Category Archives: 2008

Picture Of The Week 2004 – 2011

Collection Picture Of The Week created on 2004 till 2011 by various photographers

2008 SMXoN Genk, Belgium

Sidecarcross of European Nations

05-October-2008

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 44. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe Belgium2 WSP/Zabel 1
02. 28. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2
03. 01. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin Latvia AYR/KTM 3
04. 05. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau Netherlands WSP/Zabel 4
05. 43. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium2 VMC/Zabel 5
06. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia AYR/KTM 6
07. 17. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 7
08. 04. Etienne Bax Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 8
09. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 9
10. 29. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 10
11. 11. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 11
12. 07. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/MTR 12
13. 31. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand France VMC/Zabel 13
14. 16. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 14
15. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/JF 15
16. 41. Andrejus Vareika-Arvydas Davidonis Lithuania BSU/Zabel 16
17. 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 17
18. 23. Sleng Kristo-Karel Sormus Estonia AYR/KTM 18
19. 26. Allan Moller-Anders Zinkernagel Denmark MEFO/KTM 19
20. 22. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 20
21. 35. Joshua Luscher-Wilfried Keuben Suisse VMC/Husaberg 21
22. 37. Artur Glushchenko-Volodymyr Slobodianuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 22
23. 38. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko Ukraine VMC/Zabel 23
24. 25. Morten Madsen-Jacob Jorgensen Denmark VMC/MTH 24
25. 40. Liutouras Variakojis-Arturs Linters Lithuania KTM 25
26. 32. Andre Bernard-Jaques Pillier France VMC/Husaberg 26
27. 19. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel NS
28. 34. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse VMC/KTM NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/KTM 2
03. 09. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden AYR/Husaberg 3
04. 05. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau Netherlands WSP/Zabel 4
05. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia AYR/KTM 5
06. 21. Martin Walter-Tomas Weinmann Germany WSP/Zabel 6
07. 43. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium2 VMC/Zabel 7
08. 18. Nicky Pulinx-Henry van de Wiel Belgium VMC/Zabel 8
09. 30. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 9
10. 45. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax Belgium2 VMC/JAWA 10
11. 35. Joshua Luscher-Wilfried Keuben Suisse VMC/Husaberg 11
12. 24. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek Estonia AYR/KTM 12
13. 36. Werner Pflugshaupt-Bruno Michel Suisse VMC/Bombardier 13
14. 12. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 14
15. 33. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg 15
16. 41. Andrejus Vareika-Arvydas Davidonis Lithuania BSU/Zabel 16
17. 29. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 17
18. 32. Andre Bernard-Jaques Pillier France VMC/Husaberg 18
19. 26. Allan Moller-Anders Zinkernagel Denmark MEFO/KTM 19
20. 42. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania BSU/Zabel 20
21. 39. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 21
22. 17. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 22
23. 38. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko Ukraine VMC/Zabel 23
24. 23. Sleng Kristo-Karel Sormus Estonia AYR/KTM 24
25. 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 25
26. 11. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 26
27. 27. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 27
28. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/JF NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/KTM 1
02. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
03. 16. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 4
05. 04. Etienne Bax Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 5
06. 44. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe Belgium2 WSP/Zabel 6
07. 30. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 7
08. 01. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin Latvia AYR/KTM 8
09. 09. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden AYR/Husaberg 9
10. 18. Nicky Pulinx-Henry van de Wiel Belgium VMC/Zabel 10
11. 31. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand France VMC/Zabel 11
12. 21. Martin Walter-Tomas Weinmann Germany WSP/Zabel 12
13. 07. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/MTR 13
14. 36. Werner Pflugshaupt-Bruno Michel Suisse VMC/Bombardier 14
15. 12. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 15
16. 45. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax Belgium2 VMC/JAWA 16
17. 24. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek Estonia AYR/KTM 17
18. 42. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania BSU/Zabel 18
19. 22. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 19
20. 27. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 20
21. 33. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg 21
22. 40. Liutouras Variakojis-Arturs Linters Lithuania KTM 22
23. 39. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 23
24. 37. Artur Glushchenko-Volodymyr Slobodianuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 24
25. 25. Morten Madsen-Jacob Jorgensen Denmark VMC/MTH 25
26. 28. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 26
27. 19. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel NS
28. 34. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse VMC/KTM NS

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

1 Netherlands 16
2 Latvia 17
3 Belgium2 29
4 Belgium 42
5 Great Britain 45
6 Czech Republic 53
7 Sweden 54
8 France 78
9 Estonia 86
10 Lithuania 92
11 Denmark 107
12 Ukraine 112
13 Suisse 59 + 1NS
14. Germany 33 + 2NS
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 16. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 1
02. 44. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe Belgium2 WSP/Zabel 2
03. 01. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin Latvia AYR/KTM 3
04. 04. Etienne Bax Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 4
05. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 5
06. 31. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand France VMC/Zabel 6
07. 34. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse VMC/KTM 7
08. 07. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/MTR 8
09. 40. Liutouras Variakojis-Arturs Linters Lithuania KTM 9
10. 37. Artur Glushchenko-Volodymyr Slobodianuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 10
11. 22. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 11
12. 25. Morten Madsen-Jacob Jorgensen Denmark VMC/MTH 12
13. 28. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 13
14. 19. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 14
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 17. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia AYR/KTM 2
03. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/JF 3
04. 43. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium2 VMC/Zabel 4
05. 29. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 5
06. 35. Joshua Luscher-Wilfried Keuben Suisse VMC/Husaberg 6
07. 11. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 7
08. 05. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau Netherlands WSP/Zabel 8
09. 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 9
10. 32. Andre Bernard-Jaques Pillier France VMC/Husaberg 10
11. 26. Allan Moller-Anders Zinkernagel Denmark MEFO/KTM 11
12. 23. Sleng Kristo-Karel Sormus Estonia AYR/KTM 12
13. 38. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko Ukraine VMC/Zabel 13
14. 41. Andrejus Vareika-Arvydas Davidonis Lithuania BSU/Zabel 14
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/KTM 1
02. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
03. 18. Nicky Pulinx-Henry van de Wiel Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 09. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden AYR/Husaberg 4
05. 30. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 5
06. 21. Martin Walter-Tomas Weinmann Germany WSP/Zabel 6
07. 45. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax Belgium2 VMC/JAWA 7
08. 33. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg 8
09. 12. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 9
10. 24. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek Estonia AYR/KTM 10
11. 42. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania BSU/Zabel 11
12. 27. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 12
13. 39. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 13
14. 36. Werner Pflugshaupt-Bruno Michel Suisse VMC/Bombardier 14
Qualification results:
1 Belgium 2
2 Latvia 3
3 Belgium2 6
4 Netherlands 6
5 Germany 9
6 Great Britain 10
7 Sweden 12
8 Czech Republic 12
9 Suisse 13
10 France 14
11 Lithuania 20
12 Estonia 21
13 Denmark 23
14 Ukraine 23

Info:

Circuit Horensbergdam
Europalaan 355
Genk , B

http://www.amc-genk.be/

Info organization:
MC Santi
Kristof Santermans
tel: 0032 477 44 94 71
Fax: 0032 011 25 47 32
Email: kristof.santermans@pandora.be

 

 


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu

 

 

 

Standing Worldchampionship 2008

Standing after GP12 Rudersberg, Germany

14-September-2008

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 531
02. 3 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 434
03. 2 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 421
04. 8 Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 394
05. 7 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 317
06. 6 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 297
07. 5 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 273
08. 10 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 269
09. 14 Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 244
10. 21 Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 240
11. 17 Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 208
12. 12 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 172
13. 27 Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 158
14. 101 Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR 139
15. 15 Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D WSP/Zabel 127
16. 40 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 115
17. 24 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 108
18. 23 Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 102
19. 33 Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 93
20. 11 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 89
21. 31 Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 74
22. 16 Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 68
23. 103 Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 65
24. 26 John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel 55
25. 35 Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 45
26. 4 Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S VMC/KTM 31
27. 28 Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 27
28. 29 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF 25
29. 122 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 24
30. 38 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21
31. 87 Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 21
32. 20 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 21
33. 19 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 18
34. 42 Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 16
35. 99 Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 13
36. 55 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
37. 9 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 8
38. 69 Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D VMC/KTM 5
39. 911 Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 5
40. 111 Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR 4
41. 116 Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F VMC/Husaberg 4
42. 142 Dmitry Anochin-Maxim Scherbak RUS-RUS Mefo/Zabel 3
43. 39 Kert Varik-Kubar Silver EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
44. 132 Sonny van de Nieuwenhuyse-Birger Birneart B-B VMC/Husaberg 2
45. 45 Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2
46. 89 Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 1
47. 52 Anton Wranger-Michal Gabor A-CZ MEFO/MTH 1
48. 57 Liutauras Variakojis-Arturs Linters LT-LV AYR/KTM 1
49. 48 Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
50. 50 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 1

 

 

2008 GP12 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

14-September-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
06. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
09. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
10. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
11. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
12. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
13. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
14. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
15. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
16. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
17. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
19. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
20. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
21. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
22. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
23. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
24. 15. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D
25. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
26. 32. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
27. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
28. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
29. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
30. 103. Margo Sonn-Edouard Chereau EST-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
08. 15. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D
09. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
11. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
12. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
14. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
15. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
16. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
17. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
18. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
20. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
22. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
23. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
24. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
25. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
26. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
27. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
28. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
29. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
30. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 44
03. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 35
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 34
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 34
06. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 33
07. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 29
08. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 26
09. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 23
10. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel 20
11. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
12. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 14
13. 15. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D WSP/Zabel 13
14. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
15. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 13
16. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 9
17. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 7
18. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
19. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR 7
20. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF 6
21. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 6
22. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 3
23. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
24. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F VMC/Husaberg 1
25. 103. Margo Sonn-Edouard Chereau EST-F AYR/KTM 0
26. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 0
27. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 0
28. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 0
29. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 0
30. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 0
31. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
04. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
05. 29. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF
06. 15. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D WSP/Zabel
07. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
08. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel
09. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel
10. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel
11. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 103. Margo Sonn-Edouard Chereau EST-F AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F VMC/Husaberg
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
15. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM
16. 96. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz D-D KTM
17. 72. Dietmar Schmid-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel
18. 65. Willi Liebl-Michal Gabor D-CZ MEFO
19. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
20. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
21. 60. Romas Kisunas-Marius Urbonas LT-LT BSU/Zabel
22. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
23. 51. Frank de Groodt-Jurgen Hulsmans B-B VMC/Zabel
24. 87. Joshua Luscher-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/Husaberg
25. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Chartlotte Arsveldt S-S BSU/MTR
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg
03. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR
06. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
07. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
11. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
12. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
To the last chance:
13. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Sandro Michelotto A-D WSP/Zabel
14. 71. Mark Kinge-Michal Gerbor GB-CZ VMC/KTM
15. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
16. 73. Paul Pelling-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
17. 61. Harold ten Veen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/KTM
18. 56. Allan Moller-Anders Zinkermagle DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
19. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
21. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR
22. 117. Phillippe Musset-Charlie Begand F-F VMC/BETA
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
02. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
03. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
04. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
05. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
06. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F VMC/Husaberg
Reserves:
07. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM
10. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Sandro Michelotto A-D WSP/Zabel
11. 87. Joshua Luscher-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/Husaberg
12. 71. Mark Kinge-Michal Gerbor GB-CZ VMC/KTM
13. 73. Paul Pelling-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
14. 72. Dietmar Schmid-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel
15. 117. Phillippe Musset-Charlie Begand F-F VMC/BETA
16. 96. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz D-D KTM
17. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR
18. 61. Harold ten Veen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/KTM
19. 56. Allan Moller-Anders Zinkermagle DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
20. 65. Willi Liebl-Michal Gabor D-CZ MEFO

Info

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de

 

2008 GP11 Dardon Gueugnon, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

07-September-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
10. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
11. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
12. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
13. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
14. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
15. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
16. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
17. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
18. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
19. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
20. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
22. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
23. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
24. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB
25. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
26. 97. Jean Phillipe Ains- Teddy Rousseau F-F
27. 76. Herve Boursaud-Emeric Poirier F-F
28. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
30. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
07. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
08. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
10. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
13. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
14. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
15. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
16. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
18. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
19. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
20. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
21. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
22. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F
23. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
24. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
25. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
26. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB
27. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
28. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
29. 97. Jean Phillipe Ains- Teddy Rousseau F-F
30. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 44
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 34
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 34
05. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 33
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 29
07. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 28
08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 24
09. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 23
10. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 20
11. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
12. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 15
13. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 13
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 13
15. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
16. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR 10
17. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 9
18. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 8
19. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 7
20. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
21. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 6
22. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 5
23. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F VMC/Husaberg 3
24. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2
25. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 1
26. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F Husaberg 0
27. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/JAWA 0
28. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel 0
29. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
30. 97. Jean Phillipe Ains- Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
04. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
05. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
08. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
09. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
10. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
11. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
12. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
14. 75. Paul Pelling-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
15. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F Husaberg
16. 121. Jean Pascal Charvet-Kevin Jayet F-F KTM
17. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
03. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR
04. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
07. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
11. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F VMC/Husaberg
12. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 97. Jean Phillipe Ains- Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA
14. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/JAWA
15. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
16. 76. Herve Boursaud-Emeric Poirier F-F VMC/KTM
17. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
03. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
04. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F Husaberg
05. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 97. Jean Phillipe Ains- Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA
Reserves:
07. 76. Herve Boursaud-Emeric Poirier F-F VMC/KTM
08. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/JAWA
Not qualified:
09. 75. Paul Pelling-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
10. 121. Jean Pascal Charvet-Kevin Jayet F-F KTM

Info:

Secretary:
M FONGY Eliane
Le Bourg  Tourny
71120 CHANGY
TEL 03 85 81 63 09
Email: alain.fongy@wanadoo.fr
Webpage: http://www.motoclub-dardon-gueugnon.fr/