Category Archives: 2012

2012 SMXoN Oss, Netherlands

Sidecarcross of European Nations

23-September-2012

Race 1: (group A & B)

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 13. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 14. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 05. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/Zabel 3
04. 47. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel 4
05. 07. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 5
06. 37. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM 6
07. 23. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart Germany VMC/Zabel 7
08. 08. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 8
09. 46. Thijs Derks-Ben van de Bogaart Netherlands-2 EML/Zabel 9
10. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 10
11. 04. Arnolds Silis-Bruno Kaelin Latvia VMC/Zabel 11
12. 22. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert Germany WHT/Zabel 12
13. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 13
14. 31. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 14
15. 34. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark WSP/Zabel 15
16. 32. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans Lithuania VMC/KTM 16
17. 38. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco France WHT/Zabel 17
18. 29. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf Estonia AYR/KTM 18
19. 28. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 19
20. 35. Frank Jorgensen-Dennis Hansen Denmark WSP/Husaberg 20
21. 41. Oleksandr Kryshtopa-Sergei Shylga Ukrain VMC/Zabel 21
22. 17. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humprey Sweden VMC/Zabel 22
23. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 23
24. 40. Dmytro Grychenuk-Oleksandr Lytovchenko Ukrain BSU/MTR 24
25. 16. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson Sweden VMC/Zabel 25

Race 2: (group B & C)

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 15. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge Belgium VMC/KTM 2
03. 05. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/Zabel 3
04. 14. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink Netherlands WSP/Zabel 4
05. 23. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart Germany VMC/Zabel 5
06. 48. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel 6
07. 08. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 7
08. 12. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 8
09. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks Latvia WSP/Zabel 9
10. 18. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson Sweden WSP/Zabel 10
11. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 11
12. 17. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humprey Sweden VMC/Zabel 12
13. 24. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 13
14. 30. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 14
15. 39. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco France VMC/Husaberg 15
16. 32. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans Lithuania VMC/KTM 16
17. 38. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco France WHT/Zabel 17
18. 33. Romas Kisunas-Martins Antons Lithuania AYR/Zabel 18
19. 42. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukrain WSP/Zabel 19
20. 36. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark WSP/Husaberg 20
21. 35. Frank Jorgensen-Dennis Hansen Denmark WSP/Husaberg 21
22. 41. Oleksandr Kryshtopa-Sergei Shylga Ukrain VMC/Zabel 22
23. 09. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 23
24. 47. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel 24
25. 29. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf Estonia AYR/KTM 25

Race 3: (group A & C)

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 13. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge Belgium VMC/KTM 2
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks Latvia WSP/Zabel 3
04. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 4
05. 18. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson Sweden WSP/Zabel 5
06. 09. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 6
07. 12. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 7
08. 07. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 8
09. 16. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson Sweden VMC/Zabel 9
10. 04. Arnolds Silis-Bruno Kaelin Latvia VMC/Zabel 10
11. 15. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 11
12. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 12
13. 22. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert Germany WHT/Zabel 13
14. 30. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 14
15. 24. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 15
16. 37. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM 16
17. 31. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 17
18. 34. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark WSP/Zabel 18
19. 42. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukrain WSP/Zabel 19
20. 28. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 20
21. 36. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark WSP/Husaberg 21
22. 33. Romas Kisunas-Martins Antons Lithuania AYR/Zabel 22
23. 48. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel 23
24. 46. Thijs Derks-Ben van de Bogaart Netherlands-2 EML/Zabel 24
25. 40. Dmytro Grychenuk-Oleksandr Lytovchenko Ukrain BSU/MTR 25
26. 39. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco France VMC/Husaberg 26

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

 PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 9
02. Latvia 28
03. Great Britain 34
04. Czech Republic 48
05. Germany 50
06. Sweden 58
07. Netherlands-2 66
08. France 71
09. Lithuania 81
10. Estonia 85
11. Denmark 94
12. Ukrain 105
13. Belgium NS+31
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 13. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM
03. 16. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson Sweden VMC/Zabel
04. 04. Arnolds Silis-Bruno Kaelin Latvia VMC/Zabel
05. 07. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain VMC/Husaberg
06. 46. Thijs Derks-Ben van de Bogaart Netherlands-2 EML/Zabel
07. 37. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM
08. 22. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert Germany WHT/Zabel
09. 31. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel
10. 34. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark WSP/Zabel
11. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA
12. 40. Dmytro Grychenuk-Oleksandr Lytovchenko Ukrain BSU/MTR
13. 28. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM
Race B:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 14. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink Netherlands WSP/Zabel
02. 05. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/Zabel
03. 47. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel
04. 23. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart Germany VMC/Zabel
05. 08. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel
06. 17. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humprey Sweden VMC/Zabel
07. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Henry van de Wiel Belgium VMC/Zabel
08. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA
09. 29. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf Estonia AYR/KTM
10. 38. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco France WHT/Zabel
11. 32. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans Lithuania VMC/KTM
12. 41. Oleksandr Kryshtopa-Sergei Shylga Ukrain VMC/Zabel
13. 35. Frank Jorgensen-Dennis Hansen Denmark WSP/Husaberg
Race C:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 15. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge Belgium VMC/KTM
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks Latvia WSP/Zabel
04. 09. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/Husaberg
05. 48. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel
06. 12. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel
07. 30. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM
08. 39. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco France VMC/Husaberg
09. 24. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
10. 33. Romas Kisunas-Martins Antons Lithuania AYR/Zabel
11. 42. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukrain WSP/Zabel
12. 36. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark WSP/Husaberg
13. 18. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson Sweden WSP/Zabel
Qualification results:
 PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 2
02. Belgium 4
03. Latvia 5
04. Netherlands 2 8
05. Great Britain 9
06. Sweden 9
07. Germany 12
08. Czech Republic 14
09. France 15
10. Estonia 16
11. Lithuania 19
12. Denmark 22
13. Ukrain 23


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info:

Secretariat:

H. Pouwels
Duiker 45
5345 RG Oss

Netherlands

Tel. +31 412 648 553

Fax  +31 412 648 214

E-mail info@motorcluboss.nl

http://www.motorcluboss.nl

 

 

Standing Worldchampionship 2012

Standing after GP12 Rudersberg, Germany

17-September-2012

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen/Lauris Daiders NL-NL WSP/Zabel 452
02. 5 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 447
03. 6 Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 385
04. 3 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 369
05. 222 Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 369
06. 138 Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 334
07. 11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 240
08. 21 Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 223
09. 4 Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 194
10. 14 Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 188
11. 2 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 170
12. 42 Jason Vandaele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 154
13. 17 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 149
14. 19 Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 133
15. 10 Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 129
16. 24 Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 111
17. 15 Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 97
18. 8 Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel 83
19. 33 Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 79
20. 18 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 63
21. 12 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 55
22. 16 Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 46
23. 61 Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 36
24. 44 Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 35
25. 41 Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin/Robbie Bax NL-CH VMC/Zabel 33
26. 77 Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 27
27. 34 Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 27
28. 20 Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 26
29. 45 Roman Koch-Alexey Bessarabov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel 22
30. 37 Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 20
31. 38 Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe/Bruno Kaelin B-B VMC/Zabel 17
32. 108 Alexandr Zyryanov-Pavel Zyryanov RUS-RUS MEFO/MTR 15
33. 43 Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 13
34. 50 Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 12
35. 79 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11
36. 85 Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/Zabel 11
37. 51 Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 10
38. 39 Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM 9
39. 32 Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA 9
40. 25 Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
41. 84 Arnolds Silis-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH VMC/Zabel 7
42. 40 Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
43. 250 Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST VMC/KTM 6
44. 109 Marat Shafigulin-Andrew Demin RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 5
45. 36 Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 5
46. 48 Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel 5
47. 74 Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg 4
48. 23 Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel 4
49. 55 Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
50. 75 Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg 1
51. 230 Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM 1
52. 116 Tomas Tinukas-Vytautas Budrys LT-LT WSP/Zabel 1
53. 28 Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM 1
54. 147 Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel 1

 

 

2012 GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

16-September-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
05. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
09. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
10. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
13. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH
14. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
16. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
17. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
19. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
20. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB
21. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
22. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
23. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
24. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
25. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F
26. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
27. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
28. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
29. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
30. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
08. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
09. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
11. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
13. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
14. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
15. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH
16. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB
17. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
18. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
19. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
20. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
22. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
23. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
24. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
25. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
26. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
27. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
28. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F
29. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
30. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 44
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 34
04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel 31
05. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 30
06. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 28
07. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 28
08. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 27
09. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 21
10. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 21
11. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 20
12. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 19
13. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH WSP/Zabel 14
14. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 14
15. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 12
16. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel 12
17. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 9
18. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB VMC/Zabel 6
19. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 6
20. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
21. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 6
22. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 3
23. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
24. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 0
25. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 0
26. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0
27. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D BSU/Zabel 0
28. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel 0
29. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel 0
30. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
04. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel
05. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH WSP/Zabel
06. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
08. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel
11. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
12. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
14. 29. Frank Mulders-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/MTR
15. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D BSU/Zabel
18. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha
19. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/KTM
21. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel
23. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans LT-LV AYR/KTM
24. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MTR
25. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
04. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel
05. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
06. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
11. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
16. 71. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/Zabel
17. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 105. Nichlas Jonasson-Tommy Samuelsson S-S MEFO/Husaberg
19. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
20. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel
21. 80. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB VMC/KTM
22. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
23. 94. David Keane-Johannes Vonbun GB-A KHR/Zabel
24. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F WSP/Zabel
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB VMC/Zabel
02. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel
03. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
04. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
05. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D BSU/Zabel
06. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 29. Frank Mulders-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/MTR
Not qualified:
09. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D VMC/Zabel
10. 105. Nichlas Jonasson-Tommy Samuelsson S-S MEFO/Husaberg
11. 71. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/Zabel
12. 94. David Keane-Johannes Vonbun GB-A KHR/Zabel
13. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MTR
14. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 80. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB VMC/KTM
18. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F WSP/Zabel
19. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
21. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans LT-LV AYR/KTM
22. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/KTM
23. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
24. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel
25. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de

2012 GP12 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

26-August-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
14. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
15. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
17. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
19. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
20. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
21. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
22. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
23. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
24. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
25. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F
26. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
27. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
28. 141. Theo Morf-Roland Brotzge CH-CH
29. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH
30. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
08. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
09. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
11. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
13. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH
14. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
16. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
17. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
19. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
20. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
21. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
22. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
23. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F
24. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
25. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
26. 141. Theo Morf-Roland Brotzge CH-CH
27. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
28. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
29. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
30. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 44
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 38
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 38
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 31
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 29
07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 29
08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25
09. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 23
10. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 21
11. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 19
12. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 18
13. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 17
14. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 10
15. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH WSP/Zabel 8
16. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
17. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
18. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel 7
19. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 6
20. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 6
21. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM 5
22. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 1
23. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH WSP/Zabel
06. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
07. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel
08. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
09. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel
10. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
11. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
12. 141. Theo Morf-Roland Brotzge CH-CH VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 95. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM
14. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
15. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F WSP/Zabel
16. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha
17. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
18. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
20. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
21. 98. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
22. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
23. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
04. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel
07. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
08. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
10. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/KTM
14. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WHT/Husaberg
16. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel
19. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/KTM
20. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
22. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
03. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/KTM
04. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
05. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
06. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel
08. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
10. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WHT/Husaberg
11. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
12. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
13. 95. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM
14. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/KTM
16. 98. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
17. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F WSP/Zabel
18. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
19. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha
20. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info

Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch

2012 GP11 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

12-August-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
09. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
10. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
11. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
14. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Martin Betschart S-CH
16. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
17. 25. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
18. 84. Arnolds Silis-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH
19. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL
20. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
21. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
22. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
23. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
24. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
25. 28. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
26. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
27. 49. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
28. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 62. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
30. 116. Tomas Tinukas-Vytautas Budrys LT-LT
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
09. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
10. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
11. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
14. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 25. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
17. 84. Arnolds Silis-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH
18. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
19. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
20. 28. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
21. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT
22. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
23. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
24. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL
25. 49. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
26. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
27. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Martin Betschart S-CH
28. 116. Tomas Tinukas-Vytautas Budrys LT-LT
29. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
30. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 40
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 36
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 32
06. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 28
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 28
08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 28
09. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 23
10. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 19
11. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 18
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 15
13. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 15
14. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 14
15. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 12
16. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 9
17. 25. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
18. 84. Arnolds Silis-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH VMC/Zabel 7
19. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Martin Betschart S-CH VMC/Zabel 6
20. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/Zabel 4
21. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel 2
22. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
23. 28. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST VMC/KTM 1
24. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT BSU/Zabel 0
25. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
26. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM 0
27. 49. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
28. 116. Tomas Tinukas-Vytautas Budrys LT-LT WSP/Zabel 0
29. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 0
30. 62. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
31. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
06. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
08. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Martin Betschart S-CH VMC/Zabel
09. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
10. 28. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST VMC/KTM
11. 116. Tomas Tinukas-Vytautas Budrys LT-LT WSP/Zabel
12. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 62. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 151. Zigmas Zuikas-Arvydas Davidonas LT-LT AYR/KTM
16. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM
17. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT BSU/Zabel
18. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
03. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
04. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
05. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
07. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel
08. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 84. Arnolds Silis-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH VMC/Zabel
10. 25. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/Zabel
12. 49. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
14. 191. Gints Kaktins-Gints Harju LV-LV AYR/KTM
15. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
17. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
04. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 62. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM
Reserves:
07. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT BSU/Zabel
08. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
10. 151. Zigmas Zuikas-Arvydas Davidonas LT-LT AYR/KTM
11. 191. Gints Kaktins-Gints Harju LV-LV AYR/KTM
12. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng