Category Archives: 2004

Picture Of The Week 2004 – 2011

Collection Picture Of The Week created on 2004 till 2011 by various photographers

2004 SMXoN Rudersberg, Germany

Sidecarcross of European Nations

19-September-2004

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D VMC/Zabel 1
02. 10. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB VMC/Zabel 2
03. 16. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S VMC-KTM 3
04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL VMC/Zabel 4
05. 13. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST AYR/KTM 5
06. 02. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL VMC/MTH 6
07. 34. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A VMC/Zabel 7
08. 38. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV AYR/Zabel 8
09. 04. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D VMC/Zabel 9
10. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ VMC/MTH 10
11. 32. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH JHR/Kawasaki 11
12. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ VMC/MTH 12
13. 31. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH VMCKTM 13
14. 26. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers F VMC/MTH 14
15. 07. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B AYR/MTH 15
16. 37. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV BSU/MTH 16
17. 25. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F VMC/Zabel 17
18. 44. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-2 VMC/MTH 18
19. 14. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST AYR/MTH 19
20. 35. Anton Wanger-Josef Karl A BSU/MTH 20
21. 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-2 VMC/Zabel 21
22. 08. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B VMC/KTM 22
23. 19. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen DEN VMC/KTM 23
24. 20. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen DEN VMC/KTM 24
25. 40. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Rimunas LT BSU/Zabel 25
26. 41. Liutuaras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT BSU/Zabel 26

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D VMC/Zabel 1
02. 39. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV BSU/MTH 2
03. 06. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D AYR/Yamaha 3
04. 45. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-2 NMP/KTM 4
05. 02. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL VMC/MTH 5
06. 32. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH JHR/Kawasaki 6
07. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ VMC/MTH 7
08. 17. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S AYR/KTM 8
09. 26. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers F VMC/MTH 9
10. 09. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B BSU/MTH 10
11. 08. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B VMC/KTM 11
12. 12. John Lyne-David Keane GB VMC/Zabel 12
13. 27. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F VMC/Zabel 13
14. 14. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST AYR/MTH 14
15. 18. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Meldersson S VMC/Zabel 15
16. 35. Anton Wanger-Josef Karl A BSU/MTH 16
17. 36. Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi A VMC/MTH 17
18. 41. Liutuaras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT BSU/Zabel 18
19. 20. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen DEN VMC/KTM 19
20. 42. Andrejus Vareika-Renatas Jankauskas LT VMC/KTM 20
21. 21. Sten Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen DEN EML/KTM 21
NC 15. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST AYR/KTM
NC 30. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ VMC/Jawa
NC 38. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV AYR/Zabel
NC 03. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL VMC/Zabel
NC 33. Roland Sutter-Josua Luscher CH Spatech/KTM
NC 44. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-2 VMC/MTH

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 39. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV BSU/MTH 1
02. 13. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST AYR/KTM 2
03. 45. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-2 NMP/KTM 3
04. 34. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A VMC/Zabel 4
05. 09. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B BSU/MTH 5
06. 06. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D AYR/Yamaha 6
07. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ VMC/MTH 7
08. 04. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D VMC/Zabel 8
09. 12. John Lyne-David Keane GB VMC/Zabel 9
10. 25. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F VMC/Zabel 10
11. 27. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F VMC/Zabel 11
12. 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-2 VMC/Zabel 12
13. 15. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST AYR/KTM 13
14. 18. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Meldersson S VMC/Zabel 14
15. 10. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB VMC/Zabel 15
16. 37. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV BSU/MTH 16
17. 07. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B AYR/MTH 17
18. 19. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen DEN VMC/KTM 18
19. 36. Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi A VMC/MTH 19
20. 42. Andrejus Vareika-Renatas Jankauskas LT VMC/KTM 20
21. 21. Sten Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen DEN EML/KTM 21
NC 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL VMC/Zabel
NC 31. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH VMCKTM
NC 40. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Rimunas LT BSU/Zabel
NC 16. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S VMC-KTM

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

1 Germany – 19 pnt
2 Latvia – 43 pnt
3 Estonia – 53 pnt
4 France – 57 pnt
5 Germany 2 – 58 pnt
6 Belgium – 58 pnt
7 Austria – 63 pnt
8 Denmark – 102 pnt
9 Lithuania – 109 pnt
10 Czech Republic – 36 Pnt + DNF
11 Great Brittain – 38 pnt + DNF
12 Sweden – 40 pnt + DNF
13 Netherlands – 15 pnt + 2 DNF
14 Suisse – 30 pnt + 2 DNF
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 10. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB VMC/Zabel 1
02. 16. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S VMC-KTM 2
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL VMC/Zabel 3
04. 34. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A VMC/Zabel 4
05. 13. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST AYR/KTM 5
06. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ VMC/MTH 6
07. 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-2 VMC/Zabel 7
08. 25. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F VMC/Zabel 8
09. 37. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV BSU/MTH 9
10. 07. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B AYR/MTH 10
11. 19. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen DEN KTM 11
12. 04. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D VMC/Zabel 12
13. 40. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Rimunas LT BSU/Zabel 13
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D VMC/Zabel 1
02. 02. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL VMC/MTH 2
03. 32. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH JHR/Kawasaki 3
04. 08. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B VMC/KTM 4
05. 17. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S AYR/KTM 5
06. 38. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV AYR/Zabel 6
07. 44. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-2 VMC/MTH 7
08. 26. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers F VMC/MTH 8
09. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ VMC/MTH 9
10. 35. Anton Wanger-Josef Karl A BSU/MTH 10
11. 14. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST AYR/MTH 11
12. 20. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen DEN VMC/KTM 12
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 39. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV BSU/MTH 1
02. 45. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-2 NMP/KTM 2
03. 06. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D AYR/Yamaha 3
04. 03. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL VMC/Zabel 4
05. 09. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B BSU/MTH 5
06. 27. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F VMC/Zabel 6
07. 12. John Lyne-David Keane GB VMC/Zabel 7
08. 18. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Meldersson S VMC/Zabel 8
09. 33. Roland Sutter-Josua Luscher CH Spatech/KTM 9
10. 15. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST AYR/KTM 10
11. 36. Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi A VMC/MTH 11
12. 21. Sten Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen DEN EML/KTM 12
13. 42. Andrejus Vareika-Renatas Jankauskas LT VMC/KTM 13
Qualification results:
Place Country Points
1 Germany1 – 4
2 Netherlands – 5
3 Sweden – 7
4 Latvia – 7
5 Great Brittain – 8
6 Germany2 – 9
7 Belgium – 9
8 Suisse – 12
9 France – 14
10 Austria – 14
11 Estonia – 15
12 Czech Republic – 15
13 Denmark – 23
14 Lithuania – 26

Info:

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu

 

Standing Worldchampionship 2004

Standing after GP14 Neeroeteren, Belgium

05-September-2004

PL. NAME POINTS
01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis 572
02. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann 419
03. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk 391
04. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 385
05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 374
06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 274
07. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge 246
08. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny 231
09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 224
10. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin 215
11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 211
12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 203
13. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon 191
14. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert 164
15. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel 142
16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 124
17. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan 122
18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich 100
19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 99
20. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe 96
21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 92
22. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam 91
23. John Lyne-Ian Beavis 81
24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 76
25. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers 71
26. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen 56
27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink 52
28. John Watson-Mark Watson 51
29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 49
30. Johnny Bethys-Henry van de Wiel 38
31. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau 37
32. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart 33
33. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten 31
34. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy 22
35. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre 20
36. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau 19
37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 19
38. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik 17
39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 17
40. Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman 16
41. Jan Goethals-Dimitri van Deursen 13
42. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul 9
43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas 7
44. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben 7
45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar 6
46. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal 6
47. Thomas Witte-Michael Nikolaus 6
48. Jarno van de Donk-Rick van Gaalen 5
49. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst 3
50. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 3
51. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik 3
52. Mario Hartmann-Gertie Eggink 3
53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens 1
54. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi 1
55. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter 1
56. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco 1

 

 

2004 GP14 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

05-September-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
03. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
04. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
07. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
09. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
10. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
11. 70. Johnny Bethys-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
12. 86. Jan Goethals-Dimitri van Deursen B-B
13. 16. Frank Hofmann-Eli Piccart D-B
14. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
15. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
17. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
18. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
19. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
20. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
21. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
22. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
23. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-CZ
24. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
25. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
26. 84. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B
27. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
28. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
29. 81. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
30. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
03. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
05. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
07. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
09. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
10. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
11. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
12. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
14. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
15. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
16. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
17. 86. Jan Goethals-Dimitri van Deursen B-B
18. 70. Johnny Bethys-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
19. 16. Frank Hofmann-Eli Piccart D-B
20. 84. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B
21. 34. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-F
22. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
23. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
24. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
25. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
26. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
27. 81. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
28. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
29. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
30. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 42
03. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 38
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 32
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 31
06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 31
07. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 30
08. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 27
09. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 21
10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 20
11. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 17
12. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/KTM 13
13. 70. Johnny Bethys-Henry van de Wiel F-NL VMC/MTH 13
14. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 13
15. 86. Jan Goethals-Dimitri van Deursen B-B EML/MTH 13
16. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 11
17. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 11
18. 16. Frank Hofmann-Eli Piccart D-B VMC/Zabel 10
19. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 7
20. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 5
21. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 3
22. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 2
23. 84. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B VMC/MTH 1
24. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 1
25. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 0
26. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 0
27. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 0
28. 81. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/Zabel 0
29. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 0
30. 34. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/Honda 0
31. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-CZ AYR/KTM 0
32. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.23,127
02. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.24,832
03. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.26,659
04. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 2.26,998
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.27,298
06. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 2.28,629
07. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.29,237
08. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.29,247
09. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.29,407
10. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.30,022
11. 81. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/Zabel 2.30,096
12. 70. Johnny Bethys-Henry van de Wiel F-NL VMC/MTH 2.30,783
13. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.31,298
14. 86. Jan Goethals-Dimitri van Deursen B-B EML/MTH 2.31,349
15. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2.31,571
Reserve:
16. 34. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/Honda 2.31,862
Not qualified:
17. 28. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.32,332
18. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Stefan Coeck B-B VMC/Honda 2.33,426
19. 36. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.33,679
20. 72. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst Nl-NL BSU/Zabel 2.34,153
21. 19. John Lyne-Davis Keane GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.34,167
22. 78. Frank Mulders-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.35,351
23. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.35,355
24. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2.36,096
25. 71. Herne Boursand-Charlie Bigand F-F VMC-KTM 2.37,790
26. 77. Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL WTEC/MTH 2.38,372
27. 60. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.59,703
Time practice group B:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.24,981
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.26,206
03. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.26,248
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.26,285
05. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.26,667
06. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/KTM 2.26,987
07. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 2.28,272
08. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.28,299
09. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 2.28,488
10. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.28,806
11. 16. Frank Hofmann-Eli Piccart D-B VMC/Zabel 2.29,443
12. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.30,480
13. 84. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B VMC/MTH 2.30,622
14. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.31,310
15. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-CZ AYR/KTM 2.31,989
Reserve:
16. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 2.32,062
Not qualified:
17. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.32,451
18. 83. Kristof Santermans-Jurgen Hulsmans B-B VMC/Honda 2.32,793
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.33,907
20. 85. Jan Ingelbrecht-Filip Ingelbrecht B-B AYR/MTH 2.34,027
21. 80. Marc Leysen-Rudi Corthout B-B BSU/MTH 2.35,095
22. 61. Thomas Witte- Marco Godau D-D VMC/Zabel 2.35,120
23. 76. Paul Pelling-Grg Wernham GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.38,868
24. 73. Phil Rogers-Simon Meaton GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.39,721
25. 57. Freddy van Hamond-Werner Nijman NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.42,490
26. 54. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.43,090

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/

2004 GP13 Moscow, Russia

World Championship Sidecarcross

15-August-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

Races cancelled due to bad weather

Overall Position:

There was 1 race to thanks the organiser and spectators.
This race was NOT counted for the World Championship.

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel
02. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel
03. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel
04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH
06. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel
07. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
08. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH
09. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH
10. 120. Mikhail Kharlamenko-Mikhail Sbosobin RUS-RUS APZ/MTH
11. 50. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV AYR/KTM
12. 122. Mikhail Kursov-Roman Obrosov RUS-RUS APZ/KTM
DNF 121. Vasily Priadein-Andre Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP
DNF 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH
DNF 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel
DNF 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM
DNF 123. Dmitry Anokhin-Alexey Deinega RUS-RUS BSU/KTM
DNF 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH
DNF 124. Rais Sitlarov-Hasan Sitlarov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP

Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Sunday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.34,835
02. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 2.36,044
03. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 2.36,812
04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.37,032
05. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.37,636
06. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.39,503
07. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2.41,756
08. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 2.43,184
09. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.44,338
10. 62. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.44,777
11. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.44,886
12. 121. Vasily Priadein-Andre Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 2.45,326
13. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.45,766
14. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 2.47.139
15. 122. Mikhail Kursov-Roman Obrosov RUS-RUS APZ/KTM 2.49,225
Reserve:
16. 123. Dmitry Anokhin-Alexey Deinega RUS-RUS BSU/KTM 2.49,775
Not qualified:
17. 59. Liutuaras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT EML-Highlander 2.50,104
18. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 2.52,466
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.33,901
02. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.35,988
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.38,131
04. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 2.40,548
05. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.40,602
06. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.43,129
07. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.45,601
08. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.45,764
09. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.46,699
10. 124. Rais Sitlarov-Hasan Sitlarov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 2.46,863
11. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel 2.46,879
12. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.48,841
13. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.50,214
14. 120. Mikhail Kharlamenko-Mikhail Sbosobin RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.55,927
15. 50. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV AYR/KTM 3.05,648
Reserve:
16. 60. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ VMC/Zabel 3.32,946
Not qualified:
17. 125. Lavrenty Riabov-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS BSU/Husaberg 23.15,658

Info

PARK EXTREME
1st Kotelnichesky per., 3
109240 Moscow
Russia
tel. +7 095 239 1009
fax. +7 095 915 0947
Email: karina@motogp.ru
website: http://www.motogp.ru/motogp_eng