Tag Archives: Sidecarcross of European Nations

2001 SMXoN Bauge, France

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

16-September-2001

 

Race 1: (group A & B & C)

 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands BSU/Zabel
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme Germany VMC/Zabel
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg Estonia AYR/MTH
6 David Barat-Herve Allier France EML/MTH
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/MTH
8 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/MTH
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins Latvia AYR/Zabel
10 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson Sweden EML/MTH
11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel
12 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH
13 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier France BSU/Zabel
14 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann Denmark VMC/MTH
15 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic EML/Zabel
16 Sven van Zanten-Heiki de Smet Belgium AYR/MTH
17 Mario Hartman-Ronnie Meulenbroek Germany VMC/Yamaha
18 Alexandr Briuhov-Sergei Stavraki Moldavie ??
19 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel
20 Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH
21 Voronov-Andronic Moldavie ??

Race 2: (group A & B & C)

 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands BSU/Zabel
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen Netherlands BSU/Zabel
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg Estonia AYR/MTH
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins Latvia AYR/Zabel
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/MTH
8 David Barat-Herve Allier France EML/MTH
9 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/MTH
12 Sven van Zanten-Heiki de Smet Belgium AYR/MTH
13 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH
14 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic EML/Zabel
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden EML/MTH
16 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier France BSU/Zabel
17 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson Sweden EML/MTH
18 Mario Hartman-Ronnie Meulenbroek Germany VMC/Yamaha
19 Alexandr Briuhov-Sergei Stavraki Moldavie ??
20 Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

 1 Estonia 32
2 France 33
3 Latvia 46
4 Czech Republic 59
5 Sweden 44+1NS
6 Netherlands 6+2NS
7 Germany 39+2NS
8 Denmark 54+2NS
9 Moldavie 58+2NS
10 Belgium 28+3NS
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . .

Race A:
 If anyone has the results, please let me know.
Race B:
 
Race C:
 
Qualification results:
 
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 SMXoN Cingoli, Italy

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

24-September-2017

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 2
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 4
05. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 5
06. 23. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland WSP/KTM 6
07. 31. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy A WSP/Zabel 7
08. 08. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 8
09. 19. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC/KTM 9
10. 32. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy A WSP/Zabel 10
11. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switserland VMC/KTM 11
12. 07. Tomas Vejchoda-Han van Hal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 12
13. 02. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP/Zabel 13
14. 10. George King-Ryan Humprey Great Britain VMC/Zabel 14
15. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy B WSP/Zabel 15
16. 41. Andrea Mattoni-Alessandro Gualatrucci Italy B EML/Zabel 16
17. 16. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France WHT/KTM 17
18. 20. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 18

Race 2: (group B & C)

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 18. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/Husqvarna 1
02. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 3
04. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 4
05. 05. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 5
06. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 6
07. 03. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 7
08. 02. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP/Zabel 8
09. 12. Stuart Brown-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Zabel 9
10. 23. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland WSP/KTM 10
11. 32. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy A WSP/Zabel 11
12. 08. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 12
13. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 13
14. 33. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy A WSP/Husqvarna 14
15. 21. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP/Zabel 15
16. 41. Andrea Mattoni-Alessandro Gualatrucci Italy B EML/Zabel 16
17. 42. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy B VMC/KTM 17
18. 20. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 18

Race 3: (group A & C)

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 18. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/Husqvarna 1
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 03. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 3
04. 12. Stuart Brown-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Zabel 4
05. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 5
06. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 6
07. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switserland VMC/KTM 7
08. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC/Zabel 8
09. 19. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC/KTM 9
10. 33. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy A WSP/Husqvarna 10
11. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 11
12. 21. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP/Zabel 12
13. 10. George King-Ryan Humprey Great Britain VMC/Zabel 13
14. 16. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France WHT/KTM 14
15. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy B WSP/Zabel 15
16. 07. Tomas Vejchoda-Han van Hal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 16
17. 42. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy B VMC/KTM 17
18. 31. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy A WSP/Zabel 18
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Nation Points
1 Netherlands 14
2 France 22
3 Belgium 29
4 Great Britain 34
5 Czech Republic 44
6 Switserland 45
7 Italy A 52
8 Ireland 63
9 Italy B 79
 
Pictures by: Dries Dewitte

 

 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Qualification:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME POINTS
01. 18. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/Husqvarna 1.58,686 1
02. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1.59,714 2
03. 04. Etienne Bax-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1.59,831 3
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1.59,913 4
05. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 1.59,927 5
06. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC/Zabel 2.00,308 6
07. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 2.01,026 7
08. 02. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP/Zabel 2.01,513 8
09. 12. Stuart Brown-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Zabel 2.01,685 9
10. 03. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 2.01,740 10
11. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 2.03,081 11
12. 31. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy A WSP/Zabel 2.03,132 12
13. 23. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland WSP/KTM 2.03,948 13
14. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switserland VMC/KTM 2.04,195 14
15. 19. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC/KTM 2.05,575 15
16. 32. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy A WSP/Zabel 2.05,688 16
17. 21. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP/Zabel 2.06,274 17
18. 33. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy A WSP/Husqvarna 2.06,291 18
19. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 2.06,828 19
20. 08. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 2.07,154 20
21. 16. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France WHT/KTM 2.07,397 21
22. 10. George King-Ryan Humprey Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2.07,828 22
23. 07. Tomas Vejchoda-Han van Hal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 2.08,134 23
24. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy B WSP/Zabel 2.12,345 24
25. 41. Andrea Mattoni-Alessandro Gualatrucci Italy B EML/Zabel 2.14,265 25
26. 42. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy B VMC/KTM 2.19,428 26
27. 20. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 2.20,627 27
Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 5
02. France 8
03. Belgium 14
04. Great Britain 20
05. Czech Republic 25
06. Switserland 27
07. Italy A 28
08. Ireland 32
09. Italy B 49
     
 

Info:

Secretary:

via Pian dei Conti – Casella Postale n.9
62011 CINGOLI (Macerata) – ITALIA

Tel: 0733.602542 – 328.2818211
Fax: 0733.602493 – 0733.602542

Email: info@motoclubcingoli.it

Webpage: www.motoclubcingoli.i

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 SMXoN Cesis, Latvia

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

29-September-2002

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH 2
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3
4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 4
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 5
6 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/Zabel 6
7 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge Estonia AYR/KTM 7
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/Zabel 8
9 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 9
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel 10
11 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 11
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel 12
13 Collin Philpott-Colin Dunkley Great Britain VMC/MTH 13
14 Boudewijn Gommeren-Raimo Kaul Belgium AYR/MTH 14
15 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari Finland BSU/MTH 15
16 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 16
17 Liutauras Variakojis-Egidijus Karaluinas Lithuania ?? 17
18 Sergei Kartavenko-Juriy Lukinov Ukraine ?? 18
19 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas Finland AYR/MTH 19
20 Petro Gorbatenko-Voladymyr Slobodyanuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 20
21 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas Lithuania EML/KTM 21
22 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH NS
23 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs Germany VMC/Zabel NS
24 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk Russia BSU/MTH NS
25 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel NS
26 No rider Switserland NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
2 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs Germany VMC/Zabel 2
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/Zabel 3
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 4
5 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/Zabel 5
6 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 6
7 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 7
8 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 8
9 John Lyne-Mike Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 9
10 Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland BSU/MTH 10
11 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/KTM 11
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel 12
13 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari Finland BSU/MTH 13
14 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands EML/MTH 14
15 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk Russia BSU/MTH 15
16 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog Sweden ??/Honda 16
17 Liutauras Variakojis-Egidijus Karaluinas Lithuania ?? 17
18 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov Russia BSU/MVP 18
19 Vitautas Racka-Andrej Racka Lithuania ?? 19
20 Petro Gorbatenko-Voladymyr Slobodyanuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 20
21 Alexander Loginhov-Alexander Parulin Ukraine ?? 21
22 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth Germany VMC/Zabel NS
23 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic BSU/MTH NS
24 Geert Devoldere-Arvo Laksberg Belgium EML/KTM NS
25 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel NS
26 No rider Switserland NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH 3
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 4
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 5
6 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov Russia BSU/MVP 6
7 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands EML/MTH 7
8 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 8
9 John Lyne-Mike Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 9
10 Collin Philpott-Colin Dunkley Great Britain VMC/MTH 10
11 Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland BSU/MTH 11
12 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas Finland AYR/MTH 12
13 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog Sweden ??/Honda 13
14 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/KTM 14
15 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 15
16 Boudewijn Gommeren-Raimo Kaul Belgium AYR/MTH 16
17 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel 17
18 Geert Devoldere-Arvo Laksberg Belgium EML/KTM 18
19 Sergei Kartavenko-Juriy Lukinov Ukraine ?? 19
20 Alexander Loginhov-Alexander Parulin Ukraine ?? 20
21 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge Estonia AYR/KTM NS
22 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas Lithuania EML/KTM NS
23 Vitautas Racka-Andrej Racka Lithuania ?? NS
24 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth Germany VMC/Zabel NS
25 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH NS
26 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic BSU/MTH NS
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

1 Netherlands 19
2 Latvia 23
3 Sweden 37
4 Estonia 43
5 Russia 48
6 Finland 61
7 Belgium 63
8 Ukraine 97
9 Great Britain 41+1NS
10 Switserland 46+1NS
11 Lithuania 74+1NS
12 Germany 9+2NS
13 Czech Republic 24+3NS
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 2
3 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge Estonia AYR/KTM 3
4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 4
5 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel 5
6 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 6
7 Collin Philpott-Colin Dunkley Great Britain VMC/MTH 7
8 Boudewijn Gommeren-Raimo Kaul Belgium AYR/MTH 8
9 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 9
10 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas Finland AYR/MTH 10
11 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas Lithuania EML/KTM 11
12 Sergei Kartavenko-Juriy Lukinov Ukraine ?? 12
13 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH DNF
Race B:
1 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 1
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/Zabel 2
3 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs Germany VMC/Zabel 3
4 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/Zabel 4
5 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel 5
6 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 6
7 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari Finland BSU/MTH 7
8 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk Russia BSU/MTH 8
9 Petro Gorbatenko-Voladymyr Slobodyanuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 9
10 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 10
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel DNF
12 Liutauras Variakojis-Egidijus Karaluinas Lithuania ?? NS
13 No rider Switserland NS
Race C:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
2 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands EML/MTH 2
3 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov Russia BSU/MVP 3
4 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 4
5 Geert Devoldere-Arvo Laksberg Belgium EML/KTM 5
6 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/KTM 6
7 John Lyne-Mike Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 7
8 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth Germany VMC/Zabel 8
9 Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland BSU/MTH 9
10 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic BSU/MTH 10
11 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog Sweden ??/Honda 11
12 Vitautas Racka-Andrej Racka Lithuania ?? 12
13 Alexander Loginhov-Alexander Parulin Ukraine ?? 13
Qualification results:
1 Netherlands 2
2 Latvia 5
3 Estonia 5
4 Germany 5
5 Russia 7
6 Czech Republic 11
7 Belgium 13
8 Switserland 13
9 Great Britain 14
10 Finland 16
11 Sweden 17
12 Ukraine 21
13 Lithuania 23
     
 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2003 SMXoN Oss, Netherlands

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

28-September-2003

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

1 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 2
3 19. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 3
4 25. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 4
5 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH 5
6 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 6
7 10. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM 7
8 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 8
9 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 9
10 37. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 10
11 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 11
12 40. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 12
13 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 13
14 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 14
15 07. Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 15
16 34. Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 16
17 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 17
18 28. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 18
19 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 19
20 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH NS
21 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM NS
22 43. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

1 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 1
2 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 2
3 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3
4 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 4
5 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 5
6 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 6
7 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 7
8 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 8
9 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 9
10 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 10
11 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 11
12 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 12
13 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 13
14 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH 14
15 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 15
16 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 16
17 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 17
18 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 18
19 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel NS
20 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel NS
21 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM NS
22 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

1 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 25. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2
3 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 3
4 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 4
5 19. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 5
6 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 6
7 34. Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 7
8 40. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 8
9 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel 9
10 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 10
11 07. Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 11
12 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 12
13 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 13
14 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 14
15 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 15
16 43. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel 16
17 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 17
18 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH NS
19 10. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM NS
20 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH NS
21 28. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki NS
22 37. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel NS
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

1 Netherlands 8
2 Germany 22
3 Belgium 25
4 Great Britain 36
5 Estonia 42
6 Sweden 58
7 Denmark 81
8 Netherlands 2 40 + 1NS
9 France 44 + 1NS
10 Czech Republic 53 + 1NS
11 Switserland 53 + 2NS
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
1 1 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 25 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2
3 37 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 3
4 40 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 4
5 19 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 5
6 10 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM 6
7 34 Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 7
8 7 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 8
9 28 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 9
10 43 Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel 10
11 46 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH NS
Race B:
1 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 1
2 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 2
3 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH 3
4 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 4
5 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 5
6 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 6
7 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 7
8 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 8
9 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 9
10 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 10
11 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 11
Race C:
1 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 1
2 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 2
3 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3
4 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel 4
5 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH 5
6 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 6
7 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 7
8 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 8
9 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 9
10 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 10
11 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 11
Qualification results:
Netherlands 2
Germany 4
Belgium 7
France 7
Netherlands 2 8
Czech Republic 8
Great Britain 9
Estonia 12
Switserland 14
Sweden 16
Denmark 20
     
 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2016 SMXoN Dardon Gueugnon, France

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

09-Oct-2016

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 2
03. 08. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 4
05. 40. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia WSP/Zabel 5
06. 07. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 6
07. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 7
08. 05. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson Great Britain WSP/Husqvarna 8
09. 04. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 9
10. 16. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin France WSP/KTM 10
11. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Siebe van der Putten Netherlands WSP/Zabel 11
12. 44. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 12
13. 41. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP/Zabel 13
14. 25. Gary Moulds-Ryan Humprey Ireland VMC/KTM 14
15. 20. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz Germany VMC/Zabel 15
16. 43. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 16
17. 46. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire France 2 WSP/Zabel 17
18. 47. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France 2 WHT/KTM 18
19. 22. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy WSP/Zabel 19
20. 19. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas Germany VMC/Zabel 20
21. 23. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Husqvarna 21
22. 37. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen Denmark WSP/Zabel 22
23. 26. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 23
24. 38. Frank Jorgensen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/Husaberg 24
25. 29. Tendzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas Lithuania AYR/KTM 25
26. 28. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas-Natkas Lithuania BSU/KTM 26

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 08. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks Belgium VMC/Zabel 2
03. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 3
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 4
05. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 5
06. 41. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP/Zabel 6
07. 03. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 7
08. 27. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmentier Ireland WSP/Zabel 8
09. 18. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas France WSP/Zabel 9
10. 12. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 10
11. 05. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson Great Britain WSP/Husqvarna 11
12. 44. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 12
13. 23. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Husqvarna 13
14. 47. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France 2 WHT/KTM 14
15. 48. Mathieu Musset-Charlie Begaud France 2 WSP/KTM 15
16. 42. Modris Stelle-Konstantinas Beleckas Latvia WSP/Zabel 16
17. 21. Marcel Faustmann-Bruno Kaelin Germany VMC/Zabel 17
18. 20. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz Germany VMC/Zabel 18
19. 38. Frank Jorgensen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/Husaberg 19
20. 26. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 20
21. 24. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy WSP/KTM 21
22. 39. John Jensen-Kjeld Jensen Denmark WSP/Zabel 22
23. 30. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis Lithuania MEFO/KTM 23
24. 29. Tendzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas Lithuania AYR/KTM 24
25. 45. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss Switserland WSP/KTM 25
26. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 26

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 1
02. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 2
03. 40. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia WSP/Zabel 3
04. 07. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 4
05. 03. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 5
06. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Siebe van der Putten Netherlands WSP/Zabel 6
07. 16. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin France WSP/KTM 7
08. 04. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 8
09. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 9
10. 43. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 10
11. 46. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire France 2 WSP/Zabel 11
12. 27. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmentier Ireland WSP/Zabel 12
13. 25. Gary Moulds-Ryan Humprey Ireland VMC/KTM 13
14. 12. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 14
15. 21. Marcel Faustmann-Bruno Kaelin Germany VMC/Zabel 15
16. 22. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy WSP/Zabel 16
17. 19. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas Germany VMC/Zabel 17
18. 42. Modris Stelle-Konstantinas Beleckas Latvia WSP/Zabel 18
19. 37. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen Denmark WSP/Zabel 19
20. 39. John Jensen-Kjeld Jensen Denmark WSP/Zabel 20
21. 24. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy WSP/KTM 21
22. 30. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis Lithuania MEFO/KTM 22
23. 28. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas-Natkas Lithuania BSU/KTM 23
24. 18. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas France WSP/Zabel 24
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Nation Points
1 Belgium 13
2 Netherlands 20
3 Czech Republic 23
4 Great Britain 38
5 Latvia 43
6 France 57
7 Ireland 67
8 Switserland 75
9 France B 75
10 Germany 82
11 Italy 90
12 Denmark 102
13 Lithuania 117
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 40. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia WSP/Zabel 1
02. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 2
03. 07. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 3
04. 04. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 4
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Siebe van der Putten Netherlands WSP/Zabel 5
06. 16. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin France WSP/KTM 6
07. 43. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 7
08. 19. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas Germany VMC/Zabel 8
09. 22. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy WSP/Zabel 9
10. 46. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire France 2 WSP/Zabel 10
11. 37. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen Denmark WSP/Zabel 11
12. 28. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas-Natkas Lithuania BSU/KTM 12
13. 25. Gary Moulds-Ryan Humprey Ireland VMC/KTM 13
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 08. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks Belgium VMC/Zabel 2
03. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 3
04. 05. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson Great Britain WSP/Husqvarna 4
05. 44. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 5
06. 41. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP/Zabel 6
07. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 7
08. 23. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Husqvarna 8
09. 47. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France 2 WHT/KTM 9
10. 20. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz Germany VMC/Zabel 10
11. 26. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 11
12. 38. Frank Jorgensen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/Husaberg 12
13. 29. Tendzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas Lithuania AYR/KTM 13
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 1
02. 03. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
03. 18. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas France WSP/Zabel 3
04. 12. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 4
05. 45. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss Switserland WSP/KTM 5
06. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 6
07. 21. Marcel Faustmann-Bruno Kaelin Germany VMC/Zabel 7
08. 42. Modris Stelle-Konstantinas Beleckas Latvia WSP/Zabel 8
09. 24. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy WSP/KTM 9
10. 30. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis Lithuania MEFO/KTM 10
11. 39. John Jensen-Kjeld Jensen Denmark WSP/Zabel 11
12. 48. Mathieu Musset-Charlie Begaud France 2 WSP/KTM 12
13. 27. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmentier Ireland WSP/Zabel 13
Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Belgium 3
02. Netherlands 3
03. France 6
04. Czech Republic 6
05. Latvia 7
06. Great Britain 8
07. Switserland 10
08. Germany 15
09. Italy 17
10. France B 19
11. Denmark 22
12. Lithuania 22
13. Ireland 24
     
 

Info:

CLUB
Pour toute question, contacter Jean-Pierre FOREST

LE BUROT 71130 GUEUGNON
TEL 03 85 84 43 93  – PORT. 06 84 21 20 83 – FAX :03 85 85 27 20
Email: forest.jp@orange.fr

SECRETAIRE ADJOINT :
M BARNAY Didier
TEL 03 85 82 80 99 – PORT06 08 06 56 40
Email: modelagebarnay@wanadoo.fr

Webpage organizer: http://www.motoclub-dardon-gueugnon.fr/
webpage event: http://nationsgueugnon2016.com/

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren