Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Tag Archives: Kivioli

2018 GP7 Kivioli, Estonia

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-June-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
09. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
11. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
13. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
14. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
15. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
16. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
17. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
18. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
19. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
20. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
21. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT
22. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE
23. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
24. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
25. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
26. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
27. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
28. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
DQ. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
08. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
13. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
14. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
15. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
16. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
17. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
18. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
19. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT
20. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE
21. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
22. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
23. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 47
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 47
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 40
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 31
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 30
06. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 27
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 27
08. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 26
09. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 23
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 20
12. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 18
11. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 15
13. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 15
14. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 12
16. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 10
15. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 9
17. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 9
18. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 9
19. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 8
20. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel 6
21. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel 6
22. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA 4
23. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 2
24. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM 1
25. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 0
26. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
27. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM 0
28. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 0
29. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
30. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rauno Kais
Movie by Luc Vanderaa:
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
09. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM
10. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
12. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
14. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel
15. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
16. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
04. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
09. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
10. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel
11. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
12. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
14. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel
15. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE AYR-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel
02. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
03. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
04. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel
05. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
06. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
Reserves:
07. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE AYR-KTM
     
     

Info:

www.motokross.ee

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP11 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

20-August-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
08. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
12. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
14. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
16. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
17. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
18. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
19. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST
20. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
21. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
22. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D
23. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-UA
24. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
25. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
26. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
27. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S
28. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EST-EST
29. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
08. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
11. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
14. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
15. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
16. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
17. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
19. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-UA
20. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
22. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
23. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST
24. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
25. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
26. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
27. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 40
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 40
04. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 36
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 31
06. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 30
07. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 28
08. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 27
09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 24
10. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 21
11. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 19
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 15
13. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
14. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 14
15. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 10
16. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 10
17. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 9
18. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna 6
19. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 5
20. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 4
21. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 3
22. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-UA WSP/Husqvarna 2
23. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel 2
24. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 1
25. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM 0
26. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 0
27. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM 0
28. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EST-EST VMC/KTM 0
29. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
07. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel
08. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
09. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
11. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
12. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
13. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
14. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
15. 50. Taavi Pungits-Kristjan Kivistu EST-EST WSP/MEGA
Reserve:
16. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
17. 212. Jarno Saan-Juri Saan EST-EST WSP/Zabel (5 places penalty due to much noise)
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
07. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM
08. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
10. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
12. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM
13. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EST-EST VMC/KTM
14. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-UA WSP/Husqvarna
15. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel
Reserve:
16. 911. Urmas Sugasepp-Dmitrii Rodionov EST-RUS WSP/KTM
Last Change:
 Cancelled due to bad weather conditions
Now the first 15 from each qualfication race are qualfied, the numbers 16 are the 2 reserves. So number 17 from qualfication race group A is not qualified.
 

Info:

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2016 GP9 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

estonia_flag07-Aug-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
05. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV
09. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
10. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
12. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
13. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
15. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
16. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
17. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
18. 131. Renee Reinu-Teet Eier EST-EST
19. 100. Silvio Senz-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL
20. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
21. 36. Litauras Variakojis-Dovydas Ausiejus LT-LT
22. 113. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST
23. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
24. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
25. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
26. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
27. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
28. 31. Raido Riim-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV
08. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
09. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
10. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
12. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
14. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
15. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
16. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
17. 36. Litauras Variakojis-Dovydas Ausiejus LT-LT
18. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
19. 113. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST
20. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
21. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
22. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
23. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
24. 31. Raido Riim-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV
25. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
26. 100. Silvio Senz-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL
27. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
28. 131. Renee Reinu-Teet Eier EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 42
03. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 36
04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 32
05. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 31
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV WSP/Zabel 27
07. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 27
08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 24
09. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 22
10. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 22
11. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 19
12. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 19
13. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 15
14. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM 13
15. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 12
16. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 10
17. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 9
18. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 6
19. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
20. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 6
21. 36. Litauras Variakojis-Dovydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 4
22. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel 3
23. 131. Renee Reinu-Teet Eier EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna 3
24. 113. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
25. 100. Silvio Senz-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL VMC/Zabel 2
26. 31. Raido Riim-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel 0
27. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
28. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
29. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 0
30. 50. Tanel Reesna-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WHT/KTM 0
31. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rauno Kais

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
06. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
07. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
08. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST WSP/Zabel
09. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
10. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
11. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 131. Renee Reinu-Teet Eier EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
14. 100. Silvio Senz-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
16. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
06. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM
07. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 31. Raido Riim-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel
11. 50. Tanel Reesna-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WHT/KTM
12. 36. Litauras Variakojis-Dovydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 113. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel
15. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Marlow Devoldre F-F WSP/Zabel
Last chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
02. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
03. 113. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM
04. 100. Silvio Senz-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
06. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel

emf_logoInfo:

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2015 GP12 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

estonia_flag02-Aug-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
05. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
08. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
10. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
11. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
12. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST
14. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
15. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
16. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
17. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
18. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
19. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
20. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
21. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
22. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
23. 145. Roy Lindgren-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN
24. 131. Renee Reinu-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
25. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
26. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
27. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
28. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
29. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
30. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
09. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
10. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
12. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
13. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
14. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
15. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
16. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST
17. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
18. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
19. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
20. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
22. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
23. 131. Renee Reinu-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
24. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
25. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT
26. 25. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-CH
27. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
28. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
29. 145. Roy Lindgren-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN
30. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 45
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 44
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
04. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 31
05. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 31
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 29
07. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 27
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 26
09. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 25
10. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 23
11. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel 21
12. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 20
13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 15
14. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14
15. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST WSP/Zabel 13
16. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 8
17. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 7
18. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 7
19. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 7
20. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 4
21. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 3
22. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 3
23. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
24. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
25. 131. Renee Reinu-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST WSP/KTM 0
26. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
27. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel 0
28. 25. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-CH VMC/Zabel 0
29. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
30. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WHT/Husqvarna 0
31. 145. Roy Lindgren-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 0
32. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems
Qualification races cancelled due to weather circumstances

Pre-qualification A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WHT/Husqvarna
06. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
07. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
08. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST WSP/Zabel
10. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
11. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
13. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
14. 145. Roy Lindgren-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
15. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM
Reserve:
16. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
17. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
Pre-qualification B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel
05. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
09. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
10. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
11. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
12. 131. Renee Reinu-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST WSP/KTM
13. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
15. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM
Reserve:
16. 25. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-CH VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
17. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega

emf_logoInfo:

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee

 

 

2014 GP8 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

estonia_flag03-Aug-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
07. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
11. 45. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
12. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
14. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
15. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
16. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
17. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
18. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
19. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F
20. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
21. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN
22. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
23. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
24. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
25. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
26. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
27. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
28. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL
29. 81. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST
30. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
09. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
10. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
11. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
12. 45. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
13. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
15. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
16. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN
17. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
18. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
19. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
20. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
21. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL
22. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
23. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F
24. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
25. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
26. 81. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST
27. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
28. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
29. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
30. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 47
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 45
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 42
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 34
05. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 34
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 28
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 27
08. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 25
09. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 24
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 21
11. 45. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM 19
12. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 17
13. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 15
14. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 13
15. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM 9
16. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 8
17. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 7
18. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 5
19. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN VMC/KTM 5
20. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 4
21. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT Bastech/KTM 4
22. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 3
23. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 3
24. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda 2
25. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel 1
26. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM 0
27. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
28. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 0
29. 81. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST VMC/Zabel 0
30. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0
31. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
32. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
03. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
05. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel
06. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel
07. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
08. 45. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM
09. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM
11. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
12. 81. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
14. 121. Ludovic Boucher-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Zabel
15. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM
16. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
17. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
18. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
19. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel
05. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
07. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
08. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
09. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
10. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN VMC/KTM
11. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
14. 56. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
15. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
16. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT Bastech/KTM
17. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel
18. 78. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel
02. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
03. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
05. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT Bastech/KTM
06. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
Reserves:
07. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM
08. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 121. Ludovic Boucher-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Zabel
11. 56. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
12. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
13. 78. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 In a bigger map

emf_logoInfo:

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee

poster_kivioli