Tag Archives: 2006

Picture Of The Week 2004 – 2011

Collection Picture Of The Week created on 2004 till 2011 by various photographers

2006 SMXoN Kegums, Latvia

Sidecarcross of European Nations

24-September-2006

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 29. Henrik Soderquist-Collin Dunkley Sweden VMC/Husaberg 1
02. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse VMC/KTM 2
03. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgie VMC/Zabel 3
04. 41. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes Netherlands VMC/Zabel 4
05. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia MEFO 5
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Brittain VMC/Zabel 6
07. 17. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/KTM 7
08. 14. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 8
09. 16. Marco Happich-Mark Watson Germany VMC/Zabel 9
10. 05. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Brittain VMC/Zabel 10
11. 08. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers Belgie AYR/KTM 11
12. 37. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/KTM 12
13. 19. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi Finnland AYR/MTH 13
14. 01. Otomars Skreija-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR-KTM 14
15. 35. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau France VMC/KTM 15
16. 20. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala Finnland VMC/Honda 16
17. 23. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 17
18. 28. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg Sweden VMC/Husaberg 18
19. 11. Ueli Hadorn-Bruno Kaelin Suisse VMC/KTM 19
20. 13. Jaroslav Kriz-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic EML/MTH 20
21. 22. Dainius Kazlaukas-Nerijus Davydonis Lithuania VMC/KTM 21
22. 25. Arne Holm-Lars Christoffensen Denmark VMC/KTM 22
23. 26. Kim Hansen-Arne Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 23
24. 40. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel Netherlands VMC/Zabel 24
25. 38. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM NR
26. 46. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH NR
27. 34. Guillaume Martin-Jacques Pilleir France VMC/Zabel NR
28. 47. Mikhail Kursov-Alexey Bessarabov Russia APZ/MTH NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 42. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 29. Henrik Soderquist-Collin Dunkley Sweden VMC/Husaberg 2
03. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia MEFO 3
04. 15. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 4
05. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM 5
06. 08. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers Belgie AYR/KTM 6
07. 41. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes Netherlands VMC/Zabel 7
08. 12. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Suisse VMC/Zabel 8
09. 18. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 9
10. 30. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 10
11. 06. John Lyne-Michael Turner Great Brittain VMC/Zabel 11
12. 36. David Barat-Marco Godau France VMC/Zabel 12
13. 21. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finnland AYR/MTH 13
14. 35. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau France VMC/KTM 14
15. 48. Dmitry Kolchin-Leonid Syropyatov Russia BSU/KTM 15
16. 20. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala Finnland VMC/Honda 16
17. 23. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 17
18. 24. Rolands Adomonis-Arvydas Dovidonis Lithuania VMC/MTH 18
19. 26. Kim Hansen-Arne Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 19
20. 39. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp Estonia AYR/KTM 20
21. 09. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart Belgie AYR/KTM 21
22. 14. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel NC
23. 05. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Brittain VMC/Zabel NC
24. 38. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM NC
25. 11. Ueli Hadorn-Bruno Kaelin Suisse VMC/KTM NS
26. 17. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/KTM NS
27. 27. Michael Juhn-Soren Hassellann Denmark VMC/MTH NS
28. 47. Mikhail Kursov-Alexey Bessarabov Russia APZ/MTH NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 42. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 40. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
03. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM 3
04. 16. Marco Happich-Mark Watson Germany VMC/Zabel 4
05. 09. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart Belgie AYR/KTM 5
06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse VMC/KTM 6
07. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgie VMC/Zabel 7
08. 12. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Suisse VMC/Zabel 8
09. 18. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 9
10. 30. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 10
11. 37. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/KTM 11
12. 06. John Lyne-Michael Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 12
13. 21. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finnland AYR/MTH 13
14. 19. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi Finnland AYR/MTH 14
15. 13. Jaroslav Kriz-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic EML/MTH 15
16. 24. Rolands Adomonis-Arvydas Dovidonis Lithuania VMC/MTH 16
17. 25. Arne Holm-Lars Christoffensen Denmark VMC/KTM 17
18. 22. Dainius Kazlaukas-Nerijus Davydonis Lithuania VMC/KTM 18
19. 28. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg Sweden VMC/Husaberg 19
20. 15. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic VMC/JAWA NC
21. 04. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel NC
22. 36. David Barat-Marco Godau France VMC/Zabel NC
23. 39. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp Estonia AYR/KTM NC
24. 48. Dmitry Kolchin-Leonid Syropyatov Russia BSU/KTM NC
25. 01. Otomars Skreija-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR-KTM NS
26. 27. Michael Juhn-Soren Hassellann Denmark VMC/MTH NS
27. 34. Guillaume Martin-Jacques Pilleir France VMC/Zabel NS
28. 46. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH NS

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

FINAL STANDING:
pos. country points
01. Netherlands 15
02. Latvia 30
03. Belgium 32
04. Germany 38
05. Sweden 41
06. Suisse 43
07. Finnland 69
08. Lithuania 86
09. Great Britain 39 +1NR
10. Czech Republic 47 +1NR
11. Denmark 81 +1NR
12. France 41 +2NR
13. Estonia 43 +2NR
14. Russia 15 +2NR
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 46. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 1
02. 40. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
03. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse VMC/KTM 3
04. 16. Marco Happich-Mark Watson Germany VMC/Zabel 4
05. 01. Otomars Skreija-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR-KTM 5
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Brittain VMC/Zabel 6
07. 37. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/KTM 7
08. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgie VMC/Zabel 8
09. 34. Guillaume Martin-Jacques Pilleir France VMC/Zabel 9
10. 28. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg Sweden VMC/Husaberg 10
11. 25. Arne Holm-Lars Christoffensen Denmark VMC/KTM 11
12. 22. Dainius Kazlaukas-Nerijus Davydonis Lithuania VMC/KTM 12
13. 13. Jaroslav Kriz-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic EML/MTH 13
14. 19. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi Finnland AYR/MTH NC
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 41. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia MEFO 2
03. 14. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 3
04. 08. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers Belgie AYR/KTM 4
05. 29. Henrik Soderquist-Collin Dunkley Sweden VMC/Husaberg 5
06. 05. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Brittain VMC/Zabel 6
07. 38. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 7
08. 11. Ueli Hadorn-Bruno Kaelin Suisse VMC/KTM 8
09. 20. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala Finnland VMC/Honda 9
10. 23. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 10
11. 17. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/KTM NC
12. 26. Kim Hansen-Arne Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH NC
13. 35. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau France VMC/KTM NC
14. 47. Mikhail Kursov-Alexey Bessarabov Russia APZ/MTH NS
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 42. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 15. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 2
03. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM 3
04. 12. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Suisse VMC/Zabel 4
05. 18. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 5
06. 30. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 6
07. 06. John Lyne-Michael Turner Great Brittain VMC/Zabel 7
08. 48. Dmitry Kolchin-Leonid Syropyatov Russia BSU/KTM 8
09. 24. Rolands Adomonis-Arvydas Dovidonis Lithuania VMC/MTH 9
10. 39. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp Estonia AYR/KTM NC
11. 09. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart Belgie AYR/KTM NC
12. 36. David Barat-Marco Godau France VMC/Zabel NC
13. 27. Michael Juhn-Soren Hassellann Denmark VMC/MTH NC
14. 21. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finnland AYR/MTH NS
Qualification results:
pos. country points
01. Netherlands 2
02. Latvia 5
03. Czech Republic 5
04. Suisse 7
05. Germany 9
06. Russia 9
07. Sweden 11
08. Great Brittain 12
09. Belgium 12
10. Estonia 14
11. Lithuania 19
12. Finnland 9 + NR
13. France 9 + NR
14. Denmark 11 + NR

Info:

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001
Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263
fax. +371 727 1263
Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

 


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu

 

 

Standing Worldchampionship 2006

Standing after GP8 Rudersberg, Germany

17-September-2006

PL. NR NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
1 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 341
2 4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 258
3 5 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 243
4 3 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 231
5 7 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 217
6 20 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 211
7 8 Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 180
8 9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 165
9 11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 157
10 111 Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 137
11 18 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 117
12 24 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 115
13 16 Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 113
14 6 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 100
15 22 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 100
16 15 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 100
17 12 Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 93
18 17 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 68
19 117 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo 64
20 14 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 57
21 68 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 57
22 19 Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 54
23 26 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/Husaberg 52
24 40 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 52
25 29 Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 47
26 25 John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 26
27 80 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/Husaberg 20
28 27 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 17
29 43 Michael Piorier-Bertrand Piorier F-F VMC-KTM 14
30 28 Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F EML/Honda 13
31 10 Werner Wittmann-Mario Wohlfart D-D AYR/Zabel 10
32 49 Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 10
33 37 Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
34 61 Roland Sutter-Sandro Michelleto CH-CH VMC/KTM 9
35 23 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 9
36 42 Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
37 36 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
38 35 Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 7
39 46 Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 7
40 38 Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 6
41 45 Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 6
42 32 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 5
43 48 Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 5
44 39 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 4
45 30 Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 4
46 77 David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 3
47 44 David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 3
48 636 Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV BSU/MTH 2
49 53 Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/KTM 1
50 92 Guillaume Martin-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel 1

 

 

2006 GP8 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

17-September-2006

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Marco Happich-Mark Watson D-GB
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Collin Dunkley S-GB
04. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
05. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
11. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
12. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
13. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
14. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
15. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
17. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
18. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
19. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
21. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
22. 12. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-D
23. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
24. 51. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH
25. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB
26. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
27. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL
28. 10. Werner Wittmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D
29. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F
30. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Collin Dunkley S-GB
03. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
05. 05. Marco Happich-Mark Watson D-GB
06. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
07. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
09. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
10. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
12. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
13. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
14. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
15. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
16. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
17. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
18. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
19. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
20. 51. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH
21. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
22. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
23. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
24. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB
25. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 10. Werner Wittmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D
27. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F
28. 12. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-D
29. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL
30. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Collin Dunkley S-GB VMC/Husaberg 42
02. 05. Marco Happich-Mark Watson D-GB VMC/Zabel 41
03. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 33
04. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 33
05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 31
06. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 30
07. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 30
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 27
09. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 27
10. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 25
11. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 19
12. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 19
13. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 14
14. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 14
15. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 10
16. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 10
17. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 10
18. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 7
20. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 6
21. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 4
22. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2
23. 51. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/KTM 1
24. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 1
25. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
26. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 0
27. 10. Werner Wittmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D AYR/Zabel 0
28. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F Mefo/Zabel 0
29. 12. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-D VMC/MTH 0
30. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.15,59
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.17,27
03. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Collin Dunkley S-GB VMC/Husaberg 2.19,34
04. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 2.19,45
05. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.20,49
06. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,59
07. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.20,98
08. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.21,08
09. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,40
10. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2.21,56
11. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 2.21,99
12. 51. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.22,37
13. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.22,56
14. 12. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-D VMC/MTH 2.22,83
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.23,11
Reserve:
16. 49. Andreas Clohse-Phillip Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,30
Not qualified:
17. 52. Ueli Hadorn-Cristoph Kipfer CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.23,38
18. 141. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Appelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 2.24,22
19. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 2.24,89
20. 47. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 2.25,29
21. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/KTM 2.26,46
22. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Gertie Eggink B-NL VMC/Honda 2.28,06
23. 67. Peter Brussen-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.30,48
24. 100. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel 2.31,98
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.16,95
02. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.19,21
03. 05. Marco Happich-Mark Watson D-GB VMC/Zabel 2.19,52
04. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.19,59
05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.19,82
06. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 2.20,34
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.20,84
08. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,14
09. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.21,42
10. 10. Werner Wittmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D AYR/Zabel 2.21,53
11. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.21,58
12. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.21,66
13. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.23,92
14. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F Mefo/Zabel 2.24,53
15. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.25,05
Reserve:
16. 53. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/KTM 2.25,06
Not qualified:
17. 152. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.25,20
18. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.26,92
19. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S BSU/MTH 2.26,95
20. 42. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.27,65
21. 94. Paul Pelling-Graig Burt GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.29,66
22. 66. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.30,17
23. 101. Joachim Friedman-Markus Wunderlich D-D NMP/KTM 2.30,48
24. 50. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ Mefo 2.40,14

Info

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de

 

2006 GP7 St Jean d’Angely, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

03-September-2006

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
07. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
08. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
10. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
14. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
15. 43. Michael Piorier-Bertrand Piorier F-F
16. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F
17. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
18. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
19. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
20. 53. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F
21. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B
22. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
23. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D
24. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes B-B
25. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
27. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
28. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB
29. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B
30. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
06. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
08. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
09. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
11. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
13. 43. Michael Piorier-Bertrand Piorier F-F
14. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
15. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
17. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
18. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB
19. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
20. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B
21. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
22. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
23. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
24. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes B-B
25. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
26. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
27. 53. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F
28. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D
29. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F
30. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 44
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 40
04. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 30
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 28
06. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 27
07. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 27
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 26
09. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 25
10. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 25
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 24
12. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 22
13. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 15
14. 43. Michael Piorier-Bertrand Piorier F-F VMC-KTM 14
15. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 9
16. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 6
17. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 6
18. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 5
19. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F Mefo/Zabel 5
20. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 4
21. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 3
22. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 3
23. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 2
24. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 1
25. 53. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/KTM 1
26. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 0
27. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes B-B VMC/Honda 0
28. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 1.45,47
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 1.49,02
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 1.50,00
04. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 1.51,29
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 1.51,55
06. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 1.52,06
07. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 1.52,34
08. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 1.53,03
09. 43. Michael Piorier-Bertrand Piorier F-F VMC-KTM 1.53,30
10. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 1.55,31
11. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 1.55,40
12. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 1.56,03
13. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 1.56,65
14. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 1.57,96
15. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/KTM 1.58,64
Reserve:
16. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 1.58,90
Not qualified:
17. 152. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.00,81
18. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH Disqualified
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 1.49,08
02. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 1.49,70
03. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 1.50,12
04. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 1.50,75
05. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 1.50,86
06. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/Husaberg 1.52,61
07. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 1.52,87
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 1.53,11
09. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 1.56,64
10. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 1.57,16
11. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F Mefo/Zabel 1.57,28
12. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 1.58,18
13. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 1.58,19
14. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 1.58,25
15. 53. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/KTM 1.58,64
Reserve:
16. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes B-B VMC/Honda 2.00,45
Not qualified:
17. 50. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ Mefo 2.14,50
18. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 0.00,00

Info:

Secretariat:
MC ANGERIEN
BP N°85
17416 St Jean D’Angely Cedex
France

Tel +33 6 07 25 45 40
Fax +33 5 46 59 05 67

E-mail mca17@voila.fr
E-mail http://www.motoclub-angerien.com