Category Archives: 2013

2013 SMXoN Cingoli, Italy

Sidecarcross of European Nations

13-Oct-2013

Race 1: (group A & B)

 Event cancelled after a tragic accident with a quad rider.

Race 2: (group B & C)

Race 3: (group A & C)

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

Pictures by:

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 37. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/KTM 1
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 3
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter Great Britain WHT/KTM 4
05. 19. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun Germany WHT/Zabel 5
06. 16. Arne Tilly-Robert Almten Sweden VMC/Zabel 6
07. 22. Renaud Aubourg-Francis Blanco France WSP/Zabel 7
08. 46. Niel Campbell-Ross Graham Ireland WSP/Zabel 8
09. 04. Modris Stelle-Artur Linters Latvia WHT/Zabel 9
10. 49. Fabio Righi-Guiseppe Corsini Italy-2 VMC/Zabel 10
11. 43. Maurizio Costa-Guiseppe Beraldo Italy BSU/Zabel 11
12. 25. Kazlauskas-Urbonas Lithuania WSP/Zabel 12
13. 40. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland VMC/Zabel 13
DNS 31. Jonas Nielsen-Peter Beunk Denmark WSP/Zabel –
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 38. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks Belgium WSP/Zabel 1
02. 17. Philip Stenborg-Joe Miljard Sweden VMC/Zabel 2
03. 05. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP/Zabel 3
04. 41. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 4
05. 08. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 5
06. 02. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher Netherlands VMC/Zabel 6
07. 23. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene France WHT/Zabel 7
08. 20. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning Germany WSP/Zabel 8
09. 47. Gary Moulds-Shane Taylor Ireland ???/KTM 9
10. 50. Lorenzo Baldini-Giancarlo Cazullo Italy-2 VMC/TM 10
11. 26. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons Lithuania VMC/KTM 11
12. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 12
13. 44. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WHT/Zabel 13
14. 32. Henrik Beyer-Kasper Beyer Denmark MEFO/KTM 14
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 18. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden WSP/Zabel 2
03. 09. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 3
04. 39. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 4
05. 42. Marco Boller-Simon Walti Switserland WSP/Zabel 5
06. 12. Tomas Vechoda/Zatloukal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 6
07. 21. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz Germany WSP/Zabel 7
08. 24. Yohan Hydulphe-Nicolas Musset France VMC/KTM 8
09. 45. Maurizio Mattoni-Lemuel Ravera Italy WSP/Zabel 9
10. 48. Ricky Portis-Roy Beatty Ireland ???/Husaberg 10
11. 27. Paulius Tendzegolskis-Arunas Sukys Lithuania BSU/MTH 11
12. 33. Ole Nielsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark WSP/Husaberg 12
13. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia WSP/Zabel 13
DNS 51. Simone Costa-Corrado Porporato Italy-2 WSP/Zabel –
Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Belgium 2
02. Netherlands 3
03. Sweden 4
04. Great Britain 7
05. Czech Republic 9
06. Switserland 9
07. Latvia 12
08. Germany 12
09. France 14
10. Ireland 17
11. Italy 20
12. Italy-2 20
13. Lithuania 22
14. Denmark 26


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

Secretary:

via Pian dei Conti – Casella Postale n.9
62011 CINGOLI (Macerata) – ITALIA

Tel: 0733.602542 – 328.2818211
Fax: 0733.602493 – 0733.602542

Email: info@motoclubcingoli.it

Webpage: www.motoclubcingoli.it

 

2013 GP14 Nismes, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

22-September-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
05. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F
06. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
07. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
09. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
11. 08. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
12. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
14. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
15. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
16. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
17. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN
18. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
19. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
20. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
21. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
22. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
23. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
24. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB
25. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
26. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
27. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
28. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
29. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
30. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
09. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
10. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
12. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
13. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
14. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
15. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB
16. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
17. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S
18. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
19. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
20. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
21. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
22. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
23. 75. Davy Maris-Luc Rostingt B-NL
24. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
25. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN
26. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 40
03. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 37
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel 36
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B WSP/Zabel 30
06. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 29
07. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 27
08. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel 21
09. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 20
10. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 19
11. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 16
12. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 16
13. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 16
14. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 13
15. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 13
16. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 12
17. 08. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 10
18. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 8
19. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 6
20. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM 6
21. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S VMC/Zabel 4
22. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel 4
23. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
24. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 2
25. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA 2
26. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 1
27. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
28. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0
29. 75. Davy Maris-Luc Rostingt B-NL VMC/Zabel 0
30. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 0
31. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B WSP/Zabel
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel
05. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
07. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S VMC/Zabel
08. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
09. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
11. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
12. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
14. 75. Davy Maris-Luc Rostingt B-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Jack Bax B-NL VMC/KTM
16. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
17. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtaele B-B Bastech/KTM
18. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel
19. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel
20. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
21. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 08. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM
08. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel
09. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
10. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
11. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
12. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
14. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA
15. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
17. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 191. John Nielsen-Anders Zinkernagel DK-DK WSP/Zabel
19. 323. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB KHR/Zabel
20. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
21. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
02. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
05. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
06. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA
Reserves:
07. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
08. 75. Davy Maris-Luc Rostingt B-NL VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
10. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM
12. 323. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB KHR/Zabel
13. 191. John Nielsen-Anders Zinkernagel DK-DK WSP/Zabel
14. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Jack Bax B-NL VMC/KTM
15. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel
17. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtaele B-B Bastech/KTM
18. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info

Auto Moto Club Eau Noire Nismes
c/o Limbourg Quentin
31 rue Hoover
B-6211 Mellet
Belgium
Tel.: +32 478 65 64 97
mail : info@amceaunoire.be
Website: www.amceaunoire.be

Standing Worldchampionship 2013

Standing after GP14 Nismes, B

22-Sep-2013

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 3 Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 610
02. 2 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/ZabeI 513
03. 5 Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/ZabeI 442
04. 7 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/ZabeI 376
05. 11 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/ZabeI 334
06. 111 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 323
07. 9 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/ZabeI 319
08. 10 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 316
09. 12 Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 267
10. 19 Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 256
11. 14 Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 238
12. 21 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 219
13. 6 Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 217
14. 16 Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 194
15. 23 Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 176
16. 25 Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 167
17. 26 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 167
18. 40 Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 117
19. 136 Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 90
20. 66 Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 82
21. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 79
22. 44 Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 71
23. 34 Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 48
24. 39 Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 33
25. 41 Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 32
26. 30 Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 32
27. 17 Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 30
28. 36 Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel 28
29. 24 Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 27
30. 50 Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel 27
31. 82 Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MTR 25
32. 15 Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22
33. 123 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel 22
34. 68 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 22
35. 33 Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 22
36. 148 Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 20
37. 133 Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel 20
38. 78 Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 11
39. 8 Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 10
40. 119 Arne Tilly-Robert Almthen S-S VMC/Zabel 9
41. 51 Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 9
42. 75 Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 7
43. 61 Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 7
44. 31 Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/Zabel 7
45. 53 Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM 6
46. 62 Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 6
47. 172 Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 6
48. 185 Renaud Aubourg-Francis Blanco F-F WSP/Zabel 5
49. 76 Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA 3
50. 83 Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 3
51. 77 Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
52. 79 Madis Maante-Siim Mokrik EST-EST WSP/Zabel 2
53. 107 Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel 1
54. 63 Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel 1
55. 42 Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel 1
56. 90 Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel 1

Revised results after team Daiders disqualified on GP8, GP9, GP10 and GP 11
Doping_-_2013_FIM_Sidecar_MX_Word_Championship_-_Decision_of_the_FIM_CDI_-_Passenger_Lauris_Daiders

 

2013 GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

15-September-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
06. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S
09. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
12. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
13. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
14. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
15. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F
16. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
17. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN
18. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
19. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
20. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D
21. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
22. 119. Arne Tilly-Robert Almthen S-S
23. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
24. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
25. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
26. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
27. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB
28. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
29. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
30. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
02. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
03. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
05. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F
09. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN
10. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
11. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
12. 119. Arne Tilly-Robert Almthen S-S
13. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
14. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
15. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
16. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
18. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
19. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
20. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
21. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB
22. 272. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson S-S
23. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
24. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
25. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
26. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
27. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
28. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
29. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 43
02. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 35
03. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 33
04. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel 32
05. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 29
06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 28
07. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S VMC/Zabel 28
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
09. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25
10. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 22
11. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel 19
12. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 19
13. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel 16
14. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 15
15. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA 14
16. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 11
17. 119. Arne Tilly-Robert Almthen S-S VMC/Zabel 9
18. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 9
19. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel 8
20. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 8
21. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 7
22. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 4
23. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2
24. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel 1
25. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 0
26. 272. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson S-S WSP/Zabel 0
27. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
28. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 0
29. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 0
30. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
31. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
02. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel
07. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
08. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 119. Arne Tilly-Robert Almthen S-S VMC/Zabel
11. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
To the last chance:
13. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA
15. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 88. Axel Richter-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WHT/Zabel
17. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
18. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
20. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM
21. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
22. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
23. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
24. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
25. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S VMC/Zabel
05. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
08. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
09. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
10. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
11. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
12. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA
To the last chance:
13. 272. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson S-S WSP/Zabel
14. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
15. 118. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM
16. 27. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 30. Thomas Morch-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/KTM
18. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
19. 711. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm DK-DK WSP/KTM
20. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
21. 72. Markus Prokesch-Jack Bax D-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
23. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
24. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel
25. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
02. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
03. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
04. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel
05. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel
06. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
08. 272. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson S-S WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 118. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 88. Axel Richter-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WHT/Zabel
13. 27. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 30. Thomas Morch-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/KTM
15. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA
17. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
18. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM
19. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
21. 72. Markus Prokesch-Jack Bax D-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
23. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel
24. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
25. 711. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm DK-DK WSP/KTM


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de

2013 GP12 Dardon Gueugnon, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

08-September-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F
05. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
06. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
15. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
16. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
17. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
18. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
19. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F
20. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
21. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
22. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
23. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL
24. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F
26. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
27. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
28. 54. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
29. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL
30. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F
03. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
08. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
09. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
10. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
11. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
15. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
16. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
17. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
18. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
19. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
20. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
21. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL
22. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL
23. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
24. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F
25. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
26. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F
27. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
28. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
29. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL
30. 223. Jean-Philippe Ains-Jacques Pillier F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 47
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 43
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel 40
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 35
05. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 34
06. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 30
07. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel 28
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 26
09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 23
10. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 21
11. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 19
12. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 17
13. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
14. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 12
15. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 11
16. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 11
17. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10
18. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 8
19. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 7
20. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 2
21. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel 2
22. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 1
23. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 0
24. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel 0
25. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0
26. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel 0
27. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
28. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 0
29. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 0
30. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL Bastech/KTM 0
31. 223. Jean-Philippe Ains-Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/Jawa 0
32. 54. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
03. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
09. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
10. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
11. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
12. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
To the last chance:
13. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel
14. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
16. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
17. 223. Jean-Philippe Ains-Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/Jawa
18. 54. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
05. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
06. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
08. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
09. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
11. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
12. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
14. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 169. Bruno Perrussel Morin-Pascal Delajon F-F WSP/Zabel
16. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL Bastech/KTM
17. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel
02. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel
03. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
04. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 54. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
06. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
Reserves:
07. 223. Jean-Philippe Ains-Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/Jawa
08. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL Bastech/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 169. Bruno Perrussel Morin-Pascal Delajon F-F WSP/Zabel
10. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

Secretary:
M FONGY Eliane
Le Bourg  Tourny
71120 CHANGY
TEL 03 85 81 63 09
Email: alain.fongy@wanadoo.fr
Webpage: http://www.motoclub-dardon-gueugnon.fr/