 113 Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna 4
60. 418 Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM 4
61. 69 Bruno Perrussel Morin-Cyril Clement FR-FR VMC-KTM 4
62. 145 Roy Lindgren-Niko Tynnila FI-FI WSP-Zabel 3
63. 354 Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel 3
64. 77 Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM 3
65. 100 Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 3
66. 121 Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM 3
67. 252 Siim Mokrik-Taal Birger EE-EE WSP-Zabel 2
68. 133 Renatas Jankauskas-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT WSP-MEGA 2
69. 114 Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel 1
70. 79 Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel 1

Standing is provisional and needs to be confirmed by the FIM.


2019-09-16

Results and standing after GP14 Rudersberg, D

Results: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/2019-gp14-rudersberg-germany/
Standing: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/standing-worldchampionship-2019/


Follow the action on our LIVE STREAM this weekend.
Go to https://fimsidecarcross.inplayer.com/ and enjoy.

Saturday: both qualification races and the last chance qualification
Sunday: both races and of course the podium with the ceremony including the World Champions


2019-09-11

UPDATED Entry lists
Sidecarcross and Quadcross of European Nations

Schwedt a.d. Oder, Germany 05/06 October 2019

Sidecars: Entry List SMXoN

Quads: Entry List QMXoN

More info on our forum


2019-09-09

Results and standing after GP13 Dardon Gueugnon, F

Results: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/2019-gp13-dardon-gueugnon-france/
Standing: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/standing-worldchampionship-2019/


2019-09-02

Results and standing after GP12 Gooik, Belgium

Results: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/2019-gp12-gooik-belgium/
Standing: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/standing-worldchampionship-2019/



Follow the action on our LIVE STREAM this weekend.
Go to https://fimsidecarcross.inplayer.com/ and enjoy.

Saturday: both qualification races and the last chance qualification
Sunday: both races and of course the podium with the ceremony


2019-08-26

Results and standing after GP11 Roggenburg, CH

Results: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/2019-gp11-roggenburg-switserland/

Standing: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/standing-worldchampionship-2019/


2019-07-30

Results and standing after GP10 Stelpe, LV

Results: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/2019-gp10-stelpe-latvia/

Standing: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/standing-worldchampionship-2019/


2019-07-24

LIVE STREAM AVAILABLE THIS WEEKEND FROM STELPE, LV

Don’t mis any thing of the action @ Stelpe, LV. Not only the Grand Prix Sidecars but also the European Championship Quads.
Go to https://www.fimsidecarcross.com/ and enjoy all the action live or relive later on.
Also LIVE TIMING will be available on https://www.sidecarcross.com/live-timing/


2019-07-18

The FIM confirms now the final race in Rudersberg, Germany with an updated calendar

FIM Sidecar Motocross World Championships – 2019 Calendar, update 18 July


2019-07-15

Results and standing after GP9 Strassbessenbach, D

Results: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/2019-gp9-strassbessenbach-germany/

Standing: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/standing-worldchampionship-2019/


2019-07-08

Results and standing after GP8 Markelo, NL

Results: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/2019-gp8-markelo-netherlands/

Standing: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/standing-worldchampionship-2019/

Also the WSC newsfeed and the movie from Luc Vanderaa are added


2019-06-10

Results and standing after GP7 Kivioli, EE

Results: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/2019-gp7-kivioli-estonia/

Standing: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/standing-worldchampionship-2019/

Also the WSC newsfeed and the movie from Luc Vanderaa are added


2019-06-03

Results and standing after GP6 Plomion, F

Results: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/2019-gp6-plomion-france/

Standing: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/standing-worldchampionship-2019/

Also the WSC newsfeed and the movie from Luc Vanderaa are added


2019-05-21

Results and standing after GP5 Kiev/Bucha, UA

Results: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/2019-gp5-kiev-ukraine/

Standing: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/standing-worldchampionship-2019/

Also the WSC newsfeed and the movie from Luc Vanderaa are added


2019-05-13

Results and standing after GP4 Kramolin, CZ

Results: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/2019-gp4-kramolin-czech-republic/

Standing: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/standing-worldchampionship-2019/

Also the WSC newsfeed and the movie from Luc Vanderaa are added


2019-05-06

Follow the Kiev GP Sidecars on the live stream

Don’t miss a single minute from the 5th round for the 2019 World Championship Sidecarcross.
All qualifications, last chance and both races straight on your screen in high quality.
Even on the track you won’t see so much..

just click the picture and get ready for all the action.


2019-05-03

Entry list GP Sidecars Plomion, FR

2019_FIM_Sidecar_Motocross_World_Championship_-_Entry_list_-_Plomion__FRA__2_June


Entry list GP Sidecars Kramolin, CZ and Kiev, UA

FIM_Sidecar_Motocross_World_Championship_-_Entry_List_-_Kramolin__CZE___12_May

2019_FIM_Sidecar_Motocross_World_Championship_-_Entry_list_-_Kiev__UKR__19_May


2019-04-22

Results and standing after GP3 Oldebroek, NL

Results: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/2019-gp3-oldebroek-netherlands/
Standing: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/standing-worldchampionship-2019/

Also the WSC newsfeed and the movie from Luc Vanderaa are added


2019-04-16

Results and standing after GP2 Talavera de la Reina, Spain

Results: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/2019-gp2-talavera-spain/
Standing: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/standing-worldchampionship-2019/

Also the WSC newsfeed and the movie from Luc Vanderaa are added


2019-04-09

Results and standing after GP1 Lommel, BE

Results: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/2019-gp1-lommel-belgium/ including a movie.
Standing: https://www.sidecarcross.com/2018/12/standing-worldchampionship-2019/


2019-04-04

Update FIM calender – Kiev / Bucha confirmed

FIM_Sidecar_Motocross_World_Championship_-_2019_Calendar__updated_4_April_2019

 


2019-04-02

New LIVE TV deal sees WSC bigger and better for 2019

Following hard on the heels of the recent agreement with the FIM to become future promoters of the World Sidecar Cross Championship, Martin Bena and his APO Multicam organisation have negotiated to cover half the fourteen Grands Prix LIVE across the entire race weekend. These are guaranteed LIVE slots, and logistics are being ironed in the various countries as we go to press.
Read more…


2019-03-31

Entry list GP Sidecars Talavera, E and Oldebroek, NL

FIM_Sidecar_Motocross_World_Championship_-_Entry_list_-_Talavera__ESP___14_April

FIM_Sidecar_Motocross_World_Championship_-_Entry_list_-_Oldebroek__NED___22_April


2019-03-13

Entry list GP Sidecars Lommel, B.

FIM_Sidecar_Motocross_World_Championship_-_Entry_List_-_Lommel__BEL___7_April


 

The FIM is pleased to confirm the appointment of Martin Beňa as the first ever promoter of FIM Sidecar Motocross from 2020 for an initial four-year period.

Beňa is already a key stakeholder in the series as CEO of APO Multicam, which has provided TV and internet coverage of the FIM Sidecar Motocross World Championship since 2017.

For almost the last two decades APO Multicam has been responsible for thousands of shows and live broadcasts in the motorsport sector and became the TV rights of the FIM Sidecar Motocross World Championship in 2018. This year will see them continue as the TV and Marketing rights holder before Martin Beňa takes on the role as promoter fully from 2020 onwards.

Delighted to be continuing and extending this existing relationship, Jorge Viegas FIM President said. “The FIM is proud to have for the first time ever a promoter for this exciting discipline. We have enjoyed a good collaboration between the FIM and Martin Beňa since 2017. The FIM is fully committed to cooperate in all ways possible to gain the best success for this exciting new project.”

Adding his own remarks Martin Beňa explained: “I want to thank the FIM for their collaboration and I am glad that after two years of hard work we have now reached this five-year agreement. I always wanted to become the promoter since I was twenty years old and now it has become a reality. There is a lot of responsibility, but this sport is my passion so I will do the best possible job that I can.”

FIM Communications

See the FIM press release: FIM_appoints_Martin_Bena_as_FIM_Sidecar_Motocross_Promoter__21_January


2018-12-19

Permanent starting numbers 2019


2018-11-28

Decision FUEL TEST Strassbessenbach, Germany

Today the FIM published their decision for the fueltests. Just read it here:
FIM_Fuel_Tests_-_2018_FIM_Sidecar_Motocross_World_Championship_-_Strassbessenbach__GER___21-22_July_01

Giraud en Bax OK, Willemsen disqualified for the event.

The updated standing 2018

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 9 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 510
02. 5 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 429
03. 82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 396
04. 2 Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badair FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 334
05. 10 Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 314
06. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 293
07. 15 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 293
08. 8 Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 270
09. 11 Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 245
10. 85 Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 230
11. 14 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 228
12. 7 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 221
13. 4 Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 214
14. 12 Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 206
15. 30 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 168
16. 19 Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 111
17. 21 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 90
18. 38 Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 73
19. 24 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 71
20. 39 Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel 58
21. 54 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 48
22. 17 Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM 43
23. 25 George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 31
24. 49 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 31
25. 22 Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna 29
26. 27 Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 29
27. 20 Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 27
28. 110 Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 27
29. 112 Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel 25
30. 32 Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 25
31. 48 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 22
32. 63 Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 19
33. 31 Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 19
34. 16 Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM 16
35. 100 Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 16
36. 90 Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel 15
37. 171 Bjorn Roes-Hantje van Hal NL-BE WSP-Zabel 15
38. 101 Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 13
39. 191 Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel 12
40. 89 Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha 11
41. 26 Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 9
42. 23 Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel 9
43. 41 Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV WSP-Husqvarna 7
44. 43 Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel 6
45. 36 Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel 6
46. 271 Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 6
47. 124 Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 6
48. 53 Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA 5
49. 56 Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 4
50. 84 Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel 4
51. 83 Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM 4
52. 80 David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM 3
53. 58 Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel 2
54. 59 Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM 2
55. 44 Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM 2
56. 69 Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM 2

2018-11-22

Sidecarcross.com racing forum maintenance

Due to a major upgrade, our forum was disabled for some while.
A complete new version of our forum software is installed.
After some technical issues in the first hours (errors and bugs in the PHP code), i believe everything is up and running again.
The look is slightly different, but the functionality is almost the same.
Added language files for English, French, German and Dutch.
Also some new features are added, specifically with added pictures in a message is much improved.
Just give it a try and let me know….


2018-11-16

The OFFICIAL 2019 Sidecarcross World Championship calendar

Here the calendar in PDF-file: FIM_Sidecar_Motocross_World_Championship_-_2019_Calendar__16_November_2018


CONGRATULATIONS

TEAM VANLUCHENE
WORLDCHAMPIONS 2018