Tag Archives: 2009

Picture Of The Week 2004 – 2011

Collection Picture Of The Week created on 2004 till 2011 by various photographers

2009 SMXoN Jauer, Germany

Sidecarcross of European Nations

27-September-2009

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 2
03. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia WSP/KTM 3
04. 02. Marcel Willemsen-Ben van de Boogaart Netherlands WSP/Zabel 4
05. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden MEFO/Husaberg 5
06. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 6
07. 31. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany WSP/Zabel 7
08. 01. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 8
09. 11. Daniel Miljard-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 9
10. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 10
11. 32. Thomas Morch-Gertie Eggink Germany WSP/Zabel 11
12. 20. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard France VMC/Husaberg 12
13. 34. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland AYR/MTH 13
14. 41. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks Estonia AYR/KTM 14
15. 19. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg 15
16. 10. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane Great Britain VMC/Zabel 16
17. 35. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi Finland AYR/KTM 17
18. 40. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 18
19. 25. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark MEFO/KTM 19
20. 22. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 20
21. 43. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko Ukraine BSU/MTH 21
22. 44. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin Ukraine VMC/Zabel 22
23. 26. Arne Holm-Lars Christoffersen Denmark AYR/KTM 23
24. 37. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz Germany 2 VMC/KTM 24
25. 04. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/MTH 25
26. 23. Liutouras Variakojis-Arvidas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 26
27. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/KTM 27
28. 38. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany 2 NMP/KTM NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/KTM 2
03. 06. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/KTM 3
04. 09. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen Belgium VMC/Zabel 4
05. 02. Marcel Willemsen-Ben van de Boogaart Netherlands WSP/Zabel 5
06. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia WSP/KTM 6
07. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 7
08. 11. Daniel Miljard-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 8
09. 18. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren Sweden MEFO/KTM 9
10. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM 10
11. 20. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard France VMC/Husaberg 11
12. 41. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks Estonia AYR/KTM 12
13. 35. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi Finland AYR/KTM 13
14. 15. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 14
15. 32. Thomas Morch-Gertie Eggink Germany WSP/Zabel 15
16. 24. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 16
17. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden MEFO/Husaberg 17
18. 21. Guillaume Martin-Charlie Begaud France VMC/Zabel 18
19. 45. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 19
20. 44. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin Ukraine VMC/Zabel 20
21. 26. Arne Holm-Lars Christoffersen Denmark AYR/KTM 21
22. 27. Allan Moller-Soren Husselbakh Denmark MEFO/KTM 22
23. 12. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 23
24. 36. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila Finland AYR/KTM 24
25. 39. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 25
26. 33. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart Germany MEFO/Zabel 26
27. 23. Liutouras Variakojis-Arvidas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM NS
28. 38. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany 2 NMP/KTM NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 06. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/KTM 2
03. 31. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany WSP/Zabel 3
04. 09. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen Belgium VMC/Zabel 4
05. 01. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 5
06. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 6
07. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM 7
08. 40. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 8
09. 04. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/MTH 9
10. 34. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland AYR/MTH 10
11. 36. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila Finland AYR/KTM 11
12. 37. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz Germany 2 VMC/KTM 12
13. 15. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 13
14. 25. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark MEFO/KTM 14
15. 43. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko Ukraine BSU/MTH 15
16. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/KTM 16
17. 22. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 17
18. 45. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 18
19. 27. Allan Moller-Soren Husselbakh Denmark MEFO/KTM 19
20. 21. Guillaume Martin-Charlie Begaud France VMC/Zabel 20
21. 24. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 21
22. 33. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart Germany MEFO/Zabel 22
23. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands VMC/Zabel 23
24. 18. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren Sweden MEFO/KTM 24
25. 10. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane Great Britain VMC/Zabel NS
26. 19. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg NS
27. 12. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg NS
28. 39. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke Germany 2 VMC/Zabel NS

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Country Netto
1 Belgium 10
2 Netherlands 23
3 Latvia 23
4 Czech Republic 42
5 Estonia 51
6 Germany 58
7 Finland 64
8 Sweden 71
9 France 76
10 Ukraine 93
11 Denmark 95
12 Lithuania 100
13 Great Britain 56+ 1NS
14 Germany 2 61+ 2NS
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 01. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
03. 31. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany WSP/Zabel 3
04. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 4
05. 19. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg 5
06. 10. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane Great Britain VMC/Zabel 6
07. 34. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland AYR/MTH 7
08. 40. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 8
09. 37. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz Germany 2 VMC/KTM 9
10. 04. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/MTH 10
11. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/KTM 11
12. 25. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark MEFO/KTM 12
13. 22. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 13
14. 43. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko Ukraine BSU/MTH 14
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 02. Marcel Willemsen-Ben van de Boogaart Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia WSP/KTM 3
04. 11. Daniel Miljard-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 4
05. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden MEFO/Husaberg 5
06. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 6
07. 32. Thomas Morch-Gertie Eggink Germany WSP/Zabel 7
08. 20. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard France VMC/Husaberg 8
09. 41. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks Estonia AYR/KTM 9
10. 35. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi Finland AYR/KTM 10
11. 23. Liutouras Variakojis-Arvidas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 11
12. 44. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin Ukraine VMC/Zabel 12
13. 26. Arne Holm-Lars Christoffersen Denmark AYR/KTM 13
14. 38. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany 2 NMP/KTM 14
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 06. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/KTM 2
03. 09. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 33. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart Germany MEFO/Zabel 4
05. 12. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 5
06. 18. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren Sweden MEFO/KTM 6
07. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM 7
08. 21. Guillaume Martin-Charlie Begaud France VMC/Zabel 8
09. 36. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila Finland AYR/KTM 9
10. 39. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 10
11. 15. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 11
12. 27. Allan Moller-Soren Husselbakh Denmark MEFO/KTM 12
13. 24. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 13
14. 45. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 14
Qualification results:
1 Belgium 2
2 Netherlands 3
3 Latvia 5
4 Germany 7
5 Great Britain 9
6 Czech Republic 10
7 Sweden 11
8 France 13
9 Estonia 15
10 Finland 16
11 Germany 2 -19
12 Denmark 24
13 Lithuania 24
14 Ukraine 26

Info:

MC Jauer e.V im ADAC
Thomas Zowalla

An der Hohle 14

01920 Panschwitz-Kuckau
Telefon: +49 (0)177 2128995

Fax: +49 3579359373
Internet: www.mc-jauer.de

E-Mail: kontakt@mcjauer.de


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu


Some hotels and guesthouses in the near from Jauer:
at a distance of 1 km until 5 km :
Guesthouse GemeindeNebelschütz-Herbergein Nebelschütz, Hauptstr. 30 (with 30  beds) 0049/3578/310440
Guesthouse Bulnag Veronika in Jauer, Denkmalstrasse 5 0049/35796/96506
Guesthouse Kuring Katja u. Andreas in Panschwitz- Kuckau, cisinskistrasse 12 0049/35796/96681
Guesthouse Garten Hildegard in Elstra, Lange Gasse 4 0049/35793/4248
Guesthouse Landhaus Gödlau in Gödlau, Lindenweg 12 0049/35793/4310
Hotel Bad Marienborn in Schmeckwitz, Rosenthaler Strasse2
www.ferienhaus-badmarienborn.de
0049/35796/94777
Guesthouse Wetenca in Dürrwicknitz, Dorfpplatz 6 0049/35796/96152
Guesthouse Wolf Karl in Elstra, Stadtring 13A 0049/35793/5268
Guesthouse Erbgericht in Crostwitz, Hornigstrasse 27 0049/35796/9647
Hotel Zur Linde in Lehndorf, Bautzner Strasse 1 0049/35796/96328
Guesthouse Zur Kastanie in Nebelschütz, Hauptstrasse 12 0049/3578/301007
Guesthouse Sportlerheim Müller in Horka, Am Sportplatz 8 0049/35796/96290
Guesthouse Beitel Peter in Panschwitz-Kuckau, Kunigundenberg 10 (with 3 until 5 beds) 0049/35796/96268
Guesthouse Schwan Rosalia in Panschwitz-Kuckau, Cisinskistrasse 6 (with 3 beds) 0049/35796/95041
Guesthouse Kobalz Simone in Rosenthal, An den Wiesen 1 (with 3 beds) 0049/35796/95926
Guesthouse Schwede Gerhard in Wendischbaselitz, Talweg 4 0049/3578/303504
at distance of 5 km until 10 km:
Guesthouse Elster Pension in Kamenz, Bischofswerdaer Strasse 0049/3578/301065
Guesthouse Am Hutberg in Kamenz, Kamenzer Strasse 58 0049/3578/308044
Guesthouse Pension Otto in Kamenz; Bautzner Strasse 71 0049/3578/304067
Guesthouse Thonberg in Kamenz, Bautzner Strasse 188 0049/3578/316131
Hotel Goldner Hirsch in Kamenz, Markt 10
www.hotel-goldner-hirsch.de
0049/3578/301221
Hotel Garni Villa Weiße in Kamenz, Poststrasse 17
www.villa-weisse.de
0049/3578/378470
Guesthouse Kleine Kneipe in Kamenz, Dittrichstrasse 2A 0049/3578/304430
Guesthouse Am Stadtwall in Kamenz,Wallstrasse 1 0049/3578/383540

 

 

Standing Worldchampionship 2009

Standing after GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

13-September-2009

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 4 Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 483
02. 3 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 465
03. 8 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 418
04. 5 Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 377
05. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 366
06. 7 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 365
07. 6 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 341
08. 10 Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 300
09. 17 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 266
10. 37 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 261
11. 16 Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 245
12. 9 Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 229
13. 19 Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 182
14. 18 Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel 142
15. 30 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 122
16. 96 Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 113
17. 35 Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 109
18. 90 Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 108
19. 20 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg 101
20. 15 Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 100
21. 747 Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 52
22. 31 Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 51
23. 23 Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM 48
24. 11 Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 41
25. 67 Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 41
26. 41 Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 39
27. 13 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 26
28. 34 Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 24
29. 21 Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA 22
30. 79 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 19
31. 98 Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CR-NL MEFO 19
32. 351 Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS Zabel 19
33. 25 Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 18
34. 171 Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH 18
35. 24 John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 17
36. 71 Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 17
37. 14 Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/MTR 16
38. 12 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
39. 53 Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 14
40. 311 Michail Kursov-Pavel Anikin RUS-RUS Zabel 12
41. 199 Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 12
42. 102 Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel 11
43. 130 Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM 11
44. 47 Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 11
45. 188 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 10
46. 49 Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 9
47. 27 Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel 8
48. 55 Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
49. 111 Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL WSP/MTR 7
50. 65 Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA 7
51. 901 Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel 5
52. 87 Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5
53. 92 Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA BSU/MTH 4
54. 77 Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg 4
55. 191 John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK VMC/Jawa 3
56. 144 Nick Jarvis-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 2
57. 92 Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DEN-DEN AYR/Husaberg 2
58. 66 Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CR MEFO/Husaberg 2
59. 52 Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2
60. 110 Guillaume Martin-Edouard Chererau F-F VMC/Zabel 1
61. 36 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
62. 116 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ NMP/KTM 1
63. 45 Kert Varik-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 1

 

 

2009 GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

13-September-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
05. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
09. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
10. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
12. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
14. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
15. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
16. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
17. 71. Mark Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
18. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
19. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 21. Lukas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK
21. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
22. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
23. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Tim Gustavsson A-S
24. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
25. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
26. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
27. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
28. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
29. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
30. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
08. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
09. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
11. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
13. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
14. 71. Mark Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
15. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
16. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
17. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
18. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
19. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
20. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
21. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
22. 93. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz D-D
23. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
24. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
25. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
26. 21. Lukas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK
27. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
28. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
29. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Tim Gustavsson A-S
30. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 47
02. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 45
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 42
04. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 32
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 32
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 30
07. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 25
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
09. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 23
10. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 19
11. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 17
12. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 16
13. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 13
14. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau CZ-F VMC/Zabel 13
15. 71. Mark Kinge-David Keane GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 11
16. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel 11
17. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 10
18. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 9
19. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B VMC/Zabel 8
20. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/MTR 5
21. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3
22. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
23. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA 2
24. 21. Lukas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA 1
25. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel 0
26. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
27. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 0
28. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg 0
29. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Tim Gustavsson A-S WSP/Zabel 0
30. 93. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz D-D KTM 0
31. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
02. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau CZ-F VMC/Zabel
06. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B VMC/Zabel
07. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg
08. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
09. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/MTR
11. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
12. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Tim Gustavsson A-S WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
14. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg
16. 93. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz D-D KTM
17. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
18. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
NS 71. Mark Kinge-David Keane GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
NS 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel
02. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
04. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
06. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
08. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
09. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 21. Lukas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA
11. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA
To the last chance:
13. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
14. 103. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
16. 99. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD VMC/Zabel
17. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
18. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
19. 28. Josef Brustmann-Bruno Kaelin D-CH NMP/JF
NS 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B MEFO/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
02. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
03. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg
04. 71. Mark Kinge-David Keane GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
05. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
Reserves:
07. 93. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz D-D KTM
08. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
10. 103. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 99. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD VMC/Zabel
12. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg

Info

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de

 

2009 GP12 St Jean d’Angely, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

06-September-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
06. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
10. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
12. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
14. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
15. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
17. 77. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F
18. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
19. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
20. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL
21. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F
22. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
23. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
24. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
25. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
26. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
27. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
28. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
29. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
30. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
08. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
09. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
12. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
14. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
15. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
17. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
18. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
19. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
21. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
22. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
23. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL
24. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
25. 216. Herve Boursaud-Emeric Poirier F-F
26. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
27. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
28. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
29. 77. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F
30. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 42
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 41
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 41
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 36
06. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 28
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 27
08. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 24
09. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24
10. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 20
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 17
12. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel 16
13. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 15
14. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 12
15. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12
16. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 12
17. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 11
18. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA 5
19. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA 4
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 4
21. 77. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg 4
22. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2
23. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 2
24. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL WSP/MTR 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
05. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
06. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
07. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
09. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTR
10. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg
11. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL WSP/MTR
12. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA
To the last chance:
13. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
14. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
15. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
16. 99. Jean Philippe Ains-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA
17. 110. Guillaume Martin-Edouard Chererau F-F VMC/Zabel
18. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
19. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
04. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
06. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
07. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
11. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B MEFO/Zabel
12. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 216. Herve Boursaud-Emeric Poirier F-F VMC/KTM
14. 77. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg
15. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
16. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/Zabel
17. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
18. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
03. 77. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg
04. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
05. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 216. Herve Boursaud-Emeric Poirier F-F VMC/KTM
08. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
10. 110. Guillaume Martin-Edouard Chererau F-F VMC/Zabel
11. 99. Jean Philippe Ains-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA
12. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/Zabel
13. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CR MEFO/Husaberg

Info:

Secretariat:
MC ANGERIEN
BP N°85
17416 St Jean D’Angely Cedex
France

Tel +33 6 07 25 45 40
Fax +33 5 46 59 05 67

E-mail mca17@voila.fr
E-mail http://www.motoclub-angerien.com