Tag Archives: France

2018 GP12 Vesoul, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

02-September-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 
     
 

Info:

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP2 Castelnau de Levis, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

08-April-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
11. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
13. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
14. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
15. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
16. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
18. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
19. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
20. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
21. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE
22. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
23. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
24. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
26. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
27. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
28. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
29. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
30. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
08. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
10. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
13. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
14. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
15. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
16. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
17. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
18. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
19. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
20. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
21. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
22. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
23. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
24. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE
25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
26. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
28. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna 50
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 44
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 36
04. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 33
05. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 32
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 30
07. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 28
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 27
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 21
10. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 19
11. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 18
12. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 17
13. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 16
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 16
15. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 13
16. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 12
17. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 11
18. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 5
19. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM 4
20. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 4
21. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha 3
22. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 3
23. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
24. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel 0
25. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel 0
26. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel 0
27. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna 0
28. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 0
29. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna 0
30. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
31. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 0
 
Pictures by: Dries Dewitte
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
07. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
08. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
09. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel
10. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
12. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
14. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
15. 34. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC-Zabel
16. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel
17. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
18. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
19. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
05. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna
06. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
09. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
10. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
11. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel
12. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
14. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
15. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
16. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
17. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM
18. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
19. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
03. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
04. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM
05. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
08. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
10. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
11. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
12. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
13. 34. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC-Zabel
14. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
     
 

Info:

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP3 Chateau-du-Loire, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

04-June-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
6 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
11 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
12 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
14 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
15 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
16 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
17 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
18 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D
19 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
20 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
21 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
22 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
23 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
  1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
8 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
11 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
12 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
13 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
14 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
15 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
16 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
17 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
18 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
19 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
20 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
21 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
22 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
23 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
24 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 37
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 32
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 30
4 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 23
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 22
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 17
7 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 15
8 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/Zabel 14
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 14
10 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 13
11 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 13
12 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 10
13 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 7
14 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 5
15 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 4
16 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 3
17 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2
18 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.51,50
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.51,59
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.51,66
4 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.52,97
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.53,98
6 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.55,23
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.55,26
8 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D EML/Yamaha 2.55,28
9 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F BSU/MTH 2.55,67
10 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.55,88
11 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.56,31
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.56,91
13 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.57,62
14 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.58,56
15 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3.00,11
Reserve:
16 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D EML/Yamaha 3.00,14
Not qualified:
17 Jean-Marie Ains-Herman Lievre F-F BSU/Zabel 3.00,23
18 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 3.01,29
19 Charles Picut-Bernard Jayet F-F EML/Yamaha 3.04,53
20 Sven van Zanten-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL AYR/MTH 3.05,48
21 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 3.07,03
22 Mark Banks-Darren Brown GB-GB EML/Honda 3.15,83
Time practice group B:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.50,65
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.51,22
3 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.51,47
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/Zabel 2.53,40
5 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.54,40
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.54,61
7 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.55,85
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.58,44
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3.00,52
10 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3.00,83
11 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 3.01,00
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3.01,13
13 Shaun Mallows-Jason Peters GB-GB KHR/MTH 3.01,41
14 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3.01,59
15 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 3.01,75
Reserve:
16 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV BSU/Zabel 3.03,01
Not qualified:
17 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 3.03,54
18 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 3.03,95
19 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Zabel 3.08,37
20 Marc Senard-Ladry Tessier F-F ?? 3.11,65
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP1 Toulon-sur-Arroux, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

19-March-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
5 Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
7 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D
8 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
9 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
10 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
13 Geert Devoldere-Marc Desplace B-F
14 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
15 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
16 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
17 Jean-Marie Ains-Herman Lievre F-F
18 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
19 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
20 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
21 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
  1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
7 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
9 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D
10 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
11 Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13 Daniel Fuchs-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
14 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
15 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
16 Geert Devoldere-Marc Desplace B-F
17 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
18 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
19 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
 

Overall Position:

1 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 29
2 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 28
3 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL BSU/MTH 28
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 27
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 25
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 20
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 17
8 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D EML/Yamaha 16
9 Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B EML/Zabel 16
10 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 11
11 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 8
12 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 6
13 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 6
14 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 6
15 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH BSU/Zabel 6
16 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 4
17 Daniel Fuchs-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/MTH 3
18 Geert Devoldere-Marc Desplace B-F EML/KTM 3
19 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2
20 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.33,28
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.33,74
3 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.33,94
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.34,25
5 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL BSU/MTH 2.34,30
6 Shaun Mallows-Jason Peters GB-GB KHR/MTH 2.34,35
7 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.35,07
8 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.35,23
9 Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B EML/Zabel 2.35,57
10 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH BSU/Zabel 2.36,89
11 Geert Devoldere-Marc Desplace B-F EML/KTM 2.36,91
12 Daniel Fuchs-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/MTH 2.38,01
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.38,32
14 Jean-Marie Ains-Herman Lievre F-F BSU/Zabel 2.38,49
15 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.39,23
Reserve:
16 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.39,63
Not qualified:
17 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.39,65
18 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.40,05
19 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.40,13
20 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.40,40
21 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D EML/Yamaha 2.41,30
22 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.42,45
23 Simon Bradford-David Keane GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.43,31
24 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.45,31
25 Patrick Greup-Rene ten Have NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.46,33
26 Bertram Martin-Gerhard Mathis A-A EML/Zabel 2.46,63
Time practice group B:
1 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.32,44
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.32,95
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.33,20
4 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D EML/Yamaha 2.33,98
5 Benoit Beaumont-Dagwin Sabbe F-B BSU/MTH 2.34,11
6 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.35,04
7 David Surcin-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 2.36,87
8 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.36,90
9 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F BSU/MTH 2.37,67
10 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.38,51
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.39,05
12 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.39,16
13 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.40,12
14 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.40,45
15 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.40,95
Reserve:
16 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.41,51
Not qualified:
17 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.42,01
18 Vasily Priadein-AndreiZavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 2.42,12
19 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.42,31
20 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 2.42,60
21 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.43,97
22 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 2.48,66
23 Patrick Girardin-Edouard Chereau F-F EML/Zabel 2.49,30
24 Eduard Rabe- Rihards Paura LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.49,71
25 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.53,18
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 SMXoN Bauge, France

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

16-September-2001

 

Race 1: (group A & B & C)

 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands BSU/Zabel
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme Germany VMC/Zabel
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg Estonia AYR/MTH
6 David Barat-Herve Allier France EML/MTH
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/MTH
8 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/MTH
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins Latvia AYR/Zabel
10 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson Sweden EML/MTH
11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel
12 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH
13 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier France BSU/Zabel
14 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann Denmark VMC/MTH
15 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic EML/Zabel
16 Sven van Zanten-Heiki de Smet Belgium AYR/MTH
17 Mario Hartman-Ronnie Meulenbroek Germany VMC/Yamaha
18 Alexandr Briuhov-Sergei Stavraki Moldavie ??
19 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel
20 Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH
21 Voronov-Andronic Moldavie ??

Race 2: (group A & B & C)

 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands BSU/Zabel
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen Netherlands BSU/Zabel
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg Estonia AYR/MTH
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins Latvia AYR/Zabel
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/MTH
8 David Barat-Herve Allier France EML/MTH
9 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/MTH
12 Sven van Zanten-Heiki de Smet Belgium AYR/MTH
13 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH
14 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic EML/Zabel
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden EML/MTH
16 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier France BSU/Zabel
17 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson Sweden EML/MTH
18 Mario Hartman-Ronnie Meulenbroek Germany VMC/Yamaha
19 Alexandr Briuhov-Sergei Stavraki Moldavie ??
20 Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

 1 Estonia 32
2 France 33
3 Latvia 46
4 Czech Republic 59
5 Sweden 44+1NS
6 Netherlands 6+2NS
7 Germany 39+2NS
8 Denmark 54+2NS
9 Moldavie 58+2NS
10 Belgium 28+3NS
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . .

Race A:
 If anyone has the results, please let me know.
Race B:
 
Race C:
 
Qualification results:
 
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren