Category Archives: 2011

Picture Of The Week 2004 – 2011

Collection Picture Of The Week created on 2004 till 2011 by various photographers

2011 SMXoN Jauer, Germany

Sidecarcross of European Nations

25-September-2011

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 1
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/Zabel 2
03. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 3
04. 20. Marko Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 4
05. 41. Igor Riodonov-Dmitry Rodionov Russia VMC/KTM 5
06. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 6
07. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson Sweden VMC/Husaberg 7
08. 40. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks Russia WSP/Zabel 8
09. 04. Jason van Daele-Dagwin Sabbe Belgium VMC/Zabel 9
10. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 10
11. 02. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart Netherlands VMC/Zabel 11
12. 01. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 12
13. 22. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson Sweden VMC/Zabel 13
14. 47. Andi Burgler-Markus Gloor Switserland VMC/KTM 14
15. 50. Axel Richter-Patrick Leskow Germany 2 WHT/Zabel 15
16. 17. Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France MEFO/KTM 16
17. 46. Ueli Hadorn-Bruno Kaelin Switserland VMC/KTM 17
18. 34. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 18
19. 19. Georg Muller-Andreas Hegewald Germany VMC/Husaberg 19
20. 10. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 20
21. 35. Liutouras Variakojis-Roman Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 21
22. 16. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco France VMC/Husaberg 22
23. 31. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 23
24. 38. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark WSP/Husaberg 24
25. 32. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 25
26. 49. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning Germany 2 WHT/Zabel 26
27. 07. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/Zabel 27
28. 37. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark WSP/Zabel 28

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/Zabel 2
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia WSP/Zabel 4
05. 12. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 5
06. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson Sweden VMC/Husaberg 6
07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray Belgium VMC/KTM 7
08. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 8
09. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 9
10. 41. Igor Riodonov-Dmitry Rodionov Russia VMC/KTM 10
11. 24. Robert Gustavsson-Andreas Linden Sweden VMC/Husaberg 11
12. 47. Andi Burgler-Markus Gloor Switserland VMC/KTM 12
13. 33. Tanel Reesna-Elvis Mucenieks Estonia VMC/Zabel 13
14. 17. Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France MEFO/KTM 14
15. 21. Tommy Morch-Stefan Nicke Germany WHT/Zabel 15
16. 15. Robert Diblik-Petr Snevajs Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 16
17. 36. Tomas Tunikas-Vytautas Budrys Lithuania VMC/KTM 17
18. 51. Markus Prokesch-Timo Warminski Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 18
19. 42. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov Russia WSP/Zabel 19
20. 03. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax Netherlands EML/Zabel 20
21. 50. Axel Richter-Patrick Leskow Germany 2 WHT/Zabel 21
22. 48. Max Gut-Stefan Forster Switserland VMC/KTM 22
23. 35. Liutouras Variakojis-Roman Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 23
24. 32. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 24
25. 39. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm Denmark WSP/KTM 25
26. 38. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark WSP/Husaberg 26
27. 18. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM 27
28. 20. Marko Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 28

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia WSP/Zabel 2
03. 12. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 3
04. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 4
05. 24. Robert Gustavsson-Andreas Linden Sweden VMC/Husaberg 5
06. 40. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks Russia WSP/Zabel 6
07. 04. Jason van Daele-Dagwin Sabbe Belgium VMC/Zabel 7
08. 01. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 8
09. 10. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 9
10. 03. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax Netherlands EML/Zabel 10
11. 33. Tanel Reesna-Elvis Mucenieks Estonia VMC/Zabel 11
12. 07. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/Zabel 12
13. 21. Tommy Morch-Stefan Nicke Germany WHT/Zabel 13
14. 22. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson Sweden VMC/Zabel 14
15. 46. Ueli Hadorn-Bruno Kaelin Switserland VMC/KTM 15
16. 37. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark WSP/Zabel 16
17. 15. Robert Diblik-Petr Snevajs Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 17
18. 42. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov Russia WSP/Zabel 18
19. 51. Markus Prokesch-Timo Warminski Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 19
20. 34. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 20
21. 49. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning Germany 2 WHT/Zabel 21
22. 36. Tomas Tunikas-Vytautas Budrys Lithuania VMC/KTM 22
23. 19. Georg Muller-Andreas Hegewald Germany VMC/Husaberg 23
24. 39. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm Denmark WSP/KTM 24
25. 31. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 25
26. 48. Max Gut-Stefan Forster Switserland VMC/KTM 26
27. 16. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco France VMC/Husaberg DNS
28. 18. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM DNS

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Nation Points
01. Belgium 19
02. Latvia 22
03. Great Britain 32
04. Czech Republic 41
05. Netherlands 42
06. Sweden 42
07. Russia 47
08. Germany 1 74
09. Switserland 80
10. Germany 2 94
11. Estonia 96
12. Lithuania 98
13. Denmark 115
14. France 79+DNS
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 1
02. 40. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks Russia WSP/Zabel 2
03. 01. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 3
04. 22. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson Sweden VMC/Zabel 4
05. 16. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco France VMC/Husaberg 5
06. 07. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/Zabel 6
07. 04. Jason van Daele-Dagwin Sabbe Belgium VMC/Zabel 7
08. 10. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 8
09. 46. Ueli Hadorn-Bruno Kaelin Switserland VMC/KTM 9
10. 49. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning Germany 2 WHT/Zabel 10
11. 19. Georg Muller-Andreas Hegewald Germany VMC/Husaberg 11
12. 37. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark WSP/Zabel 12
13. 34. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 13
14. 31. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 14
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/Zabel 2
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 20. Marko Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 4
05. 41. Igor Riodonov-Dmitry Rodionov Russia VMC/KTM 5
06. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 6
07. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 7
08. 47. Andi Burgler-Markus Gloor Switserland VMC/KTM 8
09. 50. Axel Richter-Patrick Leskow Germany 2 WHT/Zabel 9
10. 32. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 10
11. 17. Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France MEFO/KTM 11
12. 35. Liutouras Variakojis-Roman Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 12
13. 38. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark WSP/Husaberg 13
14. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson Sweden VMC/Husaberg 14
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia WSP/Zabel 2
03. 18. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM 3
04. 24. Robert Gustavsson-Andreas Linden Sweden VMC/Husaberg 4
05. 21. Tommy Morch-Stefan Nicke Germany WHT/Zabel 5
06. 03. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax Netherlands EML/Zabel 6
07. 15. Robert Diblik-Petr Snevajs Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 7
08. 33. Tanel Reesna-Elvis Mucenieks Estonia VMC/Zabel 8
09. 36. Tomas Tunikas-Vytautas Budrys Lithuania VMC/KTM 9
10. 51. Markus Prokesch-Timo Warminski Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 10
11. 48. Max Gut-Stefan Forster Switserland VMC/KTM 11
12. 39. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm Denmark WSP/KTM 12
13. 12. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 13
14. 42. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov Russia WSP/Zabel 14
Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 4
02. Latvia 4
03. Belgium 4
04. Russia 7
05. Czech Republic 8
06. France 8
07. Sweden 8
08. Germany 1 9
09. Great Britain 14
10. Switserland 17
11. Estonia 18
12. Germany 2 19
13. Lithuania 21
14. Denmark 24

Info:

MC Jauer e.V im ADAC
Thomas Zowalla

An der Hohle 14

01920 Panschwitz-Kuckau
Telefon: +49 (0)177 2128995

Fax: +49 3579359373
Internet: www.mc-jauer.de

E-Mail: kontakt@mcjauer.de


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu

 

Standing Worldchampionship 2011

Standing after GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

11-September-2011

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 487
02. 8 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 478
03. 3 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 405
04. 5 Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 349
05. 4 Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 347
06. 6 Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 346
07. 20 Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 321
08. 15 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 317
09. 2 Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 315
10. 14 Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 268
11. 11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 252
12. 10 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 193
13. 38 Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 187
14. 18 Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 187
15. 17 Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg 164
16. 26 Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 131
17. 111 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 122
18. 7 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 93
19. 23 Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg 86
20. 22 Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 83
21. 25 Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 58
22. 30 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F VMC/Zabel 47
23. 34 Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 27
24. 27 Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB WSP/Zabel 26
25. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 25
26. 66 Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 25
27. 108. Alfy Hyde-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 25
28. 36 Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST VMC/KTM 21
29. 24 Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 20
30. 49 Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 20
31. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 20
32. 98 Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA 19
33. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel 18
34. 63 Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel 18
35. 99. Igor Polukhin-Dmitriy Veselkov RUS-RUS MEFO/JAWA 16
36. 54 Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 16
37. 16 Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 16
38. 41 Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 16
39. 50 Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 14
40. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 13
41. 116 Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
42. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 12
43. 82 Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 12
44. 28 Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12
45. 31. Roman Koch-Alexey Bessarabov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel 11
46. 29 Benjamin Daniel- Dominique Desplace F-F WSP/Zabel 10
47. 56 Kevin Bitsche-Markus Gloor A-CH WHT/Husaberg 9
48. 90 Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel 9
49. 52. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
50. 42 Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 8
51. 55 Boudewijn Gommeren-Tom Keersmaekers B-B Bastech/KTM 8
52. 222. Evgeny Ufimtsev-Alexey Elkin RUS-RUS MEFO/MTH 7
53. 97 Ruslan Kiselev-Ilya Smagin RUS-RUS WSP/KTM 7
54. 32 Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 7
55. 40 Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
56. 85 Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS MEFO/Zabel 3
57. 94 Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Husaberg 3
58. 103 Leonid Taranov-Yavgeni Homchenko BLR-BLR BSU/Zabel 2
59. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM 2
60. 43. Willi Liebl-Vadim Yuzepchuck D-UA MEFO/Zabel 2
61. 151 Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel 1
62. 87. Alar Lamp-Sverre Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
63. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM 1

 

 

2011 GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

11-September-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
10. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
11. 10. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
12. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
13. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
14. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S
15. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Markus Gloor A-CH
16. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
17. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F
18. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D
19. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
20. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
21. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
22. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
23. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB
24. 116. Bjorn Roes-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
25. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
26. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
27. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
28. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
29. 119. David Keane-Craig Parmenter GB-GB
30. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
05. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
06. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
09. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D
11. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
12. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
13. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 10. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
16. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
17. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F
18. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Markus Gloor A-CH
19. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S
20. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB
21. 116. Bjorn Roes-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
22. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
23. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
24. 119. David Keane-Craig Parmenter GB-GB
25. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
26. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
27. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
28. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
29. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 44
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 43
02. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 41
03. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 35
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 34
05. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 27
06. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 26
07. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 24
08. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 23
09. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 22
10. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 18
11. 10. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
12. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 15
13. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D WSP/Zabel 14
14. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 13
15. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Markus Gloor A-CH WHT/Husaberg 9
16. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel 9
17. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F VMC/Zabel 8
18. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 7
19. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 5
20. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 5
21. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 2
22. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM 1
23. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 1
24. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 0
25. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 0
26. 116. Bjorn Roes-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
27. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 0
28. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 0
29. 119. David Keane-Craig Parmenter GB-GB KHR/Honda 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
03. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
04. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 10. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
08. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
09. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Markus Gloor A-CH WHT/Husaberg
10. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D WSP/Zabel
11. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
12. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
14. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
15. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel
16. 93. Max Gut-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
17. 170. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
18. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH EML/Zabel
19. 116. Bjorn Roes-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
21. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
22. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
23. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Matias Walser B-A VMC/Zabel
24. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
25. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
06. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel
08. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
09. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM
10. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
11. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
12. 119. David Keane-Craig Parmenter GB-GB KHR/Honda
To the last chance:
13. 121. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
14. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV Bastech/KTM
15. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
16. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
17. 84. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
18. 66. Davy Maris-Kevin Riekert B-D VMC/Zabel
19. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
20. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
21. 122. Premysl Hajek-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
22. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
23. 43. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
24. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
25. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel

Last Change:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
03. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
04. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
05. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
06. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
Reserves:
07. 116. Bjorn Roes-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
10. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV Bastech/KTM
12. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
13. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel
14. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
15. 93. Max Gut-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
16. 84. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
17. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH EML/Zabel
18. 121. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
19. 122. Premysl Hajek-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
20. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel

Info:

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de

2011 GP12 Slagelse, Denmark

World Championship Sidecarcross

04-September-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
04. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
07. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
09. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F
10. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
12. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
13. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
14. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
17. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S
18. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
19. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN
20. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 170. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S
22. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
23. 116. Bjorn Roes-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
24. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
25. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
26. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
27. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
28. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S
29. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D
30. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
03. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
10. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
11. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F
12. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
14. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
16. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S
17. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
18. 116. Bjorn Roes-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
19. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S
20. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN
21. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
22. 170. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S
23. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
24. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
25. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
26. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
27. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
28. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D
29. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
30. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 47
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 43
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 42
04. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 36
05. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 32
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 30
07. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 24
08. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F VMC/Zabel 22
09. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 22
10. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 21
11. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 20
12. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 19
13. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 16
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 14
14. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 14
16. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 10
17. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel 6
20. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel 5
19. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 5
18. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 5
23. 116. Bjorn Roes-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
22. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 3
21. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 3
24. 170. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg 0
25. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 0
26. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
27. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 0
28. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 0
29. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D VMC/Husaberg 0
30. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
05. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
06. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F VMC/Zabel
08. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
11. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
12. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
14. 116. Bjorn Roes-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
16. 57. Sonnie Folkesson-Colin Dunkley S-GB WSP/Zabel
17. 48. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linde S-S AYR/Husaberg
18. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
19. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
20. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK WSP/Zabel
21. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
03. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
06. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel
07. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
08. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
09. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
11. 170. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
12. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
14. 64. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
15. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV Bastech/KTM
16. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 711. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm DK-DK WSP/KTM
18. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D VMC/Husaberg
19. 86. Elvi Jensen-Cecilie Augustesen DK-DK MEFO/KTM
20. 120. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen DK-DK WSP/KTM

Last Change:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
02. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D VMC/Husaberg
03. 116. Bjorn Roes-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel
05. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
06. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
Reserves:
07. 57. Sonnie Folkesson-Colin Dunkley S-GB WSP/Zabel
08. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 48. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linde S-S AYR/Husaberg
10. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV Bastech/KTM
11. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
12. 64. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
13. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
14. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
15. 711. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm DK-DK WSP/KTM

Info:

Homepage: www.vmslagelse.com
Track adress.
Slotsbjergbytrack
Jættehøjvej 8B
4200 Slagelse
Denmark
Email: formand@msm-cross.dk (Jesper Rasmussen)
Phone: 0045 58 16 42 09 or 0045 58 19 24 64 (Jesper Rasmussen)
Fax:
Nearest city is Slagelse 4 km.
Nearest airport is Copenhagen 100 km.

Slagelse tourist information