Category Archives: 2003

2003 SMXoN Oss, Netherlands

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

28-September-2003

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

1 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 2
3 19. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 3
4 25. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 4
5 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH 5
6 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 6
7 10. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM 7
8 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 8
9 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 9
10 37. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 10
11 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 11
12 40. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 12
13 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 13
14 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 14
15 07. Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 15
16 34. Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 16
17 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 17
18 28. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 18
19 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 19
20 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH NS
21 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM NS
22 43. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

1 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 1
2 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 2
3 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3
4 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 4
5 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 5
6 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 6
7 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 7
8 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 8
9 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 9
10 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 10
11 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 11
12 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 12
13 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 13
14 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH 14
15 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 15
16 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 16
17 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 17
18 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 18
19 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel NS
20 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel NS
21 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM NS
22 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

1 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 25. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2
3 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 3
4 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 4
5 19. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 5
6 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 6
7 34. Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 7
8 40. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 8
9 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel 9
10 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 10
11 07. Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 11
12 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 12
13 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 13
14 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 14
15 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 15
16 43. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel 16
17 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 17
18 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH NS
19 10. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM NS
20 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH NS
21 28. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki NS
22 37. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel NS
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

1 Netherlands 8
2 Germany 22
3 Belgium 25
4 Great Britain 36
5 Estonia 42
6 Sweden 58
7 Denmark 81
8 Netherlands 2 40 + 1NS
9 France 44 + 1NS
10 Czech Republic 53 + 1NS
11 Switserland 53 + 2NS
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
1 1 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 25 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2
3 37 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 3
4 40 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 4
5 19 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 5
6 10 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM 6
7 34 Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 7
8 7 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 8
9 28 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 9
10 43 Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel 10
11 46 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH NS
Race B:
1 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 1
2 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 2
3 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH 3
4 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 4
5 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 5
6 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 6
7 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 7
8 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 8
9 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 9
10 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 10
11 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 11
Race C:
1 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 1
2 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 2
3 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3
4 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel 4
5 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH 5
6 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 6
7 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 7
8 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 8
9 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 9
10 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 10
11 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 11
Qualification results:
Netherlands 2
Germany 4
Belgium 7
France 7
Netherlands 2 8
Czech Republic 8
Great Britain 9
Estonia 12
Switserland 14
Sweden 16
Denmark 20
     
 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Standing Worldchampionship 2003

Standing after GP13 Beuern

 

07-September-2003

 
1 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 561
2 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH  501
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 382
4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 381
5 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 342
6 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH  308
7 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 301
8 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH  292
9 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 266
10 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 237
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 227
12 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 200
13 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH  167
14 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 145
15 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 142
16 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 142
17 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 111
18 Gunther Goovaerts-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 78
19 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/KTM 73
20 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D VMC/KTM 69
21 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 66
22 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 63
23 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH  60
24 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 46
25 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 46
26 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB VMC/KTM 45
27 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 45
28 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 43
29 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F EML/Honda 42
30 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F AYR/MTH 39
31 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 36
32 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL VMC/KTM 33
33 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/KTM 23
34 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/Honda 22
35 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 17
36 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 15
37 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
38 Martin Walter-Stefan Meierhans D-D EML/Zabel 14
39 Mario Hartmann-Markus Mader D-D VMC/Yamaha 12
40 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 11
41 Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH  10
42 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 10
43 Jurgen Blank-Alco van de Ketterij D-NL VMC/Zabel 10
44 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 10
45 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F BSU/Zabel 9
46 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ EML/MTH 9
47 Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-CZ EML/Zabel 7
48 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL VMC/MTH 7
49 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 7
50 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 7
51 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 6
52 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 6
53 Gerald Piton-Peter Holleman F-NL EML/Honda 6
54 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 5
55 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 4
56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 4
57 Martin Guillford-Robert Batten GB-GB BSU/Zabel 3
58 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2
59 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2
60 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 2
61 Thomas Witte-Marco Goring D-D VMC/Zabel 2
62 Imantas Tamaliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT EML/Zabel 1
     
 

 

 

2003 GP13 Beuern, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

07-September-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
3 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
4 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
8 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
9 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
10 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 66 Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
12 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
13 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
15 13 Frank Hofmann-Martijn Geerdink D-NL
16 62 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
17 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
18 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
19 44 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
20 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
21 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
22 52 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
23 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
24 59 Martin Guillford-Robert Batten GB-GB
25 24 Bertram Martin-Peter Holleman A-NL
26 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
27 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
28 63 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
29 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
30 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
  1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
2 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
3 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
4 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
8 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
9 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
10 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
13 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
15 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
16 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
17 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
18 52 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
19 62 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
20 59 Martin Guillford-Robert Batten GB-GB
21 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
22 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
23 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
24 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
25 63 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
26 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S
27 44 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
28 24 Bertram Martin-Peter Holleman A-NL
29 66 Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
30 13 Frank Hofmann-Martijn Geerdink D-NL
 

Overall Position:

1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 47
2 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 36
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 35
4 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 34
5 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 32
6 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 30
7 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D VMC/KTM 25
8 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 25
9 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 22
10 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 21
11 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 21
12 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 20
13 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 13
14 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 13
15 66 Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 10
16 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 9
17 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 9
18 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL VMC/KTM 7
19 62 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ EML/MTH 7
20 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 6
21 13 Frank Hofmann-Martijn Geerdink D-NL VMC/Zabel 6
22 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 4
23 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 4
24 52 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3
25 44 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2
26 59 Martin Guillford-Robert Batten GB-GB BSU/Zabel 1
27 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 0
28 63 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 0
29 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 0
30 24 Bertram Martin-Peter Holleman A-NL VMC/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.24,40
2 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.25,71
3 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.25,99
4 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.26,32
5 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.26,35
6 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D VMC/KTM 2.27,85
7 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.28,36
8 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.28,46
9 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.28,98
10 13 Frank Hofmann-Martijn Geerdink D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,84
11 66 Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.30,,5
12 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.30,35
13 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.30,88
14 52 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.31,22
15 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.32,11
Reserve:
16 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.33,17
Not qualified:
17 55 Jaroslav Kriz-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.33,21
18 51 Luc Descheemaeker-Jack Bax B-NL VMC/Honda 2.33,73
19 98 Milos Cerny-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.36,18
20 69 Imantas Tamaliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT EML/Zabel 2.36,32
21 71 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/Honda 2.37,37
Time practice group B:
1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.25,61
2 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.25,95
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.27,69
4 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.28,75
5 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.29,96
6 62 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.30,11
7 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.30,40
8 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.30,84
9 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.31,68
10 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.32,24
11 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.32,41
12 24 Bertram Martin-Peter Holleman A-NL VMC/Zabel 2.32,97
13 63 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.33,11
14 59 Martin Guillford-Robert Batten GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.33,34
15 44 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.33,45
Reserve:
16 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.33,66
Not qualified:
17 50 Philip Rogers-Simon Meaton GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.35,08
18 56 Robert Gustavsson-Jonas Persson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.35,18
19 46 Markus Hohler-Thomas Mattern D-D VMC/KTM 2.35,79
20 99 Mario Hartmann-Markus Mader D-D VMC/Yamaha 2.35,94
21 70 Peter Tjoink-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.36,91
22 72 Juergen Griessing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A VMC/MTH 2.39,70
23 60 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.40,22
24 67 Yves Desomer-Patrice Hubert B-B BSU/KTM 2.41,30
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2003 GP12 Lichtenvoorde, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

24-August-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
3 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
4 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
5 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
6 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
8 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
9 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alco van de Ketterij B-NL
12 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
13 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
14 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
16 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
17 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
18 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
19 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
21 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
22 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
23 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
24 51 Luc Descheemaeker-Jack Bax B-NL
25 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
26 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
27 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
28 30 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL
29 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
30 42 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL
  1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
3 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
4 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
5 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
6 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
7 30 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL
8 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alco van de Ketterij B-NL
9 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
11 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
12 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
13 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
14 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
15 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
16 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
17 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
18 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
19 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
20 44 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
21 42 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL
22 51 Luc Descheemaeker-Jack Bax B-NL
23 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
24 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
25 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
26 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
27 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
28 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
 

Overall Position:

1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 44
3 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 36
4 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 34
5 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 27
6 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 27
7 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 27
8 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 27
9 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alco van de Ketterij B-NL VMC/Zabel 23
10 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 16
11 30 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
12 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
13 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 13
14 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 12
15 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 11
16 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 11
17 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 10
18 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 9
19 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 8
20 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D VMC/KTM 8
21 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 8
22 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 7
23 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 4
24 44 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 1
25 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.14,573
2 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.17,504
3 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.17,924
4 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,281
5 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alco van de Ketterij B-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,787
6 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,821
7 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.18,828
8 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.21,936
9 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.22,633
10 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.22,976
11 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.23,512
12 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.24,404
13 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.24,837
14 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.25,284
15 62 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.26,123
Reserve:
16 44 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.30,181
Not qualified:
17 63 Peter Tjoink-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.30,312
18 50 Philip Rogers-Simon Meaton GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.32,130
19 61 Milos Cerny-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.37,695
Time practice group B:
1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.15,106
2 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.17,573
3 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.18,730
4 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.19,683
5 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.19,811
6 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.20,811
7 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.21,577
8 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D VMC/KTM 2.22,254
9 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,937
10 30 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.24,099
11 42 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.24,555
12 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.25,055
13 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.25,164
14 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.26,826
15 51 Luc Descheemaeker-Jack Bax B-NL VMC/Honda 2.27,975
Reserve:
16 59 Frank Mulders-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.28,103
Not qualified:
17 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.28,515
18 56 Andre Vincent-Gertie Eggink Nl-NL VMC/KTM 2.28,744
19 60 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.30,994
20 45 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 4.22,505
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2003 GP11 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

10-August-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
3 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
4 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
7 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
8 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
9 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
11 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
13 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
14 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
16 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
17 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
18 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
19 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
20 69 Imantas Tamaliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
21 71 Joonas Saloniemi-JuhoSaloniemi FIN-FIN
22 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
23 57 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV
24 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
25 72 Liutauras Variakosis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
26 66 Rein Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST
27 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
28 65 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN
29 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
30 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
  1 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
6 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
7 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
8 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
9 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
11 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
12 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
13 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
15 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
16 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
17 65 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN
18 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
19 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
20 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
21 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
22 71 Joonas Saloniemi-JuhoSaloniemi FIN-FIN
23 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
24 69 Imantas Tamaliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
25 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
26 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
27 77 Heiki Murula-Krister Kindel EST-EST
28 72 Liutauras Variakosis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
29 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
30 66 Rein Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 47
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 38
4 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 36
5 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 30
6 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 29
7 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 26
8 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 24
9 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 23
10 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 20
11 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 18
12 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 16
13 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 16
14 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 14
15 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 14
16 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 10
17 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 9
18 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 7
19 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 6
20 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 5
21 65 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 4
22 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2
23 69 Imantas Tamaliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT EML/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.18,854
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.20,993
3 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.22,641
4 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.23,354
5 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.23,467
6 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.24,290
7 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.24,947
8 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.27,802
9 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.29,205
10 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.29,563
11 69 Imantas Tamaliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT EML/Zabel 2.32,584
12 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.32,746
13 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.33,025
14 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.33,628
15 57 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.35,387
Reserve:
16 77 Heiki Murula-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.43,961
Time practice group B:
1 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.21,379
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.21,488
3 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.22,202
4 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,414
5 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.23,792
6 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.25,885
7 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.26,596
8 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.27,365
9 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.30,275
10 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.31,046
11 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.31,923
12 65 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.34,283
13 71 Joonas Saloniemi-JuhoSaloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.34,645
14 72 Liutauras Variakosis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT EML/Zabel 2.37,581
15 66 Rein Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.38,018
Reserve:
16 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.39,997
Not qualified:
17 52 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 4.42,644
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren