Category Archives: 2017

2017 SMXoN Cingoli, Italy

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

24-September-2017

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

 

Race 2: (group B & C)

 

Race 3: (group A & C)

 
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

 
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
 
Race B:
 
Race C:
 
Qualification results:
 
     
 

Info:

Secretary:

via Pian dei Conti – Casella Postale n.9
62011 CINGOLI (Macerata) – ITALIA

Tel: 0733.602542 – 328.2818211
Fax: 0733.602493 – 0733.602542

Email: info@motoclubcingoli.it

Webpage: www.motoclubcingoli.i

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Standing Worldchampionship 2017

Standing after GP14 Markelo, NL

 

17-September-2017

 
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82 Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 567
02. 9 Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 533
03. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 526
04. 3 Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 395
05. 8 Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 391
06. 75 Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 387
07. 5 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 375
08. 7 Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 322
09. 11 Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 314
10. 31 Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 296
11. 29 Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 234
12. 16 Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 214
13. 19 Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 211
14. 20 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 154
15. 17 Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 142
16. 14 Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 128
17. 33 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 122
18. 12 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 113
19. 15 Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 79
20. 27 Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 69
21. 49 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 66
22. 24 Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 52
23. 37 Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 51
24. 40 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 50
25. 91 George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 42
26. 28 Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 38
27. 41 Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 30
28. 51 Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 26
29. 13 Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel 21
30. 25 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 18
31. 123 Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna 17
32. 76 Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna 16
33. 72 Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 15
34. 21 Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 15
35. 57 Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna 13
36. 26 Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 13
37. 58 Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 12
38. 132 Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 11
39. 144 Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel 10
40. 18 Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 10
41. 45 Litauras Variakojis-Martins Antons LT-LV WSP/Husqvarna 10
42. 48 Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 9
43. 150 Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 9
44. 138 Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM 8
45. 43 Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel 8
46. 98 Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna 6
47. 34 Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
48. 199 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 6
49. 59 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 5
50. 133 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Husqvarna 3
51. 121 Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 3
52. 22 Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel 3
53. 50 Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
54. 282 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 3
55. 145 Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel 2
56. 147 Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel 1
57. 303 Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B WSP/Zabel 1
58. 102 Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel 1
59. 221 Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC/KTM 1
60. 151 Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 1
61. 401 Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 1
     
 

 

 

2017 GP14 Markelo, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-September-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
11. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
12. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
13. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
14. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
15. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL
16. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
18. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
19. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL
20. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
21. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B
22. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
23. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
24. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
25. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
26. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
27. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
28. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
29. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH
30. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
11. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
13. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
14. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
15. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH
16. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
17. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
19. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
20. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL
21. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
22. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
23. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
24. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL
25. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
26. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
27. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 42
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 38
04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 33
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 32
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 29
07. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 26
08. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 24
09. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 22
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM 22
11. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 20
12. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 17
13. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 16
14. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 14
15. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12
16. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 7
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
18. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
20. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 5
21. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 5
22. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 3
23. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 3
24. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL WHT/KTM 2
25. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna 0
26. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 0
27. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
28. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna 0
29. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
30. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
06. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM
11. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
12. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
14. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL WHT/KTM
15. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna
16. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
02. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
07. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
08. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
10. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna
12. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
15. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
16. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna
02. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
03. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
04. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL WHT/KTM
05. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
08. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
Not qualified:
09. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
 

Info:

Stichting Motorcross Markelo
Postbus 3
7475 ZG Markelo
The Netherlands
Phone: +31(0)547-363430
Phone circuit: +31(0)547-361761
Website: http://www.motorcrossmarkelo.nl
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/motorcrossmarkelo
Email: info@motorcrossmarkelo.nl

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

10-September-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
09. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
12. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
13. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
15. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
16. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
18. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
19. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
20. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
21. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
22. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH
23. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B
24. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D
25. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
26. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
27. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL
28. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
29. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F
30. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
12. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
13. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
15. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
16. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL
17. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
18. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
19. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
20. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B
22. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
23. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
24. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
25. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH
26. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
27. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
28. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
29. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D
30. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 50
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 42
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 36
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 34
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33
06. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 32
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 31
08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 25
09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 22
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM 18
11. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
12. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 15
13. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 12
14. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
15. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 10
16. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 10
17. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 9
18. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
19. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 8
20. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel 5
21. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 5
22. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
23. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 4
24. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 1
25. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 1
26. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna 0
27. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH VMC/Zabel 0
28. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
29. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 0
30. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 0
31. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel 0
32. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
02. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel
07. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM
08. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
09. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH VMC/Zabel
10. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
14. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna
16. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
17. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
18. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
19. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
03. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
05. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
06. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel
07. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel (5 places penalty)
09. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
15. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
16. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 193. Hendrik Hartmann-Ronny Benning D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM (not started)
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
02. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
03. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
04. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna
05. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
06. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
08. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 51. Silvio Senz-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
12. 193. Hendrik Hartmann-Ronny Benning D-D VMC/Zabel
13. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
 

Info:

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP12 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

27-August-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
10. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
11. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
13. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
15. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
16. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
17. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
19. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
20. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
21. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
22. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
23. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
24. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
25. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
26. 101. Arthur Barat-Hugo Barat F-F
27. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
28. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
29. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
30. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
14. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
15. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
16. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
18. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
19. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
20. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL
21. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
23. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
24. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
26. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
27. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
28. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F
29. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
30. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 47
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 40
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 40
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 34
05. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 30
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 30
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 27
08. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 25
09. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 25
10. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 23
11. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 20
12. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 18
13. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 15
14. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna 13
15. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 11
16. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel 10
17. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 8
18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
19. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 5
20. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
21. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 5
22. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 2
23. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL VMC/Zabel 1
24. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems

 

 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
05. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
07. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM
09. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
10. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna
11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
14. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
15. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
18. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
19. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
20. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
21. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
22. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
04. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel
06. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel
07. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
09. 101. Arthur Barat-Hugo Barat F-F WSP/Zabel
10. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
14. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
15. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
20. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
21. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
22. 113. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Husqvarna
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
02. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
03. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
05. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
06. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
08. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
11. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
13. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel
14. 113. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Husqvarna
15. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
18. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
19. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
20. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
 

Info:

Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren