Tag Archives: 2005

Picture Of The Week 2004 – 2011

Collection Picture Of The Week created on 2004 till 2011 by various photographers

2005 SMXoN Jauer, Germany

Sidecarcross of European Nations

25-September-2005

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 35. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden VMC/Husaberg 1
02. 31. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2
03. 32. John Watson-Mark Watson Great Britain BSU/Zabel 3
04. 10. David Barat-Marco Godau France VMC/Zabel 4
05. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 5
06. 01. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 6
07. 16. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers Belgium BSU/MTH 7
08. 04. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia BSU/MTH 8
09. 40. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse AYR/KTM 9
10. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 10
11. 41. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter Suisse VMC/Kawasaki 11
12. 13. Marti Walter-Andre Saam Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 12
13. 07. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/KTM 13
14. 14. Jurgen Blank-Udo Perge Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 14
15. 44. Roy Lindgren-Juha Arhipoff Finland BSU/MTH 15
16. 43. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi Finland AYR/MTH 16
17. 26. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas Lithuania EML/Zabel 17
18. 08. Margo Sonn-Silver Kubar Estonia AYR/KTM 18
19. 22. Frank Jorgenssen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/MTH 19
20. 23. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 20
21. 25. Romas Kisunas-Mentas Kisunas Lithuania BSU/Zabel 21
22. 49. Petro Gorbatenko-Oleksandr Parulin Ukrain BSU/MTH 22
23. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM NR
24. 37. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH NR
25. 17. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH NR
26. 50. Valeriy Starchenko-Sergiy Pior Ukrain BSU/Zabel NR
27. 34. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel NR
28. 02. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany AYR/Zabel NR
29. 11. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France VMC/Zabel NR

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 06. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
02. 39. Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
03. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM 3
04. 02. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany AYR/Zabel 4
05. 41. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter Suisse VMC/Kawasaki 5
06. 17. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 6
07. 18. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin Belgium VMC/KTM 7
08. 36. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 8
09. 33. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 9
10. 12. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand France AYR/MTH 10
11. 32. John Watson-Mark Watson Great Britain BSU/Zabel 11
12. 30. Jaroslav Kriz-Miroslav Kasper Czech Republic EML/MTH 12
13. 42. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto Suisse VMC/KTM 13
14. 14. Jurgen Blank-Udo Perge Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 14
15. 44. Roy Lindgren-Juha Arhipoff Finland BSU/MTH 15
16. 26. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas Lithuania EML/Zabel 16
17. 15. Jens Bochmann-Matthias Riedel Germany 2 AYR/Zabel 17
18. 45. Isma Airio-Jukka Hasari Finland AYR/MTH 18
19. 23. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 19
20. 24. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/KTM 20
21. 27. Rolands Adomonis-Nerijus Davidonis Lithuania EML/Zabel 21
22. 09. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp Estonia AYR/KTM NR
23. 08. Margo Sonn-Silver Kubar Estonia AYR/KTM NR
24. 03. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/KTM NR
25. 35. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden VMC/Husaberg NR
26. 51. Vasyliy Kolisnichenko-Tetiana Garashchanko Ukrain EML/MTH NR
27. 11. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France VMC/Zabel NR
28. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic VMC/JAWA NR
29. 50. Valeriy Starchenko-Sergiy Pior Ukrain BSU/Zabel NR
30. 38. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel Netherlands BSU/MTH NR

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 06. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
02. 31. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters Great Brittain VMC/Zabel 2
03. 39. Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten Netherlands VMC/Zabel 3
04. 01. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 4
05. 16. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers Belgium BSU/MTH 5
06. 40. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse AYR/KTM 6
07. 04. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia BSU/MTH 7
08. 13. Marti Walter-Andre Saam Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 8
09. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 9
10. 18. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin Belgium VMC/KTM 10
11. 33. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Brittain VMC/Zabel 11
12. 36. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 12
13. 07. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/KTM 13
14. 12. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand France AYR/MTH 14
15. 34. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 15
16. 43. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi Finland AYR/MTH 16
17. 30. Jaroslav Kriz-Miroslav Kasper Czech Republic EML/MTH 17
18. 42. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto Suisse VMC/KTM 18
19. 22. Frank Jorgenssen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/MTH 19
20. 15. Jens Bochmann-Matthias Riedel Germany 2 AYR/Zabel 20
21. 27. Rolands Adomonis-Nerijus Davidonis Lithuania EML/Zabel 21
22. 24. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/KTM 22
23. 25. Romas Kisunas-Mentas Kisunas Lithuania BSU/Zabel 23
24. 49. Petro Gorbatenko-Oleksandr Parulin Ukrain BSU/MTH 24
25. 10. David Barat-Marco Godau France VMC/Zabel NR
26. 03. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/KTM NR
27. 45. Isma Airio-Jukka Hasari Finland AYR/MTH NR
28. 37. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH NR
29. 09. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp Estonia AYR/KTM NR
30. 51. Vasyliy Kolisnichenko-Tetiana Garashchanko Ukrain EML/MTH NR

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

pos. country points results
01. Latvia 20 5 results
02. Great Britain 27 5 results
03. Belgium 35 5 results
04. Suisse 44 5 results
05. Czech Republic 53 5 results
06. Germany 2 65 5 results
07. Finland 80 5 results
08. Lithuania 96 5 results
09. Denmark 97 5 results
10. Sweden 36 4 results
11. Germany 1 14 3 results
12. France 28 3 results
13. Estonia 44 3 results
14. Netherlands 5 2 results
15. Ukrain 46 2 results
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 31. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 1
02. 01. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 2
03. 37. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 3
04. 40. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse AYR/KTM 4
05. 10. David Barat-Marco Godau France VMC/Zabel 5
06. 16. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers Belgium BSU/MTH 6
07. 04. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia BSU/MTH 7
08. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 8
09. 13. Marti Walter-Andre Saam Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 9
10. 34. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 10
11. 22. Frank Jorgenssen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/MTH 11
12. 43. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi Finland AYR/MTH 12
13. 25. Romas Kisunas-Mentas Kisunas Lithuania BSU/Zabel 13
14. 07. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/KTM NQ
15. 49. Petro Gorbatenko-Oleksandr Parulin Ukrain BSU/MTH NQ

Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 02. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany AYR/Zabel 1
02. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM 2
03. 35. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden VMC/Husaberg 3
04. 32. John Watson-Mark Watson Great Britain BSU/Zabel 4
05. 41. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter Suisse VMC/Kawasaki 5
06. 17. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 6
07. 11. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France VMC/Zabel 7
08. 44. Roy Lindgren-Juha Arhipoff Finland BSU/MTH 8
09. 08. Margo Sonn-Silver Kubar Estonia AYR/KTM 9
10. 14. Jurgen Blank-Udo Perge Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 10
11. 23. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 11
12. 50. Valeriy Starchenko-Sergiy Pior Ukrain BSU/Zabel NQ
DQ 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic VMC/JAWA NQ
DQ 26. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas Lithuania EML/Zabel NQ
NS 38. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel Netherlands BSU/MTH NQ

Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 39. Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 06. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia BSU/MTH 2
03. 03. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/KTM 3
04. 18. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin Belgium VMC/KTM 4
05. 33. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 5
06. 36. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 6
07. 12. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand France AYR/MTH 7
08. 42. Roland Suter-Sandro Mecheletto Suisse VMC/KTM 8
09. 15. Jens Bochmann-Matthias Riedel Germany 2 AYR/Zabel 9
10. 45. Isma Airio-Jukka Hasari Finland AYR/MTH 10
11. 27. Rolands Adomonis-Nerijus Davidonis Lithuania EML/Zabel 11
12. 24. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/KTM 12
13. 09. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp Estonia AYR/KTM 13
14. 51. Vasyliy Kolisnichenko-Tetiana Garashchanko Ukrain EML/MTH 14
15. 30. Jaroslav Kriz-Miroslav Kasper Czech Republic EML/MTH NQ

Qualification results:
1. Germany 1 – 3 points
2. Latvia – 4 point
3. Netherlands – 4 points
4. Great Britain – 5 points
5. Suisse – 9 points
6. Sweden – 9 points
7. Belgium – 10 points
8. France – 12 points
9. Germany 2 – 18 points
10. Finland – 18 points
11. Denmark – 22 points
12. Estinia – 22 points
13. Lithuania – 24 points
14. Czech Republic – 8 points (1 result)
15. Ukrain – 14 points (1 result)

Info:

MC Jauer e.V im ADAC
Thomas Zowalla

An der Hohle 14

01920 Panschwitz-Kuckau
Telefon: +49 (0)177 2128995

Fax: +49 3579359373
Internet: www.mc-jauer.de

E-Mail: kontakt@mcjauer.de


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu


Some hotels and guesthouses in the near from Jauer:
at a distance of 1 km until 5 km :
Guesthouse GemeindeNebelschütz-Herbergein Nebelschütz, Hauptstr. 30 (with 30  beds) 0049/3578/310440
Guesthouse Bulnag Veronika in Jauer, Denkmalstrasse 5 0049/35796/96506
Guesthouse Kuring Katja u. Andreas in Panschwitz- Kuckau, cisinskistrasse 12 0049/35796/96681
Guesthouse Garten Hildegard in Elstra, Lange Gasse 4 0049/35793/4248
Guesthouse Landhaus Gödlau in Gödlau, Lindenweg 12 0049/35793/4310
Hotel Bad Marienborn in Schmeckwitz, Rosenthaler Strasse2
www.ferienhaus-badmarienborn.de
0049/35796/94777
Guesthouse Wetenca in Dürrwicknitz, Dorfpplatz 6 0049/35796/96152
Guesthouse Wolf Karl in Elstra, Stadtring 13A 0049/35793/5268
Guesthouse Erbgericht in Crostwitz, Hornigstrasse 27 0049/35796/9647
Hotel Zur Linde in Lehndorf, Bautzner Strasse 1 0049/35796/96328
Guesthouse Zur Kastanie in Nebelschütz, Hauptstrasse 12 0049/3578/301007
Guesthouse Sportlerheim Müller in Horka, Am Sportplatz 8 0049/35796/96290
Guesthouse Beitel Peter in Panschwitz-Kuckau, Kunigundenberg 10 (with 3 until 5 beds) 0049/35796/96268
Guesthouse Schwan Rosalia in Panschwitz-Kuckau, Cisinskistrasse 6 (with 3 beds) 0049/35796/95041
Guesthouse Kobalz Simone in Rosenthal, An den Wiesen 1 (with 3 beds) 0049/35796/95926
Guesthouse Schwede Gerhard in Wendischbaselitz, Talweg 4 0049/3578/303504
at distance of 5 km until 10 km:
Guesthouse Elster Pension in Kamenz, Bischofswerdaer Strasse 0049/3578/301065
Guesthouse Am Hutberg in Kamenz, Kamenzer Strasse 58 0049/3578/308044
Guesthouse Pension Otto in Kamenz; Bautzner Strasse 71 0049/3578/304067
Guesthouse Thonberg in Kamenz, Bautzner Strasse 188 0049/3578/316131
Hotel Goldner Hirsch in Kamenz, Markt 10
www.hotel-goldner-hirsch.de
0049/3578/301221
Hotel Garni Villa Weiße in Kamenz, Poststrasse 17
www.villa-weisse.de
0049/3578/378470
Guesthouse Kleine Kneipe in Kamenz, Dittrichstrasse 2A 0049/3578/304430
Guesthouse Am Stadtwall in Kamenz,Wallstrasse 1 0049/3578/383540

 

 

Standing Worldchampionship 2005

Standing after GP8 Rudersberg, Germany

19-September-2005

PL. NR NAME POINTS
01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 478
02. 117 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 440
03. 16 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 317
04. 4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 299
05. 2 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 274
06. 26 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 262
07. 9 Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers 223
08. 11 Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 198
09. 5 Stuart Brown-Jason Peters 197
10. 8 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 184
11. 21 Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 175
12. 6 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 173
13. 13 Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten 132
14. 28 John Watson-Mark Watson 126
15. 29 Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter 126
16. 20 Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin 107
17. 24 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 102
18. 18 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich 100
19. 55 Marti Walter-Andre Saam 98
20. 14 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 80
21. 101 David Barat-Francis Blanco 79
22. 19 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 58
23. 37 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 58
24. 39 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 51
25. 23 John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 51
26. 17 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan 49
27. 116 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 49
28. 96 Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier 40
29. 114 Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck 38
30. 27 Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge 34
31. 12 Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 33
32. 31 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 26
33. 30 Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud 25
34. 141 Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko 18
35. 49 Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink 16
36. 44 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben 13
37. 40 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman 13
38. 43 Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas 12
39. 42 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul 12
40. 77 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 12
41. 45 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar 12
42. 33 Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst 11
43. 222 Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau 10
44. 36 David Surcin-Landry Tessier 10
45. 115 Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 9
46. 71 Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman 8
47. 80 Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet 6
48. 97 Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand 5
49. 41 Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz 3
50. 62 Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy 3
51. 181 Stewart Lines-Michael Stones 3
52. 38 Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau 2
53. 80 Herve Boursaud-Guenady Auvray 1
54. 118 Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas 1

 

 

2005 GP11 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

18-September-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
05. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
09. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
11. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
12. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B
14. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D
15. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
16. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
17. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
19. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
20. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
21. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
22. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
23. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
24. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
25. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
26. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Michel Imbert D-F
27. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
28. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
29. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
30. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
05. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
07. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
09. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
10. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
11. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
12. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
13. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B
14. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D
15. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
16. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
17. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
19. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
20. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
21. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
22. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
23. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
24. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
25. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
26. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
27. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
28. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
29. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
30. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Michel Imbert D-F

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 47
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 40
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 36
04. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 35
05. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/Husaberg 31
06. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH AYR/KTM 31
07. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 28
08. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 25
09. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 22
10. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 21
11. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 17
12. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B BSU/MTH 16
13. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D VMC/Zabel 14
14. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 13
15. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 12
16. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 9
17. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 9
18. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 9
19. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 8
20. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 7
21. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 4
22. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 3
23. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 3
24. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2
25. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL BSU/Zabel 0
26. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 0
27. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 0
28. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F AYR/MTH 0
29. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Michel Imbert D-F AYR/KTM 0
30. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM 0
31. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
32. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.17,34
02. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 2.19,07
03. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.21,37
04. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.21,50
05. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 2.21,94
06. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.21,96
07. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B BSU/MTH 2.22,83
08. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH AYR/KTM 2.23,07
09. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,32
10. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.24,50
11. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.25,54
12. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM 2.26,18
13. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F AYR/MTH 2.26,31
14. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 2.26,67
15. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 2.27,16
Reserve:
16. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.27,48
Not qualified:
17. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Alco van de Ketterij B-D AYR/MTH 2.27,75
18. 89. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 2.27,95
19. 85. Herve Boursaud-Guenady Auvray F-F VMC/KTM 2.29,17
20. 64. David Keanes-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.29,65
21. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.31,66
22. 54. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.37,47
23. 81. Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A VMC/MTH 2.38,72
24. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel 2.43,97
25. 119. Bennie Keuben-Philip Magnin NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.44,18
Time practice group B:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.19,03
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.19,04
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.20,11
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.20,36
05. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.21,69
06. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.22,31
07. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.23,27
08. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,46
09. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 2.23,51
10. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.24,17
11. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.24,53
12. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2.25,80
13. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 2.26,10
14. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Michel Imbert D-F AYR/KTM 2.26,29
15. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 2.27,34
Reserve:
16. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.27,44
Not qualified:
17. 41. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 2.27,62
18. 96. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F EML-Honda 2.27,81
19. 111. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.27,98
20. 66. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S VMC/KTM 2.28,08
21. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B VMC/JAWA 2.28,12
22. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.28,47
23. 177. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.30,09
24. 87. Sven van Zanten-Peter Holleman NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.32,49

Info

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de

 

2005 GP10 Dardon Gueugnon, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

11-September-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B
06. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
08. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
09. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
11. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
14. 96. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-B
15. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
16. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F
17. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
18. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F
19. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
20. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
21. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
22. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
23. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
24. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
25. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
26. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
27. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
28. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
29. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D
30. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
04. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B
06. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
07. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
09. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
10. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
11. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
14. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
15. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
16. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
17. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
19. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
20. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
21. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
22. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
23. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
24. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
25. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
26. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D
27. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F
28. 96. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-B
29. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F
30. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 40
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 40
04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B BSU/MTH 32
05. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 31
06. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 27
07. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 26
08. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 25
09. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP-KTM 21
10. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21
11. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 20
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH AYR/KTM 18
13. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 15
14. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 15
15. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 13
16. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 10
17. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 9
18. 96. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-B EML-Honda 7
19. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 6
20. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 5
21. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 4
22. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F VMC/Zabel 3
23. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 2
24. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 2
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 2.29,074
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 2.33,276
03. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B 2.35,953
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB 2.36,064
05. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 2.36,122
06. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL 2.36,633
07. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 2.37,045
08. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D 2.37,159
09. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 2.38,051
10. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 2.38,526
11. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 2.39,536
12. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 2.40,699
13. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D 2.40,802
14. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F 2.41,519
15. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 2.42,077
Reserve:
16. 80. Herve Boursaud-Guenady Auvray F-F 2.42,862
Not qualified:
17. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 2.42,980
18. 177. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV 2.44,277
19. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Mecheletto CH-CH 2.44,806
20. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B 2.44,829
21. 66. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S 2.46,614
22. 119. Bennie Keuben-Philip Magnin NL-NL 2.59,709
23. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR 3.11,115
24. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 0.00,000
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 2.33,427
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 2.35,211
03. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D 2.35,747
04. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 2.36,269
05. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 2.37,522
06. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 2.40,099
07. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F 2.40,136
08. 96. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-B 2.40,251
09. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL 2.40,310
10. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 2.40,515
11. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL 2.40,635
12. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 2.40,756
13. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F 2.41,133
14. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 2.41,135
15. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH 2.41,876
Reserve:
16. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B 2.43,186
Not qualified:
17. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Michel Imbert D-F 2.43,448
18. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Teddy Rousseau B-F 2.44,949
19. 44. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL 2.45,336
20. 41. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B 2.45,557
21. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D 2.46,128
22. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL 2.46,705
23. 172. David Keanes-Andy Heighes GB-GB 2.47,356

Info:

M. Jean-Pierre Forest
Le Burot
71130 Gueugnon
France

Tel. +33 3 85 84 43 93
Fax +33 3 85 85 27 20
Email mcdg.jc.berthier@wanadoo.fr
Webpage: http://perso.wanadoo.fr/mc.gueugnon.71/