Category Archives: 2010

2010 SMXoN Sverepec, Slovakia

Sidecarcross of European Nations

26-September-2010

Race 1: (group A & B)

Races on Sunday are cancelled due to bad weather conditions.
Saturdays qualification results are counted.

Race 2: (group B & C)

Race 3: (group A & C)

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

Pictures by:

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Chris Helm

Race A:
Pos Team No. Name No. Driver Nat. CoDriver Make
1 2 NETHERLANDS 4 WILLEMSEN, Daniel NED AUVRAZ, Guennady WSP Zabel
2 1 BELGIUM 1 HENDRICKX, Joris BEL LIEPINS, Kaspars KTM VMC
3 12 GREAT BRITAIN 37 BROWN, Stuart GBR CHAMBERLAIN, Joshua Husaberg
4 4 CZECH REPUBLIC 10 ČERMÁK, Tomáš CZE ČERMÁK, Ondřej Jawa
5 6 GERMANY 16 HAPPICH, Marco GER BETSCHART, Martin Zabel
6 3 LATVIA 7 SILIS, Arnolds LAT SILIS, Gints VMC Zabel
7 13 ITALY 40 POZZI, Hotmar ITA CERESA, Marco WMC
8 7 FINLAND 19 SALONIEMI, Joonas FIN SALONIEMI, Jutto VMC
9 8 SWEDEN 22 FOLKESSON, Sonnie SWE GUSTAVSSON, Tim KTM
10 10 DENMARK 31 NIELSEN, John DEN HANSEN, Denis Jawa VMC
11 11 LITHUANIA 34 ŽIUKAS, Zigmas LTU DAVIDONIS, Jonas KTM
DNF 5 ESTONIA 13 SONN, Margo EST MUCENIEKS, Elvijs KTM
DNF 9 FRANCE 25 MARTIN, Guillaume FRA BEGAUD, Charlie KTM
Race B:
Pos Team No. Name No. Driver Nat. CoDriver Make
1 1 BELGIUM 2 HENDRICKX, Jan BEL SMEUNINX, Tim KTM VMC
2 2 NETHERLANDS 5 BAX, Etienne NED BOGAART VAN DEN, Ben EML Zabel
3 3 LATVIA 8 RUPEIKS, Maris LAT STUPELIS, Kaspars KTM
4 8 SWEDEN 23 GUSTAVSSON, Robert SWE APELGREN, Henrik Husaberg
5 9 FRANCE 26 DANIEL, Benjamin FRA CHEREAU, Eduard Husaberg
6 12 GREAT BRITAIN 38 WILKINSON, Scott GBR KEANE, Dave VMC Zabel
7 4 CZECH REPUBLIC 11 KŘÍŽ, Jaroslav CZE GAŽÍK, Milan WSP-MTH
8 7 FINLAND 20 TALA, Topi FIN PAABSTEL, Juhan WSP
9 13 ITALY 41 BARON, Andrea ITA GUALATRUCCI, Alessandro VMC – JAWA
10 6 GERMANY 17 FAUSTMANN, Marcel GER RIEKERT, Kevin Zabel
11 11 LITHUANIA 35 MAZULIS, Remigijus LTU JANKAUSKAS, Renatas KTM
12 10 DENMARK 32 ANDERSEN, Sonny DEN HASSELBACH, Soren AYR/LC4
13 5 ESTONIA 14 VARIK, Kert EST KOIV, Erkki KTM
Race C:
Pos Team No. Name No. Driver Nat. CoDriver Make
1 3 LATVIA 9 DAIDERS, Janis LAT DAIDERS, Lauris VMC KTM
2 12 GREAT BRITAIN 39 MILLARD, Daniel GBR MILLARD, Joe Husaberg
3 2 NETHERLANDS 6 VISSCHER, Jan NED VISSCHER, Jeroen VMC Zabel
4 1 BELGIUM 3 ADRIAENSSEN, Ben BEL VAN GAALEN, Kenny KTM VMC
5 4 CZECH REPUBLIC 12 ČERNÝ, Lukáš CZE NOVOTNÝ, Přemysl Jawa
6 9 FRANCE 27 GIRAUD, Valentin FRA MUSSET, Nicolas VMC Beta
7 6 GERMANY 18 MORCH, Thomas GER BAX, Robbie WHT-Zabel
8 5 ESTONIA 15 GORDEJEV, Gert EST MIIL, Maarek KTM
9 7 FINLAND 21 LINDGREN, Roy FIN KISKONEN, Andrus VMC Zabel
10 11 LITHUANIA 36 TUNIKAS, Tomas LTU BUDRYS, Vytautas AYR-Zabel
11 13 ITALY 42 CAMPESE, Valter ITA CAPUOZZO, Mario WSP
12 10 DENMARK 33 HOLM, Arne DEN RASMUSSEN, Jesper KTM
DNF 8 SWEDEN 24 SŐDERGVIST , Henrik SWE SYLWAN, Tobias Husaberg
Qualification results:
Pos Team No. Name Total points
1 2 NETHERLANDS 3
2 1 BELGIUM 3
3 3 LATVIA 4
4 12 GREAT BRITAIN 5
5 4 CZECH REPUBLIC 10
6 9 FRANCE 10
7 6 GERMANY 12
8 8 SWEDEN 13
9 7 FINLAND 16
10 13 ITALY 16
11 5 ESTONIA 20
12 11 LITHUANIA 22
13 10 DENMARK 22

