Category Archives: 2002

2002 SMXoN Cesis, Latvia

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

29-September-2002

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH 2
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3
4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 4
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 5
6 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/Zabel 6
7 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge Estonia AYR/KTM 7
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/Zabel 8
9 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 9
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel 10
11 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 11
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel 12
13 Collin Philpott-Colin Dunkley Great Britain VMC/MTH 13
14 Boudewijn Gommeren-Raimo Kaul Belgium AYR/MTH 14
15 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari Finland BSU/MTH 15
16 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 16
17 Liutauras Variakojis-Egidijus Karaluinas Lithuania ?? 17
18 Sergei Kartavenko-Juriy Lukinov Ukraine ?? 18
19 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas Finland AYR/MTH 19
20 Petro Gorbatenko-Voladymyr Slobodyanuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 20
21 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas Lithuania EML/KTM 21
22 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH NS
23 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs Germany VMC/Zabel NS
24 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk Russia BSU/MTH NS
25 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel NS
26 No rider Switserland NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
2 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs Germany VMC/Zabel 2
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/Zabel 3
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 4
5 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/Zabel 5
6 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 6
7 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 7
8 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 8
9 John Lyne-Mike Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 9
10 Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland BSU/MTH 10
11 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/KTM 11
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel 12
13 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari Finland BSU/MTH 13
14 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands EML/MTH 14
15 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk Russia BSU/MTH 15
16 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog Sweden ??/Honda 16
17 Liutauras Variakojis-Egidijus Karaluinas Lithuania ?? 17
18 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov Russia BSU/MVP 18
19 Vitautas Racka-Andrej Racka Lithuania ?? 19
20 Petro Gorbatenko-Voladymyr Slobodyanuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 20
21 Alexander Loginhov-Alexander Parulin Ukraine ?? 21
22 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth Germany VMC/Zabel NS
23 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic BSU/MTH NS
24 Geert Devoldere-Arvo Laksberg Belgium EML/KTM NS
25 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel NS
26 No rider Switserland NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH 3
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 4
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 5
6 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov Russia BSU/MVP 6
7 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands EML/MTH 7
8 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 8
9 John Lyne-Mike Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 9
10 Collin Philpott-Colin Dunkley Great Britain VMC/MTH 10
11 Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland BSU/MTH 11
12 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas Finland AYR/MTH 12
13 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog Sweden ??/Honda 13
14 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/KTM 14
15 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 15
16 Boudewijn Gommeren-Raimo Kaul Belgium AYR/MTH 16
17 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel 17
18 Geert Devoldere-Arvo Laksberg Belgium EML/KTM 18
19 Sergei Kartavenko-Juriy Lukinov Ukraine ?? 19
20 Alexander Loginhov-Alexander Parulin Ukraine ?? 20
21 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge Estonia AYR/KTM NS
22 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas Lithuania EML/KTM NS
23 Vitautas Racka-Andrej Racka Lithuania ?? NS
24 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth Germany VMC/Zabel NS
25 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH NS
26 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic BSU/MTH NS
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

1 Netherlands 19
2 Latvia 23
3 Sweden 37
4 Estonia 43
5 Russia 48
6 Finland 61
7 Belgium 63
8 Ukraine 97
9 Great Britain 41+1NS
10 Switserland 46+1NS
11 Lithuania 74+1NS
12 Germany 9+2NS
13 Czech Republic 24+3NS
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 2
3 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge Estonia AYR/KTM 3
4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 4
5 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel 5
6 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 6
7 Collin Philpott-Colin Dunkley Great Britain VMC/MTH 7
8 Boudewijn Gommeren-Raimo Kaul Belgium AYR/MTH 8
9 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 9
10 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas Finland AYR/MTH 10
11 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas Lithuania EML/KTM 11
12 Sergei Kartavenko-Juriy Lukinov Ukraine ?? 12
13 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH DNF
Race B:
1 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 1
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/Zabel 2
3 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs Germany VMC/Zabel 3
4 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/Zabel 4
5 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel 5
6 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 6
7 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari Finland BSU/MTH 7
8 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk Russia BSU/MTH 8
9 Petro Gorbatenko-Voladymyr Slobodyanuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 9
10 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 10
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel DNF
12 Liutauras Variakojis-Egidijus Karaluinas Lithuania ?? NS
13 No rider Switserland NS
Race C:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
2 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands EML/MTH 2
3 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov Russia BSU/MVP 3
4 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 4
5 Geert Devoldere-Arvo Laksberg Belgium EML/KTM 5
6 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/KTM 6
7 John Lyne-Mike Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 7
8 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth Germany VMC/Zabel 8
9 Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland BSU/MTH 9
10 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic BSU/MTH 10
11 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog Sweden ??/Honda 11
12 Vitautas Racka-Andrej Racka Lithuania ?? 12
13 Alexander Loginhov-Alexander Parulin Ukraine ?? 13
Qualification results:
1 Netherlands 2
2 Latvia 5
3 Estonia 5
4 Germany 5
5 Russia 7
6 Czech Republic 11
7 Belgium 13
8 Switserland 13
9 Great Britain 14
10 Finland 16
11 Sweden 17
12 Ukraine 21
13 Lithuania 23
     
 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Standing Worldchampionship 2002

Standing 2002

 

22-September-2002

 
POS NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH  662
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 494
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 434
4 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 417
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 343
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 332
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 283
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 279
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 256
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH  244
11 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 209
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 185
13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 179
14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 176
15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH  147
16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 144
17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 135
18 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 118
19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 89
20 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 83
21 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 82
22 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 81
23 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 69
24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 67
25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH  53
26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 52
27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 45
28 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 44
29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 41
30 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 40
31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 37
32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH  35
33 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 29
34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 25
36 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F BSU/Zabel 22
37 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 21
38 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 19
39 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 17
40 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 17
41 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL BSU/MTH  16
42 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 14
43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 13
44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 11
45 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK VMC/MTH 11
46 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
47 Christian Corthouts-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/KTM 10
48 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D AYR/MTH 10
49 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
50 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 8
51 Anton Wanger-Gerhard Wanger A-A EML/MTH 7
52 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 7
53 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH  6
54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 6
55 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 5
56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH  4
57 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 3
58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 3
59 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2
60 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT EML/KTM 2
     
 

 

 

2002 GP14 Dardon Gueugnon, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

22-September-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
5 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
8 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
9 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
10 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
11 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
13 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
17 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
18 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
19 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
20 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
21 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D
22 Boudewijn Gommeren-Henry van de Wiel B-NL
23 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B
24 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
25 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
26 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL
27 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
28 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
5 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
6 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
7 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
9 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
11 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
12 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
13 Boudewijn Gommeren-Henry van de Wiel B-NL
14 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
15 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
16 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
17 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
18 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
19 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
20 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
21 Herve Boursaud-Daniel Gaschet F-F
22 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
23 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
24 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
25 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D
26 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
27 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL
28 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 38
3 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 38
4 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 35
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 29
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 27
7 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 23
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 20
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 19
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 18
11 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 18
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 16
13 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 15
14 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 12
15 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 12
16 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 12
17 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 11
18 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 9
19 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 8
20 Boudewijn Gommeren-Henry van de Wiel B-NL AYR/MTH 8
21 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 8
22 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 8
23 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 6
24 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F BSU/Zabel 2
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.31,337
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.34,117
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 2.34,909
4 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.36,589
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.36,686
6 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.38,810
7 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.39,539
8 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.40,249
9 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F AYR/MTH 2.41,425
10 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F BSU/Zabel 2.42,576
11 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.43,112
12 Boudewijn Gommeren-Henry van de Wiel B-NL AYR/MTH 2.43,362
13 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.43,468
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.43,576
15 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D VMC/Yamaha 2.44,360
Reserve:
16 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.44,635
Not qualified:
17 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.45,718
18 Andre Bernard-Tony Chandelier F-F BSU/KTM 2.45,738
19 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.49,821
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.32,509
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.34,308
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.34,344
4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.34,897
5 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.37,032
6 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.37,140
7 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.37,455
8 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 2.37,560
9 Michael Poirier-Alfons Eggers F-B VMC/Zabel 2.38,060
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.38,473
11 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.39,447
12 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.39,506
13 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.42,152
14 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.43,435
15 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.45,165
Reserve:
16 Herve Boursaud-Daniel Gaschet F-F VMC/KTM 2.45,454
Not qualified:
17 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Kawasaki 2.46,952
18 Gerald Piton-Thierry Simon F-F EML/Honda 3.17,351
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

15-September-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
3 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
5 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
7 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
8 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
10 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
11 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
14 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
15 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
16 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
17 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL
18 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
19 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
21 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
22 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
23 Boudewijn Gommeren-Henry van de Wiel B-NL
24 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
25 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-B
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
4 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
7 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
8 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
9 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
13 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-B
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
15 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
16 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
17 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
18 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
19 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
20 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
21 Oliver Seeger-Axel Siele D-D
22 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
23 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 42
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 40
4 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 38
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 30
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 30
7 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 26
8 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 23
9 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 16
10 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 16
11 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 15
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 14
13 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 13
14 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 12
15 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 11
16 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 9
17 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 9
18 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 9
19 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-B VMC/Zabel 8
20 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 8
21 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 7
22 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 5
23 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 5
24 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 3
25 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2
26 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.17,89
2 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.19,14
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 2.20,05
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.20,47
5 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.23,31
6 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.24,04
7 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.25,22
8 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.25,80
9 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.25,97
10 Wolfgang Kuhn-Claudio Mammoliti D-CH Yamaha 2.26,00
11 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.26,18
12 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.26,58
13 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.26,64
14 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.26,90
15 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.27,69
Reserve:
16 Boudewijn Gommeren-Henry van de Wiel B-NL AYR/MTH 2.28,00
Not qualified:
17 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.28,43
18 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.28,50
19 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.28,93
20 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.29,05
21 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.30,65
Time practice group B:
1 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.20,05
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,10
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.20,59
4 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.20,64
5 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 2.22,83
6 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.23.00
7 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.23,84
8 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.23,95
9 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 2.24,12
10 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.25,28
11 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.26,14
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.27,46
13 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.27,41
14 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.27,46
15 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.28,14
Reserve:
16 Oliver Seeger-Axel Siele D-D VMC/Zabel 2.28,14
Not qualified:
17 Peter Siegle-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 2.32,02
18 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D VMC/Yamaha 2.32,12
19 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.32,58
20 Juergen Griessing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A VMC/MTH 2.39,37
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 GP12 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

08-September-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
5 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
7 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
8 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL
9 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
10 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
11 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
14 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
17 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
18 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
19 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
20 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B
21 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
22 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
23 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
24 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
25 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
26 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
27 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
28 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
29 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
30 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
  1 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
3 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
4 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
5 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL
6 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
7 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
8 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
9 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
10 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
11 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
14 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
15 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
16 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
17 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
19 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
20 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B
21 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
22 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
23 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
24 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
25 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
26 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
27 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
 

Overall Position:

1 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 42
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 42
3 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 36
4 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 30
5 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 29
6 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 28
7 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 26
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 25
9 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 25
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 24
11 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 18
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 18
13 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 15
14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 14
15 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 14
16 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 13
17 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 10
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 9
19 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 8
20 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 5
21 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 4
22 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 3
23 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
24 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B VMC/Zabel 2
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.23,57
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.24,35
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.24,46
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 2.25,04
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.27,23
6 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.27,51
7 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 2.27,59
8 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.27,83
9 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.28,02
10 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.28,34
11 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.29,81
12 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.30,20
13 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F AYR/MTH 2.31,15
14 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.31,16
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.32,19
Reserve:
16 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.33,00
Not qualified:
17 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.33,34
18 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.34,49
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.23,12
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.23,54
3 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.25,12
4 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 2.25,32
5 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.25,72
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.27,02
7 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.28,36
8 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.29,37
9 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.29,38
10 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.30,05
11 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.30,94
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.31,17
13 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.31,25
14 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.32,10
15 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.32,36
Reserve:
16 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.34,39
Not qualified:
17 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.35,12
18 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.38,82
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren