Tag Archives: Brou

2016 GP3 Brou, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

15-May-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL
06. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
11. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
12. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
15. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
16. 78. Anthony Mecene-Jimmy Duprat F-F
17. 114. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B
18. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
19. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
20. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
21. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
22. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
23. 18. Kert Varik-Johnny Badaire EST-F
24. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
25. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
26. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Cyril Delajon F-F
27. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
28. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
29. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
30. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL
05. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
06. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
12. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
13. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
15. 114. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B
16. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
17. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
18. 18. Kert Varik-Johnny Badaire EST-F
19. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
20. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
21. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
22. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
23. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
24. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Cyril Delajon F-F
25. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
26. 78. Anthony Mecene-Jimmy Duprat F-F
27. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
28. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
29. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
30. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 50
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 44
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 40
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 34
05. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 34
06. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 30
07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 28
08. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 24
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 24
10. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 20
11. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 19
12. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Yamaha 18
13. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
14. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 15
15. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 10
16. 114. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B WSP/Zabel 10
17. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
18. 78. Anthony Mecene-Jimmy Duprat F-F WHT/Zabel 5
19. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 4
20. 18. Kert Varik-Johnny Badaire EST-F WSP/Zabel 3
21. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 2
22. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 2
23. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 1
24. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 1
25. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
26. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
27. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 0
28. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Zabel 0
29. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 0
30. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0

Pictures by: Luc Vanderaa

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
06. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
07. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
09. 78. Anthony Mecene-Jimmy Duprat F-F WHT/Zabel
10. 18. Kert Varik-Johnny Badaire EST-F WSP/Zabel
11. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Jimmy Boucher F-F WSP/Zabel
12. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 72. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F WHT/KTM
14. 53. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
15. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
16. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
17. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
18. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
20. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
21. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
02. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Yamaha
07. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
08. 114. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B WSP/Zabel
09. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
12. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
14. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
15. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
16. 714. Kenneth Dierckens-Dennis van de Bulck B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
19. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
20. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Husqvarna
21. 83. Joachim Liebl-Jaroslav Pinta CZ-CZ MMR/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
02. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
03. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
04. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
05. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
06. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 53. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
11. 72. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F WHT/KTM
12. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
13. 714. Kenneth Dierckens-Dennis van de Bulck B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
16. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
17. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Husqvarna

ffm_logoInfo:
MC de Brou
51 rue du Chateaudun
28160 Brou
France
tel. +33 2 37 96 01 12
fax. +33 2 37 47 06 79
Email: etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
Website: http://www.mxbrou.com/

Brou2016

2014 GP5 Brou, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

france_flag09-June-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
09. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
10. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB
12. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
13. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
15. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
16. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
17. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
18. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
19. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL
20. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F
21. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
22. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
23. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL
24. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
25. 48. Renaud Aubourg-Cyril Delajon F-F
26. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
27. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
28. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
29. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
30. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
06. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
11. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
12. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
14. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
15. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F
16. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F
17. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
18. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
19. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
20. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
21. 69. Roland Martin-Charlie Begaud F-F
22. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL
23. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB
24. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
25. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
26. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
27. 48. Renaud Aubourg-Cyril Delajon F-F
28. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
29. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. POINTS
01. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 47
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 38
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 38
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 38
05. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 29
06. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 29
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 29
08. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 25
09. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 24
10. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22
11. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 17
12. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 17
13. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 12
14. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 12
15. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 11
16. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM 10
17. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel 10
18. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM 7
19. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 7
20. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 6
21. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel 5
22. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 4
23. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 2
24. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA 2
25. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 1
Pictures by: Eddy Koedijk

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel
05. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
06. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
07. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
11. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
12. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel
14. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel
15. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
16. 69. Roland Martin-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Mega
17. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
18. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
19. 88. Koen Dekort-Achley Vanlerberghe B-B VMC/Zabel
20. 48. Renaud Aubourg-Cyril Delajon F-F MEFO/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
05. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
06. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
08. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
09. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM
10. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
11. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
12. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
14. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
15. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM
16. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM
17. 101. Freddy Moreau-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
18. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
02. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM
03. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel
04. 48. Renaud Aubourg-Cyril Delajon F-F MEFO/Zabel
05. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel
06. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
Reserves:
07. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
08. 69. Roland Martin-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Mega
Not qualified:
09. 101. Freddy Moreau-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
10. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
11. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
12. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM
13. 88. Koen Dekort-Achley Vanlerberghe B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map

ffm_logoInfo:
MC de Brou
51 rue du Chateaudun
28160 Brou
France
tel. +33 2 37 96 01 12
fax. +33 2 37 47 06 79
Email: etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
Website: http://www.mxbrou.com/

poster_Brou

2011 GP5 Brou, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

13-June-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
07. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
08. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
11. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
12. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
15. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
16. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
17. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
18. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
19. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
20. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
22. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
23. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
24. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
25. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F
26. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
27. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
28. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
29. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
30. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
08. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
09. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
10. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
12. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
13. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
17. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
18. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
19. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
20. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
21. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F
22. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
23. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
24. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
25. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
26. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
27. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
28. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
29. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
30. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 47
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 45
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 42
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 33
05. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 29
06. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 29
07. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 27
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27
09. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 25
10. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 22
11. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 21
12. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 19
13. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 17
14. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 14
15. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 12
16. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 10
17. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
18. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
19. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg 4
20. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 2
21. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 2
22. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 1
23. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel 0
24. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 0
25. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
26. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
27. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
28. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 0
29. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 0
30. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
04. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
08. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
09. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
10. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
11. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
To the last chance:
13. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
14. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Larris Hendrickx B-B VMC/KTM
16. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
17. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
18. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg
19. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
04. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
05. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
07. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
08. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
09. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
10. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg
11. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
14. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
15. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
16. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
18. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Edouard Chereau B-F Bastech/KTM

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
03. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
04. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg
05. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
06. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
Reserves:
07. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
11. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Edouard Chereau B-F Bastech/KTM
12. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
13. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Larris Hendrickx B-B VMC/KTM

Info:

MC de Brou
51 rue du Chateaudun
28160 Brou
France
tel. +33 2 37 96 01 12
fax. +33 2 37 47 06 79
Email: etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
http://www.moto-cross-brou.com/

Secretariat of the Meeting
51 rue de Châteaudun
28160 BROU FRANCE
e-mail : etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
No tel. : 33(0)2 37 96 01 12
No fax : 33(0)2 37 47 06 79
No GSM : 33(0) 6 30 07 80 50

2006 GP3 Brou, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

04-June-2006

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
04. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
06. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
07. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
09. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
11. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
12. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
13. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
15. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
16. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
17. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
18. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F
19. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
20. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
21. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
22. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
23. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
24. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
25. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
26. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH
27. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
28. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
29. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
30. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
09. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
10. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
11. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
12. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
13. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
15. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
16. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray
17. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
18. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
19. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
20. 92. Guillaume Martin-Jacques Pilleir F-F
21. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
22. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
23. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
24. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
25. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
26. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
27. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
28. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
29. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
30. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 36
03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 33
04. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 32
05. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 29
06. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 27
07. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 26
08. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 24
09. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 23
10. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 22
11. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 16
12. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 16
13. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 15
14. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
15. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 14
16. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 11
17. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
18. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10
19. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 9
20. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F EML/Honda 8
21. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 7
22. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F EML/Honda 5
23. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2
24. 92. Guillaume Martin-Jacques Pilleir F-F VMC/Zabel 1
25. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 0
26. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 0
27. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/Husaberg 0
28. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 0
29. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 0
31. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.32,673
02. 14 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.36,046
03. 5 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.37,121
04. 4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.37,276
05. 20 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.37,285
06. 8 Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.37,423
07. 68 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.39,823
08. 17 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.39,858
09. 24 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 2.40,340
10. 29 Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 2.41,953
11. 12 Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.42,164
12. 40 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.42,226
13. 111 Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.42,442
14. 32 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 2.43,552
15. 44 David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 2.43,564
Reserve:
16. 27 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.45,438
Not qualified:
17. 47 Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 2.45,742
18. 53 Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/KTM 2.46,474
19. 45 Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2.47,644
20. 82 Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes B-B VMC/Honda 2.49,439
21. 67 Peter Brussen-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.51,939
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 3 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.36,248
02. 117 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo 2.37,052
03. 9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.37,665
04. 7 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 2.38,984
05. 11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.39,511
06. 16 Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.40,136
07. 6 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.40,607
08. 15 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 2.41,372
09. 22 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.43,062
10. 18 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 2.43,632
11. 61 Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.43,953
12. 80 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/Husaberg 2.44,015
13. 25 John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.44,845
14. 48 Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2.45,054
15. 28 Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F EML/Honda 2.45,520
Reserve:
16. 92 Guillaume Martin-Jacques Pilleir F-F VMC/Zabel 2.46,440
Not qualified:
17. 77 David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.46,784
18. 49 Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 2.47,761
19. 46 Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.48,809
20. 94 Paul Pelling-Graig Burt GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 0.00,000

Info:

MC de Brou
51 rue du Chateaudun
28160 Brou
France
tel. +33 2 37 96 01 12
fax. +33 2 37 47 06 79
Email: etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
http://www.moto-cross-brou.com/

Secretariat of the Meeting
51 rue de Châteaudun
28160 BROU FRANCE
e-mail : etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
No tel. : 33(0)2 37 96 01 12
No fax : 33(0)2 37 47 06 79
No GSM : 33(0) 6 30 07 80 50

2005 GP5 Brou, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

05-June-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis
03. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny
04. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco
05. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart
06. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson
07. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel
08. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal
09. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam
10. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley
11. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter
12. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg
13. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen
14. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier
15. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt
16. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge
17. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet
18. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier
19. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers
20. 80. Herve Boursaud-Guenady Auvray
21. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens
22. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand
23. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink
24. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks – DNF
25. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh – DNF
26. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak – DNF
27. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper – DNF
28. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert – Crashed
29. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx – Crashed
30. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks – Crashed
Pulinx-Geerdink and Willemsen-Notten did not start.
PL. NR. NAME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis
03. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny
04. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh
05. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks
06. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson
07. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart
08. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam
09. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert
10. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel
11. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx
12. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter
13. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak
14. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley
15. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt
16. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal
17. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg
18. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge
19. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier
20. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet
21. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand
22. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen
23. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink
24. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks
25. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers – DNF
26. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens – DNF
27. 80. Herve Boursaud-Guenady Auvray – DNF
28. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco – DNF
29. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier – DNS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 50
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 44
03. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 40
04. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson 30
05. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 30
06. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam 25
07. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 25
08. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 19
09. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 18
10. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 18
11. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 18
12. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco 18
13. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 16
14. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 13
15. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 12
16. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 12
17. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 10
18. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier 9
19. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 8
20. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge 8
21. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 8
22. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 5
23. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier 3
24. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 2
25. 80. Herve Boursaud-Guenady Auvray 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.32,398
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.35,885
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.36,829
04. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco 2.37,498
05. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.37,950
06. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.39,012
07. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.39,962
08. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam 2.40,553
09. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten 2.41,506
10. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.42,665
11. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.42,773
12. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 2.42,888
13. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Martijn Geerdink 2.43,788
14. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens 2.45,560
15. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand 2.46,157
Reserve:
16. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink 2.46,836
Not qualified:
17. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman 2.47,098
18. 66. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg 2.47,254
19. 78. Roland Martin-Teddy Rousseau 2.47,847
20. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy 2.59,743
21. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman 0.00,000 (Broken engine)
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.35,148
02. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.35,717
03. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 2.36,598
04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.36,813
05. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.37,949
06. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 2.39,368
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper 2.39,701
08. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.39,799
09. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.40,273
10. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier 2.40,567
11. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier 2.41,217
12. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 2.41,819
13. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 2.42,465
14. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 2.42,666
15. 80. Herve Boursaud-Guenady Auvray 2.44,785
Reserve:
16. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge 2.44,916
Not qualified:
17. 50. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.45,023
18. 72. David Keanes-Andy Heighes 2.46,393
19. 56. Thierry Blanco-Michel Imbert 2.46,968
20. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau Disqualified for outside assistance

Info:

MC de Brou
51 rue du Chateaudun
28160 Brou
France
tel. +33 2 37 96 01 12
fax. +33 2 37 47 06 79
Email: etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
http://www.moto-cross-brou.com/

Secretariat of the Meeting
51 rue de Châteaudun
28160 BROU FRANCE
e-mail : etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
No tel. : 33(0)2 37 96 01 12
No fax : 33(0)2 37 47 06 79
No GSM : 33(0) 6 30 07 80 50

brou_poster_2005