Info:

Slovenská Motocyklová Federácia
Sportovcov 340
SK-017 01 POVAZSKA BYSTRICA
SLOVAKIA
Tel. 421 42 4260331
Tel. 421 42 4260330
Fax. 421 42 4260332

Email: smf@smf.sk or office@smf.sk
website: http://www.smf.sk

 


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu

 

Standing Worldchampionship 2010

Standing after GP14 Rudersberg, Germany

12-September-2010

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B WSP/Zabel 556
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 547
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 464
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 456
05. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 423
06. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 322
07. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 286
08. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 283
09. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 243
10. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 232
11. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 228
12. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 225
13. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 223
14. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 206
15. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 177
16. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 153
17. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 94
18. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 83
19. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 80
20. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasyliaka RUS-UA WSP/KTM 70
21. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 69
22. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 64
23. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg 53
24. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 48
25. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Guennady Auvray NL-F WSP/Zabel 46
26. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 42
27. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 40
28. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 39
29. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 39
30. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 28
31. 31. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS KTM 26
32. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 26
33. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 22
34. 72. Dean Hyde-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S VMC/KTM 19
35. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM 18
36. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel 18
37. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F VMC/Beta 18
38. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 18
39. 73. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
40. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 14
41. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg 14
42. 20. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D WHT/Zabel 13
43. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 11
44. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 10
45. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
46. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna 9
47. 105. Marat Schafigulin-Alexander Bukin RUS-RUS ? 8
48. 57. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DK-DK AYR/Husaberg 8
49. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 8
50. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 8
51. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 7
52. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 7
53. 44. Andreas Rutter-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 6
54. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM 5
55. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM 5
56. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A EML/Husaberg 5
57. 58. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 5
58. 116. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
59. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 4
60. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel 4
61. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F VMC/Husaberg 3
62. 101. Dietmar Schmid-Bruno Kaelin D-CH WSP/Zabel 3
63. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel 3
64. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD VMC/Zabel 2
65. 191. Davy Maris-Ilvars Amelkins B-LV VMC/Zabel 2
66. 97b Ilia Smagin-Sergey Leys RUS-RUS KTM 2
67. 121. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg 2
68. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2
69. 90. Artur Glushenko-Igor Benediuk UA-UA Zabel 1
70. 102. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 1
71. 64. Petro Gorbatenko-Volodumyr Slobodianuk UA-UA VMC/Zabel 1
72. 86. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/Zabel 1

 

 

2010 GP14 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

12-September-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
06. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
07. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 11. Peter Steegmans-Guenady Auvray B-B
09. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
11. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
14. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
15. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Edouard Chereau F-F
16. 58. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV
18. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Meinrad Schelbert A-CH
19. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
20. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
21. 86. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH
22. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B
23. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB
24. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S
25. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
26. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
27. 75. Scott Wilkinson-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
28. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
29. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
30. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
08. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
10. 75. Scott Wilkinson-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
13. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Edouard Chereau F-F
14. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
15. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV
16. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
17. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
18. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
19. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Meinrad Schelbert A-CH
20. 86. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH
21. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
22. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB
23. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B
24. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S
25. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
26. 58. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
27. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
28. 11. Peter Steegmans-Guenady Auvray B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 47
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 40
03. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 39
04. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg 38
05. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 35
06. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 30
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B WSP/Zabel 28
08. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 27
09. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 19
10. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 16
11. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 15
12. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 15
13. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Edouard Chereau F-F WSP/Husaberg 14
14. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
15. 11. Peter Steegmans-Guenady Auvray B-B WSP/KTM 13
16. 75. Scott Wilkinson-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
17. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 10
18. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 8
19. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 7
20. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Meinrad Schelbert A-CH EML/Husaberg 5
21. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 5
22. 58. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 5
23. 86. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/Zabel 1
24. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 1
25. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 0
26. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM 0
27. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel 0
28. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM 0
29. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
03. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
04. 11. Peter Steegmans-Guenady Auvray B-B WSP/KTM
05. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
06. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
08. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
09. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
11. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
12. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 86. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/Zabel
14. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
15. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
16. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 85. Robert Diblik-Jan Hanulik CR-CR VMC/Zabel
18. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
19. 120. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen DK-DK WSP/Husaberg
20. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
21. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
05. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
06. 75. Scott Wilkinson-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
07. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
08. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
09. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Edouard Chereau F-F WSP/Husaberg
10. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
11. 58. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
14. 20. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D WHT/Husaberg
15. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM
16. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F VMC/Zabel
17. 81. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
18. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Meinrad Schelbert A-CH EML/Husaberg
19. 191. Davy Maris-Mathias Walser B-A VMC/Zabel
20. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 20. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D WHT/Husaberg
02. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Meinrad Schelbert A-CH EML/Husaberg
03. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
04. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
05. 86. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/Zabel
06. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
Reserves:
07. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM
08. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 85. Robert Diblik-Jan Hanulik CR-CR VMC/Zabel
10. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F VMC/Zabel
11. 81. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
12. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
13. 191. Davy Maris-Mathias Walser B-A VMC/Zabel
14. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
15. 120. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen DK-DK WSP/Husaberg

Info

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de

 

2010 GP13 Slagelse, Denmark

World Championship Sidecarcross

05-September-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
02. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
05. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
06. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
07. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Guennady Auvray NL-F
09. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
10. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
13. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
14. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
15. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
16. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
17. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
18. 57. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DK-DK
19. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S
20. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
21. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
22. 121. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S
23. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D
24. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B
25. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S
26. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
27. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
28. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV
29. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
30. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
08. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
09. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV
10. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
11. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
12. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
13. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
15. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
16. 57. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DK-DK
17. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
18. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S
19. 121. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S
20. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B
21. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S
22. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
23. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
24. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
25. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
26. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
27. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Guennady Auvray NL-F
28. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
29. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B WSP/Zabel 47
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 43
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 40
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 29
05. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24
06. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 23
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 22
08. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 22
09. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 18
10. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 16
11. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 16
12. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg 15
13. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 14
14. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 14
15. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Guennady Auvray NL-F WSP/Zabel 13
16. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 12
17. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 12
18. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
19. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 10
20. 57. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DK-DK AYR/Husaberg 8
21. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
22. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 7
23. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5
24. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM 5
25. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
26. 121. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg 2
27. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 1
28. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR 0
29. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 0
30. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
05. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Guennady Auvray NL-F WSP/Zabel
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
07. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
09. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
11. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
14. 120. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen DK-DK WSP/Husaberg
15. 57. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DK-DK AYR/Husaberg
16. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
17. 136. Sonni Andersen-Soren Hasselbach DK-DK AYR/KTM
18. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
04. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
05. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
08. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
09. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
10. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM
11. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM
12. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
15. 55. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK VMC/Jawa
16. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 121. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
18. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Jannick Modekjaer B-DK VMC/KTM
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg
02. 57. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DK-DK AYR/Husaberg
03. 121. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
04. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
05. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
06. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Jannick Modekjaer B-DK VMC/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 120. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen DK-DK WSP/Husaberg
10. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
11. 55. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK VMC/Jawa

Info

Homepage: www.vmslagelse.com
Track adress.
Slotsbjergbytrack
Jættehøjvej 8B
4200 Slagelse
Denmark
Email: formand@msm-cross.dk (Jesper Rasmussen)
Phone: 0045 58 16 42 09 ore 0045 58 19 24 64 (Jesper Rasmussen)
Fax:
Nearest city is Slagelse 4 km.
Nearest airport is Copenhagen 100 km.

Slagelse tourist information

2010 GP12 Penza, Russia

World Championship Sidecarcross

15-August-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
04. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
05. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
07. 31. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS
08. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
09. 03. Janis Daiders-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
10. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasyliaka RUS-UA
11. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
12. 23. Margo Sonn-Robbie Bax EST-NL
13. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
15. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ
16. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
17. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
18. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
19. 97b Ilia Smagin-Sergey Leys RUS-RUS
20. 64. Petro Gorbatenko-Volodumyr Slobodianuk UA-UA
21. 106. Alexander Anohkin-Artim Alimkin RUS-RUS
DQ 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
07. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
09. 31. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS
10. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
11. 23. Margo Sonn-Robbie Bax EST-NL
12. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
13. 105. Marat Schafigulin-Alexander Bukin RUS-RUS
14. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
15. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
16. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ
17. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasyliaka RUS-UA
18. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
19. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 47
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 45
03. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 42
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 32
05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 32
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 30
07. 31. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS KTM 26
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 20
09. 23. Margo Sonn-Robbie Bax EST-NL AYR/KTM 19
10. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 19
11. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 18
12. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM 16
13. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasyliaka RUS-UA WSP/KTM 15
14. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 15
15. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 14
16. 03. Janis Daiders-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV VMC/KTM 12
17. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 11
18. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 10
19. 105. Marat Schafigulin-Alexander Bukin RUS-RUS ? 8
20. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 7
21. 97b Ilia Smagin-Sergey Leys RUS-RUS KTM 2
22. 64. Petro Gorbatenko-Volodumyr Slobodianuk UA-UA VMC/Zabel 1
23. 106. Alexander Anohkin-Artim Alimkin RUS-RUS KTM 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.03,255
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.04,240
03. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.05,339
04. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.05,388
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 2.05,787
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.06,729
07. 03. Janis Daiders-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV VMC/KTM 2.06,775
08. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 2.06,798
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 2.07,317
10. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasyliaka RUS-UA WSP/KTM 2.08,367
11. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 2.09,092
12. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 2.09,113
13. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 2.09,947
14. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.10,341
15. 31. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS KTM 2.11,183
16. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM 2.13,351
17. 23. Margo Sonn-Robbie Bax EST-NL AYR/KTM 2.16,786
18. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2.20,545
19. 105. Marat Schafigulin-Alexander Bukin RUS-RUS 2.21,797
20. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.23,587
21. 97b Ilia Smagin-Sergey Leys RUS-RUS KTM 2.33,402
22. 64. Petro Gorbatenko-Volodumyr Slobodianuk UA-UA VMC/Zabel 2.37,519
23. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 2.41,044
24. 106. Alexander Anohkin-Artim Alimkin RUS-RUS KTM 0.00,000
only 1 group – 24 teams present


Info

MFPO

Tel. +7 9273693051

fax.+78412 525352

email: mfpo@rambler.ru or mfpo@sura.ru

Hotels:

Russia Hotel

Moskovskaya Street 71
440600 Penza

Tel. +7 8412 595579

Penza Hotel

Slavy Street 10
440600 Penza

Tel. +7 8412 564609 or +7 8412 524132

Dlya Vas Hotel

3 Rakhmaninov street,
440060 Penza

tel. +7 8412 446822

More hotels in Penza

Penza has an airport with connecting flights to Moscow