Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Tag Archives: slagelse

2018 SMXoN Slagelse, Denmark

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

24-September-2017

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 02. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP-Zabel 2
03. 31. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Zabel 3
04. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP-Zabel 4
05. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel 5
06. 20. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy WSP-Husqvarna 6
07. 04. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten France WSP-Zabel 7
08. 13. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 8
09. 05. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large France WHT-KTM 9
10. 32. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 10
11. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider Austria VMC-Zabel 11
12. 37. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz Germany WHT-KTM 12
13. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 13
14. 16. Christophe Cuche-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC-KTM 14
15. 23. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC-KTM 15
16. 17. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC-KTM 16
17. 28. John Nielsen – Anders Zinkernagel Denmark WSP-Zabel 17
18. 19. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy VMC-Zabel 18
19. 35. Anton Wanger-Marcus Richter Austria VMC-MEGA 19
20. 29. John Jensen – Kjeld Jensen Denmark WSP-Zabel 20
21. 22. Geoffrey Ingram-David Ingram Ireland WSP-Zabel 21
22. 38. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow Germany WSP-Zabel 22
DNS 08. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP-Zabel –
DQ 10. Jake Brown-Zac Snell Great Britain WSP-Zabel –

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 03. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP-Zabel 2
03. 06. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire France WHT-Zabel 3
04. 33. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia WSP-Zabel 4
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller Belgium WSP-Zabel 5
06. 02. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP-Zabel 6
07. 20. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy WSP-Husqvarna 7
08. 23. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC-KTM 8
09. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 9
10. 32. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 10
11. 12. George Kinge-Joe Millard Great Britain VMC-Zabel 11
12. 38. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow Germany WSP-Zabel 12
13. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 13
14. 39. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 14
15. 18. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland VMC-KTM 15
16. 24. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 16
17. 30. Nicklas Petersen – Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Zabel 17
18. 35. Anton Wanger-Marcus Richter Austria VMC-MEGA 18
19. 29. John Jensen – Kjeld Jensen Denmark WSP-Zabel 19
20. 17. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC-KTM 20
21. 36. Franz Umgeher-Andreas Rottensteiner Austria VMC-MEGA 21
22. 05. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large France WHT-KTM 22
DNS 08. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP-Zabel –
DNS 21. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy WSP-Zabel –

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 03. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 2
03. 09. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller Belgium WSP-Zabel 3
04. 06. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire France WHT-Zabel 4
05. 04. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten France WSP-Zabel 5
06. 31. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Zabel 6
07. 39. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 7
08. 13. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 8
09. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider Austria VMC-Zabel 9
10. 12. George Kinge-Joe Millard Great Britain VMC-Zabel 10
11. 16. Christophe Cuche-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC-KTM 11
12. 33. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia WSP-Zabel 12
13. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 13
14. 19. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy VMC-Zabel 14
15. 18. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland VMC-KTM 15
16. 10. Jake Brown-Zac Snell Great Britain WSP-Zabel 16
17. 24. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 17
18. 30. Nicklas Petersen – Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Zabel 18
19. 37. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz Germany WHT-KTM 19
20. 28. John Nielsen – Anders Zinkernagel Denmark WSP-Zabel 20
21. 22. Geoffrey Ingram-David Ingram Ireland WSP-Zabel 21
22. 36. Franz Umgeher-Andreas Rottensteiner Austria VMC-MEGA 22
23. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel 23
DNS 21. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy WSP-Zabel –

 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 7
02. France 28
03. Latvia 33
04. Great Britain 43
05. Czech Republic 51
06. Germany 64
07. Switserland 71
08. Ireland 77
09. Austria 78
10. Denmark 91
11. Belgium 36+DNS
12. Italy 45+DNS
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel 1
02. 31. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Zabel 2
03. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider Austria VMC-Zabel 3
04. 04. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten France WSP-Zabel 4
05. 16. Christophe Cuche-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC-KTM 5
06. 10. Jake Brown-Zac Snell Great Britain WSP-Zabel 6
07. 13. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 7
08. 37. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz Germany WHT-KTM 8
09. 19. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy VMC-Zabel 9
10. 28. John Nielsen – Anders Zinkernagel Denmark WSP-Zabel 10
11. 22. Geoffrey Ingram-David Ingram Ireland WSP-Zabel 11
12. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 12

Group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP-Zabel 1
02. 20. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy WSP-Husqvarna 2
03. 17. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC-KTM 3
04. 23. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC-KTM 4
05. 32. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 5
06. 05. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large France WHT-KTM 6
07. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 7
08. 38. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow Germany WSP-Zabel 8
09. 29. John Jensen – Kjeld Jensen Denmark WSP-Zabel 9
10. 35. Anton Wanger-Marcus Richter Austria VMC-MEGA 10
11. 02. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP-Zabel 11
DNS 08. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP-Zabel –

Group C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 03. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire France WHT-Zabel 2
03. 09. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller Belgium WSP-Zabel 3
04. 33. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia WSP-Zabel 4
05. 39. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 5
06. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 6
07. 12. George Kinge-Joe Millard Great Britain VMC-Zabel 7
08. 18. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland VMC-KTM 8
09. 24. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 9
10. 30. Nicklas Petersen – Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Zabel 10
11. 36. Franz Umgeher-Andreas Rottensteiner Austria VMC-MEGA 11
DNS 21. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy WSP-Zabel –

Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Belgium 4
02. Latvia 6
03. France 6
04. Great Britain 7
05. Switserland 8
06. Italy 11
07. Netherlands 12
08. Czech Republic 13
09. Germany 13
10. Austria 13
11. Ireland 13
12. Denmark 19
     
 

Info:

 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2011 GP12 Slagelse, Denmark

World Championship Sidecarcross

04-September-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
04. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
07. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
09. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F
10. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
12. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
13. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
14. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
17. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S
18. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
19. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN
20. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 170. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S
22. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
23. 116. Bjorn Roes-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
24. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
25. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
26. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
27. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
28. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S
29. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D
30. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
03. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
10. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
11. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F
12. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
14. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
16. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S
17. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
18. 116. Bjorn Roes-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
19. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S
20. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN
21. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
22. 170. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S
23. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
24. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
25. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
26. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
27. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
28. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D
29. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
30. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 47
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 43
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 42
04. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 36
05. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 32
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 30
07. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 24
08. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F VMC/Zabel 22
09. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 22
10. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 21
11. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 20
12. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 19
13. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 16
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 14
14. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 14
16. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 10
17. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel 6
20. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel 5
19. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 5
18. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 5
23. 116. Bjorn Roes-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
22. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 3
21. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 3
24. 170. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg 0
25. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 0
26. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
27. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 0
28. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 0
29. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D VMC/Husaberg 0
30. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
05. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
06. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F VMC/Zabel
08. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
11. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
12. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
14. 116. Bjorn Roes-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
16. 57. Sonnie Folkesson-Colin Dunkley S-GB WSP/Zabel
17. 48. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linde S-S AYR/Husaberg
18. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
19. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
20. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK WSP/Zabel
21. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
03. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
06. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel
07. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
08. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
09. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
11. 170. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
12. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
14. 64. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
15. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV Bastech/KTM
16. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 711. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm DK-DK WSP/KTM
18. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D VMC/Husaberg
19. 86. Elvi Jensen-Cecilie Augustesen DK-DK MEFO/KTM
20. 120. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen DK-DK WSP/KTM

Last Change:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
02. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D VMC/Husaberg
03. 116. Bjorn Roes-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel
05. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
06. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
Reserves:
07. 57. Sonnie Folkesson-Colin Dunkley S-GB WSP/Zabel
08. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 48. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linde S-S AYR/Husaberg
10. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV Bastech/KTM
11. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
12. 64. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
13. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
14. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
15. 711. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm DK-DK WSP/KTM

Info:

Homepage: www.vmslagelse.com
Track adress.
Slotsbjergbytrack
Jættehøjvej 8B
4200 Slagelse
Denmark
Email: formand@msm-cross.dk (Jesper Rasmussen)
Phone: 0045 58 16 42 09 or 0045 58 19 24 64 (Jesper Rasmussen)
Fax:
Nearest city is Slagelse 4 km.
Nearest airport is Copenhagen 100 km.

Slagelse tourist information

 

 

 

2010 GP13 Slagelse, Denmark

World Championship Sidecarcross

05-September-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
02. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
05. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
06. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
07. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Guennady Auvray NL-F
09. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
10. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
13. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
14. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
15. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
16. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
17. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
18. 57. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DK-DK
19. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S
20. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
21. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
22. 121. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S
23. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D
24. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B
25. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S
26. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
27. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
28. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV
29. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
30. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
08. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
09. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV
10. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
11. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
12. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
13. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
15. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
16. 57. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DK-DK
17. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
18. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S
19. 121. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S
20. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B
21. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S
22. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
23. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
24. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
25. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
26. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
27. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Guennady Auvray NL-F
28. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
29. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B WSP/Zabel 47
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 43
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 40
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 29
05. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24
06. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 23
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 22
08. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 22
09. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 18
10. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 16
11. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 16
12. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg 15
13. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 14
14. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 14
15. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Guennady Auvray NL-F WSP/Zabel 13
16. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 12
17. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 12
18. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
19. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 10
20. 57. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DK-DK AYR/Husaberg 8
21. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
22. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 7
23. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5
24. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM 5
25. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
26. 121. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg 2
27. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 1
28. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR 0
29. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 0
30. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
05. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Guennady Auvray NL-F WSP/Zabel
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
07. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
09. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
11. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
14. 120. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen DK-DK WSP/Husaberg
15. 57. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DK-DK AYR/Husaberg
16. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
17. 136. Sonni Andersen-Soren Hasselbach DK-DK AYR/KTM
18. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
04. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
05. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
08. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
09. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
10. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM
11. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM
12. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
15. 55. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK VMC/Jawa
16. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 121. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
18. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Jannick Modekjaer B-DK VMC/KTM
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg
02. 57. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DK-DK AYR/Husaberg
03. 121. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
04. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
05. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
06. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Jannick Modekjaer B-DK VMC/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 120. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen DK-DK WSP/Husaberg
10. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
11. 55. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK VMC/Jawa

Info

Homepage: www.vmslagelse.com
Track adress.
Slotsbjergbytrack
Jættehøjvej 8B
4200 Slagelse
Denmark
Email: formand@msm-cross.dk (Jesper Rasmussen)
Phone: 0045 58 16 42 09 ore 0045 58 19 24 64 (Jesper Rasmussen)
Fax:
Nearest city is Slagelse 4 km.
Nearest airport is Copenhagen 100 km.

Slagelse tourist information

2009 GP8 Slagelse, Denmark

World Championship Sidecarcross

26-July-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
13. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
14. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
15. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
16. 31. Joshua Luscher-Robert Arhn CH-S
17. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
18. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
19. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
20. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
21. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
22. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT
23. 92. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DEN-DEN
24. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S
25. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
26. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
27. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
28. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK
29. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
30. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
02. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
09. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
11. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
13. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
15. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
16. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
17. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
18. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK
19. 92. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DEN-DEN
20. 31. Joshua Luscher-Robert Arhn CH-S
21. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
22. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S
23. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
24. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
25. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT
26. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
27. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
28. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
30. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg 47
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 38
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 38
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 34
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 31
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 29
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 27
08. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 26
09. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 26
10. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18
11. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 17
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 17
13. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
14. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 15
15. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 11
16. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 11
17. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel 9
18. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 8
19. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel 6
20. 31. Joshua Luscher-Robert Arhn CH-S VMC/Husaberg 6
21. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL WSP/MTR 6
22. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK VMC/Jawa 3
23. 92. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DEN-DEN AYR/Husaberg 2
24. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
25. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 0
26. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/KTM 0
27. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 0
28. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 0
29. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 0
30. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
02. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
04. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
09. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
10. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK VMC/Jawa
11. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
12. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
14. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Chartlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
15. 117. Magnus Birgersson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM
16. 110. Kim Hansen/Uffe Hansen DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
17. 161. Robin Karlsson-Richard Karlsson S-S AYR/KTM
18. 92. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DEN-DEN AYR/Husaberg
19. 711. Arne Holm-Anders Zinkernagle DEN-DEN AYR/KTM
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
21. 51. Frank Jorgensen-Jacob Jorgensen DEN-DEN VMC/MTH
DQ 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
05. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
07. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
12. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL WSP/MTR
To the last chance:
13. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
14. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/KTM
15. 46. Connie Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
16. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 666. Allan Moller-Jesper Rasmussen DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
18. 136. Sonni Andersen-Soren Andersen DEN-DEN VMC/MTH
19. 31. Joshua Luscher-Robert Arhn CH-S VMC/Husaberg
DNS 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
DNS 94. Georg Muller-Mirco Wendt D-D Husaberg
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
02. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
03. 31. Joshua Luscher-Robert Arhn CH-S VMC/Husaberg
04. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
05. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/KTM
Reserves:
7. 92. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DEN-DEN AYR/Husaberg
08. 46. Connie Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Chartlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
10. 117. Magnus Birgersson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM
11. 51. Frank Jorgensen-Jacob Jorgensen DEN-DEN VMC/MTH
12. 161. Robin Karlsson-Richard Karlsson S-S AYR/KTM
13. 666. Allan Moller-Jesper Rasmussen DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
14. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM

Info

Homepage: www.vmslagelse.com
Track adress.
Slotsbjergbytrack
Jættehøjvej 8B
4200 Slagelse
Denmark
Email: formand@msm-cross.dk (Jesper Rasmussen)
Phone: 0045 58 16 42 09 ore 0045 58 19 24 64 (Jesper Rasmussen)
Fax:
Nearest city is Slagelse 4 km.
Nearest airport is Copenhagen 100 km.

Slagelse tourist information

2008 GP8 Slagelse, Denmark

World Championship Sidecarcross

03-August-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
07. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
12. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
13. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
14. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
15. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
16. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
17. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
19. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
20. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
21. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB
22. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
23. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
24. 118. Robin Karlsson-Richard Karlsson S-S
25. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
26. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
27. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
28. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
29. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
30. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
09. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
10. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
12. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
14. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
15. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
17. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
18. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
19. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
20. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
21. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
22. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
23. 118. Robin Karlsson-Richard Karlsson S-S
24. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB
25. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
27. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
28. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
29. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
30. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 44
03. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 40
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 36
05. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 32
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 28
07. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 27
08. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 26
09. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21
10. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 17
11. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 14
12. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 14
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 12
14. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
15. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 10
16. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 9
17. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 9
18. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 8
19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 7
20. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 7
21. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 6
22. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 5
23. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR 4
24. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 3
25. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
26. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 0
27. 118. Robin Karlsson-Richard Karlsson S-S AYR/KTM 0
28. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
29. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel 0
30. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
05. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
06. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
07. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg
08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
09. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM
11. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR
15. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTR
16. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
17. 50. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel
18. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF
19. 124. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen DEN-DEN VMC/KTM
20. 56. Allan Moller-Anders Zinkermagle DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
21. 117. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden S-S VMC/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
02. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
04. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
06. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
07. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
09. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
10. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM
11. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
12. 118. Robin Karlsson-Richard Karlsson S-S AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 55. Arne Holm-John Nielsen DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
15. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO
16. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 70. Jimmy Petersson-Charlotte Arsfeldt S-S BSU/MTR
18. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
19. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
05. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR
Reserves:
07. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTR
10. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF
11. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
12. 50. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel
13. 124. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen DEN-DEN VMC/KTM
14. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 55. Arne Holm-John Nielsen DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
16. 56. Allan Moller-Anders Zinkermagle DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
17. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO
18. 70. Jimmy Petersson-Charlotte Arsfeldt S-S BSU/MTR

Info

Homepage: www.vmslagelse.com
Track adress.
Slotsbjergbytrack
Jættehøjvej 8B
4200 Slagelse
Denmark
Email: formand@msm-cross.dk (Jesper Rasmussen)
Phone: 0045 58 16 42 09 ore 0045 58 19 24 64 (Jesper Rasmussen)
Fax:
Nearest city is Slagelse 4 km.
Nearest airport is Copenhagen 100 km.

Slagelse tourist information