Tag Archives: 2007

Picture Of The Week 2004 – 2011

Collection Picture Of The Week created on 2004 till 2011 by various photographers

2007 SMXoN Slagelse, Denmark

Sidecarcross of European Nations

23-September-2007

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM 1
02. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 2
03. 05. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia AYR/KTM 3
04. 40. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh Russia MEFO/MTH 4
05. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Ludo Somers Belgium AYR/KTM 5
06. 10. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany MEFO/Zabel 6
07. 26. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 7
08. 14. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 8
09. 01. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau Netherlands BSU/Zabel 9
10. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 10
11. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 11
12. 02. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 12
13. 11. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/JF 13
14. 38. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM 14
15. 13. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg Sweden AYR/Husaberg 15
16. 41. Michael Cource/Alexei Besarabov Russia BSU/Zabel 16
17. 22. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas Lithuania AYR/Zabel 17
18. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 18
19. 31. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark VMC/KTM 19
20. 44. Kim Madsen-Jens Hansen Denmark-2 AYR/KTM 20
21. 43. Jonas Nielsen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark-2 VMC/Zabel 21
22. 23. Andrejus Vareika-Sigitas Grigalliunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 22
23. 25. John Watson-Mark Watson Great Britain VMC/Zabel DNF
24. 35. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier France VMC/KTM DNF
25. 34. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France MEFO/KTM DNF
26. 32. Arne Holm-John Nielsen Denmark MEFO/KTM DNF

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 15. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden AYR/Husaberg 1
02. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 2
03. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter Netherlands VMC/Zabel 3
04. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 4
05. 02. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 5
06. 06. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia Mefo/KTM 6
07. 05. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia AYR/KTM 7
08. 14. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 8
09. 27. John Lyne-Pete Girling Great Britain VMC/Zabel 9
10. 11. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/JF 10
11. 42. Dmitry Anokhin/Marxim Scherbak Russia MEFO/Zabel 11
12. 39. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljas Estonia AYR/MTH 12
13. 30. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 13
14. 41. Michael Cource/Alexei Besarabov Russia BSU/Zabel 14
15. 33. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 15
16. 45. Raydon Kolmos-Torben Jorgensen Denmark-2 EML/Zabel 16
17. 44. Kim Madsen-Jens Hansen Denmark-2 AYR/KTM 17
18. 09. Kristof Santermans-Steve van Tongerloo Belgium SST/Yamaha DNF
19. 24. Liutouras Variakojis-Arturs Linters Lithuania AYR/KTM DNF
20. 32. Arne Holm-John Nielsen Denmark MEFO/KTM DNF
21. 38. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM DNF
22. 26. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel DNF
23. 23. Andrejus Vareika-Sigitas Grigalliunas Lithuania AYR/KTM DNF
24. 36. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco France VMC/Zabel DNF
25. 35. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier France VMC/KTM DNF
26. 12. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel DNF

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 15. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden AYR/Husaberg 2
03. 06. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia Mefo/KTM 3
04. 40. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh Russia MEFO/MTH 4
05. 01. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau Netherlands BSU/Zabel 5
06. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 6
07. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Ludo Somers Belgium AYR/KTM 7
08. 12. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 8
09. 36. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco France VMC/Zabel 9
10. 30. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 10
11. 27. John Lyne-Pete Girling Great Britain VMC/Zabel 11
12. 42. Dmitry Anokhin/Marxim Scherbak Russia MEFO/Zabel 12
13. 39. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljas Estonia AYR/MTH 13
14. 13. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg Sweden AYR/Husaberg 14
15. 24. Liutouras Variakojis-Arturs Linters Lithuania AYR/KTM 15
16. 22. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas Lithuania AYR/Zabel 16
17. 31. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark VMC/KTM 17
18. 33. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM DNF
19. 10. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany MEFO/Zabel DNF
20. 45. Raydon Kolmos-Torben Jorgensen Denmark-2 EML/Zabel DNF
21. 09. Kristof Santermans-Steve van Tongerloo Belgium SST/Yamaha DNF
22. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM DNF
23. 34. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France MEFO/KTM DNF
24. 25. John Watson-Mark Watson Great Britain VMC/Zabel DNF
25. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM DNF
26. 43. Jonas Nielsen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark-2 VMC/Zabel DNF

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Country Netto
1 Latvia 20
2 Netherlands 23
3 Sweden 33
4 Czech Republic 41
5 Russia 45
6 Belgium 16 + 1 DNF
7 Germany 37 + 1 DNF
8 Estonia 57 + 1 DNF
9 Lithuania 70 + 1 DNF
10 Denmark-2 74 + 1 DNF
11 Great Britain 27 + 2 DNF
12 Denmark-1 51 + 2 DNF
13 France 9 + 4 DNF
For the final classification the 5 best results count, so the highest number of points will be dropped unless there is a tie situation.
For the final classification first the teams with netto 5 results will be placed, then 4 results etc.
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Ludo Somers Belgium AYR/KTM 1
02. 10. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany MEFO/Zabel 2
03. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 3
04. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM 4
05. 01. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau Netherlands BSU/Zabel 5
06. 40. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh Russia MEFO/MTH 6
07. 25. John Watson-Mark Watson Great Britain VMC/Zabel 7
08. 13. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg Sweden AYR/Husaberg 8
09. 34. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France MEFO/KTM 9
10. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 10
11. 43. Jonas Nielsen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark-2 VMC/Zabel 11
12. 31. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark VMC/KTM 12
13. 22. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas Lithuania AYR/Zabel 13
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 1
02. 05. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia AYR/KTM 2
03. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 3
04. 14. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 4
05. 26. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 5
06. 35. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier France VMC/KTM 6
07. 41. Michael Cource/Alexei Besarabov Russia BSU/Zabel 7
08. 44. Kim Madsen-Jens Hansen Denmark-2 AYR/KTM 8
09. 32. Arne Holm-John Nielsen Denmark MEFO/KTM 9
10. 38. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM 10
11. 11. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/JF 11
12. 02. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 12
13. 23. Andrejus Vareika-Sigitas Grigalliunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 13
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 15. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden AYR/Husaberg 2
03. 06. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia Mefo/KTM 3
04. 12. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 4
05. 09. Kristof Santermans-Steve van Tongerloo Belgium SST/Yamaha 5
06. 30. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 6
07. 36. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco France VMC/Zabel 7
08. 42. Dmitry Anokhin/Marxim Scherbak Russia MEFO/Zabel 8
09. 39. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljas Estonia AYR/MTH 9
10. 24. Liutouras Variakojis-Arturs Linters Lithuania AYR/KTM 10
11. 45. Raydon Kolmos-Torben Jorgensen Denmark-2 EML/Zabel 11
12. 33. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 12
13. 27. John Lyne-Pete Girling Great Britain VMC/Zabel 13
Qualification results:
PL. Country – best 2 results counts
1 Belgium 2
2 Latvia 5
3 Czech Republic 6
4 Sweden 6
5 Germany 6
6 Netherlands 6
7 Great Britain 12
8 Russia 15
9 France 15
10 Estonia 19
11 Denmark-2 19
12 Denmark 21
13 Lithuania 23

Info:

Homepage: www.msm-cross.dk
Track adress.
Slotsbjergbytrack
Jættehøjvej 8B
4200 Slagelse
Denmark
Email: sandsaek@tiscali.dk (Jesper Rasmussen)
Phone: 0045 58 16 42 09 ore 0045 58 19 24 64 (Jesper Rasmussen)
Fax:
Nearest city is Slagelse 4 km.
Nearest airport is Copenhagen 100 km.

Slagelse tourist information


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu

 

plakat_slagelse

 

 

 

2007 GP8 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

16-September-2007

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
03. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
04. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
05. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B
07. 11. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
08. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D
09. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
12. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
13. 96. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
14. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
15. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D
16. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
17. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
18. 31. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
19. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
20. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
21. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
22. 84. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
23. 94. Dietmar Schmid-Mario Meusburger D-A
24. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
25. 25. Kristof Santermans-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
26. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
27. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
28. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
29. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
30. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
04. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
07. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B
08. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
10. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
11. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters GB-GB
14. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
15. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D
16. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D
17. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
18. 84. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
19. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
20. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
21. 103. Margo Sonn-Marek Mill EST-EST
22. 94. Dietmar Schmid-Mario Meusburger D-A
23. 96. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
24. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
25. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
26. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
27. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
28. 11. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
29. 31. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 38
03. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 35
04. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 31
05. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 29
06. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 22
07. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 22
08. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
09. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 22
10. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 20
11. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 19
12. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 18
13. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 16
14. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 16
15. 11. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF 14
16. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 11
17. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 11
18. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 8
19. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 8
20. 96. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/MTH 8
21. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
22. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
23. 84. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 3
24. 31. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ NMP/KTM 3
25. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 1
26. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 1
27. 103. Margo Sonn-Marek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
28. 94. Dietmar Schmid-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel 0
29. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 0
30. 25. Kristof Santermans-Steve van Tongerloo B-B SST/Yamaha 0
31. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Axel Koeningsbeck

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2:15.92
02. 6 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2:18.17
03. 7 Joris Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2:18.22
04. 23 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 2:18.26
05. 18 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2:18.55
06. 19 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 2:18.61
07. 11 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF 2:19.53
08. 10 Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 2:19.85
09. 22 Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2:20.35
10. 51 Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:20.84
11. 98 Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2:21.34
12. 31 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ NMP/KTM 2:21.66
13. 68 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2:21.82
14. 28 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2:22.30
15. 96 Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/MTH 2:22.63
Reserve:
16. 32 Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 2:23.62
Not qualified:
17. 83 Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 2:23.67
18. 131 Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg S-S AYR/Husaberg 2:24.88
19. 79 Andre Michel Bernard-Jaques Pillier F-F VMC-BETA 2:25.54
20. 49 Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F VMC/KTM 2:26.77
21. 201 Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 2:29.08
22. 61 Harold ten Veen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:30.41
23. 85 Arne Holm-John Nielsen DEN-DEN KTM 2:35.93
24. 64 Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO 2:43.87
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 4 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2:16.58
02. 3 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2:19.04
03. 5 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2:19.17
04. 9 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2:19.25
05. 12 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2:20.36
06. 20 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2:21.57
07. 24 Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2:22.11
08. 25 Kristof Santermans-Steve van Tongerloo B-B SST/Yamaha 2:22.46
09. 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:22.58
10. 26 John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2:22.92
11. 75 Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 2:23.52
12. 84 Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 2:23.60
13. 30 Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 2:24.14
14. 42 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 2:24.87
15. 94 Dietmar Schmid-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel 2:25.39
Reserve:
16. 103 Margo Sonn-Marek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 2:26.84
Not qualified:
17. 135 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:27.02
18. 97 Mark Kinge-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/KTM 2:27.96
19. 911 Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2:28.91
20. 52 Peter Brussen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:28.98
21. 172 Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTH 2:30.32
22. 36 Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:31.55

Info

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de

 

Standing Worldchampionship 2007

Standing after GP8 Rudersberg, Germany

16-September-2007

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 375
02. 5 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 286
03. 19 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 242
04. 6 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 196
05. 9 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 184
06. 4 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 182
07. 3 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 180
08. 7 Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 177
09. 18 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 153
10. 12 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 148
11. 23 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 139
12. 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 124
13. 20 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 116
14. 116 Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 95
15. 22 Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 95
16. 14 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 91
17. 10 Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 82
18. 2 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS MEFO/MTH 62
19. 24 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 62
20. 68 Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 53
21. 51 Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 52
22. 33 Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 46
23. 75 Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 38
24. 8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 35
25. 30 Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 35
26. 26 John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 30
27. 28 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 27
28. 32 Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 26
29. 83 Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 23
30. 11 Josef Brustmann-Philip Schmidt D-D NMP/JF 23
31. 98 Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 20
32. 31 Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F NMP/KTM 18
33. 25 Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL SST/Yamaha 17
34. 66 Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 17
35. 43 Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 14
36. 198 Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/MTH 13
37. 42 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 10
38. 131 Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
39. 135 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
40. 200 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 8
41. 124 Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 5
42. 62 Igor Rodionov-Dmitry Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 5
43. 52 Peter Brussen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
44. 84. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 3
45. 29 Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F VMC/KTM 2
46. 141 Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2
47. 110 Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 2
48. 177 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 1

 

 

2007 GP7 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

12-August-2007

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
05. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
07. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
08. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
09. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
10. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
11. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
13. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D
14. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D
15. 131. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
16. 62. Igor Rodionov-Dmitry Rodionov RUS-RUS
17. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
18. 124. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
19. 141. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV
20. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
21. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
22. 177. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
23. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
24. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
25. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
26. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
27. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
28. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
29. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
30. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Marek EST-EST
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
08. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
11. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
12. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
13. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
14. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D
16. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
17. 52. Peter Brussen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
18. 131. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
19. 124. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
20. 177. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
21. 141. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV
22. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
23. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D
24. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
25. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
27. 62. Igor Rodionov-Dmitry Rodionov RUS-RUS
28. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
29. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
30. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 47
02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 42
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 38
04. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 32
05. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 31
06. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 25
07. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
08. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 24
09. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 23
10. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 20
11. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 20
12. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 17
13. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 15
14. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 14
15. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 13
16. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 12
17. 131. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
18. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 8
19. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 5
20. 124. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 5
21. 62. Igor Rodionov-Dmitry Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 5
22. 52. Peter Brussen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
23. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 4
24. 141. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2
25. 177. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 1
26. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 1.57,903
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 1.59,983
03. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.01,668
04. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.01,768
05. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.02,233
06. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 2.02,974
07. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.03,739
08. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.05,378
09. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 2.07,582
10. 62. Igor Rodionov-Dmitry Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 2.08,030
11. 141. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.08,238
12. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 2.08,777
13. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 2.08,962
14. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.09,027
15. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.09,312
Reserve:
16. 52. Peter Brussen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.09,397
Not qualified:
17. 150. Toms Ievins-Martins Antons LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.12,388
18. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 2.12,967
19. 105. Andrejus Vareika-Sigitas Grigaliunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 2.15,746
20. 171. Remigijus Mazulis-Renatas Jankauskas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 0.00,000
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.01,329
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2.02,342
03. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.03,571
04. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.03,734
05. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.04,917
06. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.05,047
07. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.06,462
08. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.07,246
09. 131. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.07,587
10. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.08,740
11. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 2.09,590
12. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.09,689
13. 124. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.10,538
14. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Marek EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.11,061
15. 177. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.12,284
Reserve:
16. 84. Marko Schultz-Mario Meusburger A-A VMC/Zabel 2.12,319
Not qualified:
17. 117. Liutauras Variakojis-Arturs Linters LT-LV AYR/KTM 2.13,614
18. 61. Harold ten Veen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.14,458
19. 138. Zigmas Ziukas-Nerijus Davidonis LT-LT BSU/Zabel 2.27,366
20. 64. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO 2.34,610

Info

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng