Tag Archives: France

2000 GP3 Chateau-du-Loire, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

04-June-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
6 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
11 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
12 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
14 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
15 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
16 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
17 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
18 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D
19 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
20 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
21 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
22 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
23 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
  1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
8 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
11 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
12 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
13 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
14 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
15 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
16 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
17 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
18 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
19 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
20 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
21 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
22 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
23 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
24 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 37
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 32
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 30
4 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 23
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 22
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 17
7 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 15
8 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/Zabel 14
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 14
10 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 13
11 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 13
12 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 10
13 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 7
14 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 5
15 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 4
16 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 3
17 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2
18 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.51,50
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.51,59
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.51,66
4 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.52,97
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.53,98
6 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.55,23
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.55,26
8 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D EML/Yamaha 2.55,28
9 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F BSU/MTH 2.55,67
10 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.55,88
11 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.56,31
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.56,91
13 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.57,62
14 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.58,56
15 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3.00,11
Reserve:
16 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D EML/Yamaha 3.00,14
Not qualified:
17 Jean-Marie Ains-Herman Lievre F-F BSU/Zabel 3.00,23
18 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 3.01,29
19 Charles Picut-Bernard Jayet F-F EML/Yamaha 3.04,53
20 Sven van Zanten-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL AYR/MTH 3.05,48
21 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 3.07,03
22 Mark Banks-Darren Brown GB-GB EML/Honda 3.15,83
Time practice group B:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.50,65
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.51,22
3 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.51,47
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/Zabel 2.53,40
5 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.54,40
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.54,61
7 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.55,85
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.58,44
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3.00,52
10 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3.00,83
11 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 3.01,00
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3.01,13
13 Shaun Mallows-Jason Peters GB-GB KHR/MTH 3.01,41
14 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3.01,59
15 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 3.01,75
Reserve:
16 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV BSU/Zabel 3.03,01
Not qualified:
17 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 3.03,54
18 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 3.03,95
19 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Zabel 3.08,37
20 Marc Senard-Ladry Tessier F-F ?? 3.11,65
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP1 Toulon-sur-Arroux, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

19-March-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
5 Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
7 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D
8 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
9 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
10 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
13 Geert Devoldere-Marc Desplace B-F
14 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
15 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
16 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
17 Jean-Marie Ains-Herman Lievre F-F
18 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
19 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
20 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
21 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
  1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
7 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
9 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D
10 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
11 Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13 Daniel Fuchs-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
14 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
15 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
16 Geert Devoldere-Marc Desplace B-F
17 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
18 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
19 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
 

Overall Position:

1 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 29
2 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 28
3 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL BSU/MTH 28
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 27
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 25
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 20
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 17
8 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D EML/Yamaha 16
9 Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B EML/Zabel 16
10 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 11
11 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 8
12 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 6
13 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 6
14 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 6
15 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH BSU/Zabel 6
16 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 4
17 Daniel Fuchs-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/MTH 3
18 Geert Devoldere-Marc Desplace B-F EML/KTM 3
19 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2
20 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.33,28
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.33,74
3 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.33,94
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.34,25
5 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL BSU/MTH 2.34,30
6 Shaun Mallows-Jason Peters GB-GB KHR/MTH 2.34,35
7 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.35,07
8 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.35,23
9 Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B EML/Zabel 2.35,57
10 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH BSU/Zabel 2.36,89
11 Geert Devoldere-Marc Desplace B-F EML/KTM 2.36,91
12 Daniel Fuchs-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/MTH 2.38,01
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.38,32
14 Jean-Marie Ains-Herman Lievre F-F BSU/Zabel 2.38,49
15 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.39,23
Reserve:
16 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.39,63
Not qualified:
17 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.39,65
18 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.40,05
19 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.40,13
20 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.40,40
21 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D EML/Yamaha 2.41,30
22 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.42,45
23 Simon Bradford-David Keane GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.43,31
24 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.45,31
25 Patrick Greup-Rene ten Have NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.46,33
26 Bertram Martin-Gerhard Mathis A-A EML/Zabel 2.46,63
Time practice group B:
1 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.32,44
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.32,95
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.33,20
4 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D EML/Yamaha 2.33,98
5 Benoit Beaumont-Dagwin Sabbe F-B BSU/MTH 2.34,11
6 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.35,04
7 David Surcin-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 2.36,87
8 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.36,90
9 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F BSU/MTH 2.37,67
10 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.38,51
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.39,05
12 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.39,16
13 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.40,12
14 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.40,45
15 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.40,95
Reserve:
16 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.41,51
Not qualified:
17 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.42,01
18 Vasily Priadein-AndreiZavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 2.42,12
19 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.42,31
20 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 2.42,60
21 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.43,97
22 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 2.48,66
23 Patrick Girardin-Edouard Chereau F-F EML/Zabel 2.49,30
24 Eduard Rabe- Rihards Paura LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.49,71
25 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.53,18
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 SMXoN Bauge, France

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

16-September-2001

 

Race 1: (group A & B & C)

 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands BSU/Zabel
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme Germany VMC/Zabel
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg Estonia AYR/MTH
6 David Barat-Herve Allier France EML/MTH
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/MTH
8 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/MTH
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins Latvia AYR/Zabel
10 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson Sweden EML/MTH
11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel
12 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH
13 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier France BSU/Zabel
14 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann Denmark VMC/MTH
15 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic EML/Zabel
16 Sven van Zanten-Heiki de Smet Belgium AYR/MTH
17 Mario Hartman-Ronnie Meulenbroek Germany VMC/Yamaha
18 Alexandr Briuhov-Sergei Stavraki Moldavie ??
19 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel
20 Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH
21 Voronov-Andronic Moldavie ??

Race 2: (group A & B & C)

 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands BSU/Zabel
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen Netherlands BSU/Zabel
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg Estonia AYR/MTH
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins Latvia AYR/Zabel
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/MTH
8 David Barat-Herve Allier France EML/MTH
9 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/MTH
12 Sven van Zanten-Heiki de Smet Belgium AYR/MTH
13 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH
14 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic EML/Zabel
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden EML/MTH
16 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier France BSU/Zabel
17 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson Sweden EML/MTH
18 Mario Hartman-Ronnie Meulenbroek Germany VMC/Yamaha
19 Alexandr Briuhov-Sergei Stavraki Moldavie ??
20 Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

 1 Estonia 32
2 France 33
3 Latvia 46
4 Czech Republic 59
5 Sweden 44+1NS
6 Netherlands 6+2NS
7 Germany 39+2NS
8 Denmark 54+2NS
9 Moldavie 58+2NS
10 Belgium 28+3NS
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . .

Race A:
 If anyone has the results, please let me know.
Race B:
 
Race C:
 
Qualification results:
 
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP1 Castelnau de Levis, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

1-April-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
10 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
12 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Urich D-D
13 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
14 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
15 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
16 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
17 Jurgen Blank-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
19 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
20 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
21 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B
22 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
23 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F
24 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
25 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
26 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
27 Urmas Suggasepp-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
   1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
3 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
7 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
8 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
9 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
10 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
13 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
14 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
15 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
16 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
17 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
18 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
19 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
20 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B
21 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
22 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
23 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F
24 Jurgen Blank-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
25 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
26 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
27 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Urich D-D
 

Overall Position:

 1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 31
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 27
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 26
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 22
6 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 20
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 20
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 18
9 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 16
10 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 13
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
12 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 7
13 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 6
14 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Urich D-D AYR/Zabel 4
15 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3
16 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2
17 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
18 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 1
19 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
 1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.29,64
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.31,37
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.32,28
4 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.34,24
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.35,79
6 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.37,04
7 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.40,73
8 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.40,80
9 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.41,15
10 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.41,36
11 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F BSU/Zabel 2.42,25
12 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.42,28
13 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.42,52
14 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.42,86
15 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.42,88
Reserve:
16 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B EML/MTH 2.43,15
Not qualified:
17 Kurt de Smet-Heiki de Smet B-B VMC/Zabel 2.43,19
18 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F VMC/Zabel 2.43,27
19 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.44,97
20 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Zabel 2.46,82
21 Jean Michel Sulsky-Jean Louis Tournier F-F VMC/Zabel 3.01,58
Time practice group B:
 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.28,94
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.31,87
3 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.32,83
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2,32,99
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.33,23
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.35,05
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.35,64
8 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Urich D-D AYR/Zabel 2.36,96
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.37,80
10 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F VMC/Zabel 2.38,37
11 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.39,39
12 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.42,89
13 Urmas Suggasepp-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.42,97
14 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.43,51
15 Jurgen Blank-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Kawasaki 2.44,98
Reserve:
16 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.45,01
Not qualified:
17 Christian Waldburger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH EML/Yamaha 2.45,17
18 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.46,05
19 Mario Hartmann-Stefan Meierhans D-D EML/Yamaha 2.46,07
20 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.47,74
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP6 Iffendic, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

2-July-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
09. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S
10. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Ben van den Boogaart B-B
15. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
17. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
18. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
19. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F
20. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
21. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
22. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F
23. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
24. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
25. 81. Gregory Raymond-Alexis Marquis F-F
26. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
27. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
28. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
29. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
30. 116. Willy Bouquet-Jens Mans F-B
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
08. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL
09. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
10. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F
11. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
13. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
16. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
17. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
18. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
19. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
20. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F
21. 81. Gregory Raymond-Alexis Marquis F-F
22. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
23. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
24. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S
25. 116. Willy Bouquet-Jens Mans F-B
26. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
27. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
28. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
29. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
30. 19. Arne Dierckens-Ben van den Boogaart B-B
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 50
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 38
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 38
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 31
06. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 28
07. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 27
08. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 24
09. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 22
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 19
11. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 19
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 15
13. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 13
14. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 13
15. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 12
16. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S WSP/KTM 12
17. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 9
18. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
19. 19. Arne Dierckens-Ben van den Boogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 7
20. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
21. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 5
22. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM 4
23. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 3
24. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel 1
25. 81. Gregory Raymond-Alexis Marquis F-F WSP/KTM 0
26. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel 0
27. 116. Willy Bouquet-Jens Mans F-B WHT/KTM 0
28. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
29. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems

 

 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
06. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
07. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
10. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
11. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel
12. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
14. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup F-F WHT/KTM
16. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
18. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
02. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S WSP/KTM
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
07. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 19. Arne Dierckens-Ben van den Boogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
09. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
10. 116. Willy Bouquet-Jens Mans F-B WHT/KTM
11. 81. Gregory Raymond-Alexis Marquis F-F WSP/KTM
12. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
16. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
17. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
03. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
04. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
Reserves:
07. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
08. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
Not qualified:
09. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup F-F WHT/KTM
10. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
11. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
 

Info:

Website: http://www.mc-iffendic.fr

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren