Category Archives: 2014

Standing Worldchampionship 2014

Standing after GP12 Rudersberg

21-September-2014

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 1 Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 420
02. 2 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 402
03. 6 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 317
04. 3 Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 315
05. 100 Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 301
06. 9 Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 206
07. 10 Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 190
08. 5 Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 181
09. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 179
10. 32 Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 165
11. 15 Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 140
12. 17 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 138
13. 18 Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 105
14. 14 Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 102
15. 72 Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 100
16. 8 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 99
17. 12 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 87
18. 104 Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 64
19. 161 Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 63
20. 39 Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 59
21. 27 Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 55
22. 29 Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 41
23. 22 Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/Zabel 40
24. 23 Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 38
25. 99 Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 36
26. 222 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL EML/Zabel 32
27. 19 Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM 30
28. 40 Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 27
29. 33 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24
30. 66 Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 24
31. 37 Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 22
32. 45 Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM 19
33. 36 Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 19
34. 172 Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 15
35. 47 Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM 14
36. 171 Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 14
37. 24 Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel 13
38. 134 Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 12
39. 26 Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM 10
40. 143 Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
41. 31 Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA 8
42. 54 Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel 8
43. 34 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 7
44. 717 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN VMC/KTM 6
45. 44 Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel 6
46. 42 Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda 6
47. 317 Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel 5
48. 155 Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM 5
49. 102 Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 5
50. 150 Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT Bastech/KTM 4
51. 89 Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM 4
52. 38 Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 3
53. 94 Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 2
54. 49 Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 1
55. 199 Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 1
56. 97 Hotmar Pozzi-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 1

 

 

2014 GP4 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

czrep_flag25-May-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
06. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
11. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
13. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
15. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B
16. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
18. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D
19. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
20. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
21. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ
22. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
24. 169. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D
25. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D
26. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
27. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
28. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
29. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
30. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
10. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
12. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
15. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
17. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
18. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
19. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B
20. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB
21. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
22. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
24. 169. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D
25. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D
26. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
27. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F
28. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ
29. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
30. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D

Overall Position:

01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 45
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 42
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 34
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 34
06. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 30
07. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 28
08. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 26
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 24
10. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 18
11. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 18
12. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 17
13. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 17
14. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 12
15. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
16. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 9
17. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM 8
18. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 7
19. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 6
20. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM 5
21. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM 3
22. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel 1
23. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 0
24. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 0
25. 169. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel 0
26. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 0
27. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
28. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel 0
29. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0
30. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 0
Pictures by: Eddy Koedijk

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel
07. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
09. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM
11. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
12. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
14. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
15. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Stefan Pfaff D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
17. 135. Pemysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
18. 299. Jan Boukal-Petr Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
19. 269. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
20. 119. Nils Kregefsky-Marcus Richter D-D Bastech/MEGA
21. 82. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
22. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
23. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel
24. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
03. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
04. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
06. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
08. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM
09. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM
10. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
11. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
12. 169. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
14. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
15. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
17. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
18. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
19. 127. Ondrej Kalinovsky-Pavel Liska CZ-CZ VMC/MTR
20. 74. Willi Liebl-Tomas Popp D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
21. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
22. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
23. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Lukas Sejk CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
24. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
02. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
03. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
05. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
08. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 269. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Lukas Sejk CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
11. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
12. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
13. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
15. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Stefan Pfaff D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 299. Jan Boukal-Petr Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
17. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 135. Pemysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
19. 127. Ondrej Kalinovsky-Pavel Liska CZ-CZ VMC/MTR
20. 82. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
21. 119. Nils Kregefsky-Marcus Richter D-D Bastech/MEGA
22. 74. Willi Liebl-Tomas Popp D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
23. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
24. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel


 Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map

logo_accrInfo:
Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz

poster_kramolin

2014 GP8 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

estonia_flag03-Aug-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
07. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
11. 45. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
12. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
14. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
15. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
16. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
17. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
18. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
19. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F
20. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
21. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN
22. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
23. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
24. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
25. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
26. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
27. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
28. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL
29. 81. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST
30. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
09. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
10. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
11. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
12. 45. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
13. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
15. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
16. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN
17. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
18. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
19. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
20. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
21. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL
22. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
23. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F
24. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
25. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
26. 81. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST
27. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
28. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
29. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
30. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 47
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 45
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 42
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 34
05. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 34
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 28
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 27
08. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 25
09. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 24
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 21
11. 45. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM 19
12. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 17
13. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 15
14. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 13
15. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM 9
16. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 8
17. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 7
18. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 5
19. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN VMC/KTM 5
20. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 4
21. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT Bastech/KTM 4
22. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 3
23. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 3
24. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda 2
25. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel 1
26. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM 0
27. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
28. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 0
29. 81. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST VMC/Zabel 0
30. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0
31. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
32. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
03. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
05. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel
06. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel
07. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
08. 45. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM
09. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM
11. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
12. 81. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
14. 121. Ludovic Boucher-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Zabel
15. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM
16. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
17. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
18. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
19. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel
05. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
07. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
08. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
09. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
10. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN VMC/KTM
11. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
14. 56. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
15. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
16. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT Bastech/KTM
17. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel
18. 78. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel
02. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
03. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
05. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT Bastech/KTM
06. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
Reserves:
07. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM
08. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 121. Ludovic Boucher-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Zabel
11. 56. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
12. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
13. 78. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 In a bigger map

emf_logoInfo:

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee

poster_kivioli

 

2014 GP9 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

latvia_flag10-Aug-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
06. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
07. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
09. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
11. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
12. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
13. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
15. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
16. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
17. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL
18. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
19. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
20. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN
21. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
22. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
23. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
24. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL
25. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
26. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
27. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
28. 79. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
29. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F
30. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
06. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
11. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
12. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
14. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
15. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
16. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
17. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
18. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN
19. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
20. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
21. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
22. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL
23. 79. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
24. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
25. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
26. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL
27. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
28. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 50
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 42
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 42
04. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 33
05. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 32
06. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 29
07. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 27
08. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 23
10. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 23
11. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 20
12. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 17
13. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 14
14. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 14
15. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel 12
16. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 11
17. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
18. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
19. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 4
20. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 4
21. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 2
22. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN MEFO/KTM 1
23. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 0
24. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
25. 79. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
26. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 0
27. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel 0
28. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 0
29. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
30. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM 0
31. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
04. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel
06. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
07. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel
08. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
09. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
12. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
14. 56. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
15. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
17. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel
18. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
19. 121. Ludovic Boucher-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Zabel
20. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
02. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
05. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel
06. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
07. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
08. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN MEFO/KTM
10. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
11. 79. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
15. 78. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 90. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
18. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
19. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT VMC/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel
03. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
04. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
05. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
Reserves:
07. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
08. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
Not qualified:
09. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
10. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 121. Ludovic Boucher-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Zabel
12. 78. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
13. 56. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
14. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT VMC/Zabel
15. 90. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map

lamsf_logoInfo:

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng

kegums

 

2014 GP10 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

swiss_flag24-Aug-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
06. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
09. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
12. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
15. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
16. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN
17. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D
18. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
19. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
20. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
21. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
22. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D
23. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Siebe van der Putten IT-NL
24. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
25. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F
26. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
DQ 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
08. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
09. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
10. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
12. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
13. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
15. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
16. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
17. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
18. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F
19. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
20. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
22. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
23. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D
24. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F
25. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
26. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN
27. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
28. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
29. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
30. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 42
03. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 31
04. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 30
05. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 23
06. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22
07. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 22
08. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 20
09. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 20
10. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 19
11. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19
12. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 18
13. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 18
14. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 15
15. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 13
16. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 13
17. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 10
18. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 9
19. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 9
20. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 8
21. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
22. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 5
23. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 5
24. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 4
25. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/KTM 3
26. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 3
27. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 2
28. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel
07. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
08. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
09. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/KTM
10. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
11. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
12. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
14. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM
15. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
17. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
18. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
19. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
20. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
21. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
06. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
07. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
10. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel
11. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
12. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
17. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Siebe van der Putten IT-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 98. John Robinson-Brian Anthony AUS-AUS MEFO/KTM
19. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
20. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
21. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
02. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Siebe van der Putten IT-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
05. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
06. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
10. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
12. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
13. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
14. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
15. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
16. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map

sam_logoInfo:

Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch

Roggenburg_Flyer_2014-1