Tag Archives: St Jean d’Angely

2015 GP15 Saint Jean d’Angely, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

13-September-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
05. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
09. 34. Davy Sanders-Luc Rostingt B-F
10. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
14. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
15. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
16. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
17. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
18. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
19. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F
20. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
21. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
22. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
23. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F
24. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
25. 81. Gregory Raymond-Alexandre Tourbier F-F
26. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F
27. 161. Ludovic Boucher-Jimmy Duprat F-F
28. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
29. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 34. Davy Sanders-Luc Rostingt B-F
09. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
10. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
13. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
16. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
18. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
20. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
21. 161. Ludovic Boucher-Jimmy Duprat F-F
22. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
23. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F
24. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
25. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F
26. 81. Gregory Raymond-Alexandre Tourbier F-F
27. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F
28. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
29. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 43
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 40
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 38
05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 30
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
07. 34. Davy Sanders-Luc Rostingt B-F VMC/Zabel 25
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 22
09. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/KTM 22
10. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 20
11. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 20
12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 19
13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 18
14. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 17
15. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 16
16. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 13
17. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 6
18. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 5
19. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 3
20. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 3
21. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 2
22. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM 2
23. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 1
Pictures by: Eddy Koedijk

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/KTM
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
08. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
13. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
14. 34. Davy Sanders-Luc Rostingt B-F VMC/Zabel
15. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
16. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
17. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
20. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
21. 161. Ludovic Boucher-Jimmy Duprat F-F WHT/Zabel
22. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
23. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
24. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
25. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
26. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
27. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F VMC/Zabel
28. 81. Gregory Raymond-Alexandre Tourbier F-F WHT/KTM
29. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
 Only 29 teams present – 1 group

Info:

Secretariat:
MC ANGERIEN
BP N°85
17416 St Jean D’Angely Cedex
France

Tel +33 6 07 25 45 40
Fax +33 5 46 59 05 67

E-mail mca17@voila.fr
E-mail http://www.motoclub-angerien.com

stjean2015

2009 GP12 St Jean d’Angely, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

06-September-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
06. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
10. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
12. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
14. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
15. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
17. 77. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F
18. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
19. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
20. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL
21. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F
22. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
23. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
24. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
25. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
26. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
27. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
28. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
29. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
30. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
08. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
09. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
12. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
14. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
15. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
17. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
18. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
19. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
21. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
22. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
23. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL
24. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
25. 216. Herve Boursaud-Emeric Poirier F-F
26. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
27. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
28. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
29. 77. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F
30. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 42
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 41
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 41
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 36
06. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 28
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 27
08. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 24
09. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24
10. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 20
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 17
12. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel 16
13. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 15
14. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 12
15. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12
16. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 12
17. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 11
18. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA 5
19. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA 4
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 4
21. 77. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg 4
22. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2
23. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 2
24. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL WSP/MTR 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
05. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
06. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
07. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
09. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTR
10. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg
11. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL WSP/MTR
12. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA
To the last chance:
13. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
14. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
15. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
16. 99. Jean Philippe Ains-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA
17. 110. Guillaume Martin-Edouard Chererau F-F VMC/Zabel
18. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
19. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
04. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
06. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
07. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
11. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B MEFO/Zabel
12. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 216. Herve Boursaud-Emeric Poirier F-F VMC/KTM
14. 77. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg
15. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
16. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/Zabel
17. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
18. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
03. 77. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg
04. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
05. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 216. Herve Boursaud-Emeric Poirier F-F VMC/KTM
08. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
10. 110. Guillaume Martin-Edouard Chererau F-F VMC/Zabel
11. 99. Jean Philippe Ains-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA
12. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/Zabel
13. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CR MEFO/Husaberg

Info:

Secretariat:
MC ANGERIEN
BP N°85
17416 St Jean D’Angely Cedex
France

Tel +33 6 07 25 45 40
Fax +33 5 46 59 05 67

E-mail mca17@voila.fr
E-mail http://www.motoclub-angerien.com

2006 GP7 St Jean d’Angely, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

03-September-2006

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
07. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
08. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
10. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
14. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
15. 43. Michael Piorier-Bertrand Piorier F-F
16. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F
17. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
18. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
19. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
20. 53. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F
21. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B
22. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
23. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D
24. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes B-B
25. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
27. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
28. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB
29. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B
30. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
06. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
08. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
09. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
11. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
13. 43. Michael Piorier-Bertrand Piorier F-F
14. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
15. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
17. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
18. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB
19. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
20. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B
21. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
22. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
23. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
24. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes B-B
25. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
26. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
27. 53. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F
28. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D
29. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F
30. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 44
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 40
04. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 30
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 28
06. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 27
07. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 27
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 26
09. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 25
10. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 25
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 24
12. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 22
13. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 15
14. 43. Michael Piorier-Bertrand Piorier F-F VMC-KTM 14
15. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 9
16. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 6
17. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 6
18. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 5
19. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F Mefo/Zabel 5
20. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 4
21. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 3
22. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 3
23. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 2
24. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 1
25. 53. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/KTM 1
26. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 0
27. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes B-B VMC/Honda 0
28. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 1.45,47
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 1.49,02
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 1.50,00
04. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 1.51,29
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 1.51,55
06. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 1.52,06
07. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 1.52,34
08. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 1.53,03
09. 43. Michael Piorier-Bertrand Piorier F-F VMC-KTM 1.53,30
10. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 1.55,31
11. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 1.55,40
12. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 1.56,03
13. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 1.56,65
14. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 1.57,96
15. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/KTM 1.58,64
Reserve:
16. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 1.58,90
Not qualified:
17. 152. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.00,81
18. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH Disqualified
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 1.49,08
02. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 1.49,70
03. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 1.50,12
04. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 1.50,75
05. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 1.50,86
06. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/Husaberg 1.52,61
07. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 1.52,87
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 1.53,11
09. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 1.56,64
10. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 1.57,16
11. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F Mefo/Zabel 1.57,28
12. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 1.58,18
13. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 1.58,19
14. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 1.58,25
15. 53. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/KTM 1.58,64
Reserve:
16. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes B-B VMC/Honda 2.00,45
Not qualified:
17. 50. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ Mefo 2.14,50
18. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 0.00,00

Info:

Secretariat:
MC ANGERIEN
BP N°85
17416 St Jean D’Angely Cedex
France

Tel +33 6 07 25 45 40
Fax +33 5 46 59 05 67

E-mail mca17@voila.fr
E-mail http://www.motoclub-angerien.com