Tag Archives: Frauenfeld

2000 GP2 Frauenfeld, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

24-April-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
6 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D
7 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL
8 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
11 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
12 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
13 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
14 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B
15 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
16 Shaun Mallows-Jason Peters GB-GB
17 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
18 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH
19 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
20 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
21 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
22 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV
23 Werner Wittman-Beat Meyer D-D
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
7 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D
8 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
9 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
10 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
13 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
14 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV
15 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
16 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
17 Shaun Mallows-Jason Peters GB-GB
18 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
19 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH
20 David Surcin-Herve Allier F-F
21 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
22 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B
23 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
24 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
25 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 35
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 32
3 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL BSU/MTH 26
4 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 24
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 20
6 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 20
7 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D EML/Yamaha 19
8 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 18
9 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 10
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 8
11 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 8
12 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 8
13 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH BSU/Zabel 6
14 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 6
15 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 5
16 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/Zabel 5
17 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 4
18 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 3
19 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2
20 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B BSU/Zabel 2
21 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.11,23
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.11,89
3 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL BSU/MTH 2.12,86
4 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D EML/Yamaha 2.13,38
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.13,62
6 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.13,88
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.14,02
8 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.14,64
9 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.15,07
10 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.15,81
11 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.16,00
12 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.16,50
13 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH BSU/Zabel 2.16,90
14 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 2.17,75
15 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.18,08
Reserve:
16 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,09
Not qualified:
17 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.18,61
18 Daniel Fuchs-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/MTH 2.19,24
19 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.19,37
20 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 2.20,84
21 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.21,89
22 Josef Novotny-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.23,14
23 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,19
24 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 0.00,00
Time practice group B:
1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.13,27
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.13,57
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.14,64
4 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.14,74
5 Shaun Mallows-Jason Peters GB-GB KHR/MTH 2.15,89
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.15,97
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.16,09
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.16,14
9 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.16,26
10 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/Zabel 2.16,54
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.16,62
12 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.17,27
13 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.17,57
14 David Surcin-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 2.17,62
15 Werner Wittman-Beat Meyer D-D ??/KTM 2.18,12
Reserve:
16 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,58
Not qualified:
17 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.18,94
18 Geert Devoldere-Marc Desplace B-F EML/KTM 2.19,31
19 Andy Burgler-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.19,64
20 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.21,80
21 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D EML/Yamaha 2.22,40
22 Sven van Zanten-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.28,93
23 Patrick Girardin-Edouard Chereau F-F EML/Zabel 2.29,26
24 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 0.00,00
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2015 GP1 Frauenfeld, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

(Eastern Monday) 06-April-2015

 Saturday cancelled – qualifying and races on Eastern Monday

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
09. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
13. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
14. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
16. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
17. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
18. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
19. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
20. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B
22. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT
23. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
24. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
25. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
26. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
27. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
28. 82. Simone Costa-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
29. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Gianni Dhondt B-B
30. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Gianni Dhondt B-B
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
14. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
15. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
16. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
18. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
19. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
20. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
21. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
22. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
24. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B
25. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT
26. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
27. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
28. 82. Simone Costa-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
29. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
30. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 47
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 43
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 40
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 40
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 32
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 28
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 27
08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 24
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 23
11. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 14
12. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Gianni Dhondt B-B WSP/Zabel 12
13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 12
14. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
15. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 9
16. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 9
17. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 9
18. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 8
19. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 7
20. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
21. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 6
22. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 4
23. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 4
24. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 1
25. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Time practice on Monday morning) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Qualification group A:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 2.09,811
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 2.11,052
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.13,717
04. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.14,190
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 2.14,373
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 2.14,535
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Gianni Dhondt B-B WSP/Zabel 2.15,001
08. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 2.15,893
09. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.16,224
10. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 2.17,705
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 2.17,726
12. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 2.17,897
13. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.18,402
14. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 2.18,488
15. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,517
Reserve:
16. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 2.18,704
Not qualified:
17. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.18,924
18. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 2.18,974
19. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 2.19,533
20. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 2.20,007
21. 79. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 2.20,548
22. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 2.21,549
23. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM 2.27,016

Qualification group B:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 2.09,987
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 2.11,020
03. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.11,891
04. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 2.13,207
05. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 2.13,355
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.13,940
07. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 2.15,607
08. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.15,779
09. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 2.15,993
10. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B WSP/KTM 2.16,501
11. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.17,809
12. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 2.18,023
13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.18,264
14. 82. Simone Costa-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 2.18,341
15. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel 2.20,017
Reserve:
16. 14. Richard Jenkins-Josh Haynes GB-GB WSP/Zabel 2.20,154
Not qualified:
17. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 2.20,278
18. 32. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM 2.20,358
19. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 2.21,677
20. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 2.22,668
21. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Markus Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,537
22. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 2.28,793
23. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.39,413

Info:

Secretary:
MRSV Frauenfeld
Zürcherstrasse 305
8500 Frauenfeld
Swiss
Tel. +41 (0)52 723 05 50
Fax +41 (0)52 723 05 55
Website: http://www.motocross-frauenfeld.ch or http://www.mrsv-frauenfeld.ch
Email: mrsv@mrsv-frauenfeld.ch

frauenfeld2015

2013 GP1 Frauenfeld, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

swiss_flag01-Apr-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
07. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 15. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
14. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB
15. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
16. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
17. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
18. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
19. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN
20. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
21. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
22. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D
23. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
24. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
25. 152. Robert Diblik-Petr Snevajs CZ-CZ
26. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
27. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
28. 22. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
29. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
30. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
08. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
09. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
10. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
12. 15. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
14. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
15. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
17. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
18. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
19. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
20. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
21. 152. Robert Diblik-Petr Snevajs CZ-CZ
22. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
23. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D
24. 22. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
25. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
26. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
27. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB
28. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
29. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 3 Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van de Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 50
02. 6 Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 42
03. 11 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 38
04. 9 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 33
05. 111 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 29
06. 14 Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 29
07. 10 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 28
08. 24 Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24
09. 15 Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22
10. 21 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
11. 5 Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 20
12. 25 Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 18
13. 16 Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 17
14. 19 Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 12
15. 26 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 12
16. 40 Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 10
17. 66 Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 8
18. 33 Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 7
19. 23 Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 6
20. 30 Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 6
21. 133 Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel 6
22. 123 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel 2
23. 148 Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
05. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
08. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
09. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
10. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel
11. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
13. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 152. Robert Diblik-Petr Snevajs CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
15. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
Reserve:
16. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Not Qualified:
17. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 27. Marcel Faustmann-Christian Diass D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel
20. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
21. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel
22. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
23. 74. Willi Liebl-Jack Bax D-NL MEFO/Zabel
24. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
Time practice 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
03. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
04. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel
06. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
07. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
08. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
10. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
11. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
12. 22. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
13. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
14. 15. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Zabel
15. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D VMC/Zabel
Reserve:
16. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
Not Qualified:
17. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
19. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
20. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
21. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
22. 131. Remo Inderbitze-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH KTM
23. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel
Qualification on raceday due to bad weather conditions on Saturday.
Time practice – first 15 qualified, 16th position is reserve.


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

sam_logoInfo:

Secretary:
MRSV Frauenfeld
Zürcherstrasse 305
8500 Frauenfeld
Swiss
Tel. +41 (0)52 723 05 50
Fax +41 (0)52 723 05 55
Website: http://www.motocross-frauenfeld.ch or http://www.mrsv-frauenfeld.ch
Email: mrsv@mrsv-frauenfeld.ch

Hotels, B&B, etc: http://www.regiofrauenfeld.ch/xml_1/internet/de/application/d83/f143.cfm

 

 

2011 GP3 Frauenfeld, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

25-April-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
07. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
08. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
09. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN
11. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
13. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
14. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
15. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
17. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
18. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
19. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
20. 27. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
21. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
22. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
23. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
24. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK
25. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
26. 33. Kristof Santermans-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
27. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Stefan Forster D-A
28. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL
29. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
30. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
10. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
12. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
13. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
14. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN
17. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
18. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
19. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
20. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
21. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
22. 27. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
23. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
24. 33. Kristof Santermans-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
25. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Stefan Forster D-A
26. 142. Ueli Hadorn-Roland Peterer CH-CH
27. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL
28. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK
29. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
30. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 50
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 44
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 38
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 36
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 34
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
07. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 23
08. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 23
09. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 21
10. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 19
11. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 16
12. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg 16
13. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
14. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 15
15. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 15
16. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 14
17. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg 12
18. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
19. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 5
20. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
21. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 4
22. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 3
23. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 1
24. 27. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB WSP/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
05. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
06. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
08. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg
09. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
10. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA
12. 27. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 33. Kristof Santermans-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/Zabel
14. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Matias Walser B-A VMC/Zabel
17. 94. Georg Muller-Tobias Lange D-D VMC/Husaberg
18. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg
19. 93. Max Gut-Johannes Vonbun CH-CH VMC/KTM
20. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Larris Hendrickx B-B VMC/KTM
21. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
22. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
23. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Stefan Forster D-A WHT/Husaberg

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
06. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
07. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
08. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
09. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
10. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
12. 142. Ueli Hadorn-Roland Peterer CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
14. 95. Kurt Kaeser-Peter Kaeser CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 81. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
16. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
17. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/JAWA
18. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH EML/Zabel
20. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
21. 66. Davy Maris-Matthieu Cailleau B-F VMC/Zabel
22. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg
02. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
03. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
05. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
06. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Stefan Forster D-A WHT/Husaberg
Reserves:
07. 33. Kristof Santermans-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/Zabel
08. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
Not qualified:
09. 95. Kurt Kaeser-Peter Kaeser CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel
11. 81. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel
13. 66. Davy Maris-Matthieu Cailleau B-F VMC/Zabel
14. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH EML/Zabel
15. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/JAWA
16. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Matias Walser B-A VMC/Zabel
17. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
18. 93. Max Gut-Johannes Vonbun CH-CH VMC/KTM
19. 94. Georg Muller-Tobias Lange D-D VMC/Husaberg
20. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
21. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Larris Hendrickx B-B VMC/KTM

Info:

Secretary:
MRSV Frauenfeld
Zürcherstrasse 305
8500 Frauenfeld
Swiss
Tel. +41 (0)52 723 05 50
Fax +41 (0)52 723 05 55
Website: http://www.motocross-frauenfeld.ch or http://www.mrsv-frauenfeld.ch
Email: mrsv@mrsv-frauenfeld.ch

Hotels, B&B, etc: http://www.regiofrauenfeld.ch/xml_1/internet/de/application/d83/f143.cfm