Category Archives: 2001

2001 SMXoN Bauge, France

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

16-September-2001

 

Race 1: (group A & B & C)

 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands BSU/Zabel
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme Germany VMC/Zabel
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg Estonia AYR/MTH
6 David Barat-Herve Allier France EML/MTH
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/MTH
8 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/MTH
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins Latvia AYR/Zabel
10 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson Sweden EML/MTH
11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel
12 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH
13 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier France BSU/Zabel
14 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann Denmark VMC/MTH
15 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic EML/Zabel
16 Sven van Zanten-Heiki de Smet Belgium AYR/MTH
17 Mario Hartman-Ronnie Meulenbroek Germany VMC/Yamaha
18 Alexandr Briuhov-Sergei Stavraki Moldavie ??
19 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel
20 Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH
21 Voronov-Andronic Moldavie ??

Race 2: (group A & B & C)

 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands BSU/Zabel
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen Netherlands BSU/Zabel
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg Estonia AYR/MTH
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins Latvia AYR/Zabel
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/MTH
8 David Barat-Herve Allier France EML/MTH
9 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/MTH
12 Sven van Zanten-Heiki de Smet Belgium AYR/MTH
13 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH
14 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic EML/Zabel
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden EML/MTH
16 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier France BSU/Zabel
17 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson Sweden EML/MTH
18 Mario Hartman-Ronnie Meulenbroek Germany VMC/Yamaha
19 Alexandr Briuhov-Sergei Stavraki Moldavie ??
20 Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

 1 Estonia 32
2 France 33
3 Latvia 46
4 Czech Republic 59
5 Sweden 44+1NS
6 Netherlands 6+2NS
7 Germany 39+2NS
8 Denmark 54+2NS
9 Moldavie 58+2NS
10 Belgium 28+3NS
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . .

Race A:
 If anyone has the results, please let me know.
Race B:
 
Race C:
 
Qualification results:
 
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Standing Worldchampionship 2001

Standing 2001

 

30-September-2001

 
POS NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH  550
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 427
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 351
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 304
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 265
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 262
7 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 205
8 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 170
9 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 170
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 164
11 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 124
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 114
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 96
14 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 87
15 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 74
16 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 58
17 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 57
18 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 54
19 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 44
20 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 43
21 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB VMC/MTH 42
22 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 31
23 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 29
24 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH  24
25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH  20
26 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 17
27 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 14
28 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 13
29 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 12
30 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
31 John Lyne-Gerwin Wijs GB-NL VMC/Zabel 10
32 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 7
33 Uelli Muller-Joshua Luscher CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 6
34 Colin Philpott-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/MTH 6
35 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 6
36 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 6
37 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
38 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 5
39 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH  5
40 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Urich D-D AYR/Zabel 4
41 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F BSU/Zabel 4
42 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 4
43 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3
44 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 3
45 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 3
46 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
47 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2
48 Normunds Lukstins-Maris Kirilko LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2
49 Simon Bradford-David Keane GB-GB VMC/MTH 1
50 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
51 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 1
     
 

 

 

2001 GP14 Oss, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

30-September-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
5 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
11 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
12 Eric Schrijver-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
13 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
14 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
15 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
16 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
17 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
18 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
19 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
20 Sven van Zanten-Heikki de Smet NL-B
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
4 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
5 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
6 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
7 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
8 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
9 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
10 Eric Schrijver-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
11 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
12 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
13 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
14 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
16 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
17 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
18 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL
19 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
20 Colin Philpott-Mike Turner GB-GB
21 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 45
2 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 29
3 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 29
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 28
5 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 25
6 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
7 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 14
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 13
9 Eric Schrijver-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL EML/MTH 10
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
11 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 9
12 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
13 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 9
14 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 8
15 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
16 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 5
17 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 4
18 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2
19 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 1
20 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.42,96
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.45,49
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.48,67
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.49,60
5 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.49,79
6 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.50,64
7 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.50,75
8 Eric Schrijver-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL EML/MTH 2.54,37
9 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.56,66
10 Sven van Zanten-Heikki de Smet NL-B AYR/MTH 2.56,79
11 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.56,95
12 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL EML/MTH 2.58,33
13 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.58,93
14 Filip Inghelbrecht-Jan Inghelbrecht B-B VMC/Zabel 2.59,49
15 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 3.00,95
Reserve:
16 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 3.01,63
Not qualified:
17 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 3.03,17
18 Andy Eastman-Lionel Eastman GB-GB BSU/Honda 3.05,09
19 Geoff Ingram-Robbert Harron IRL-IRL VMC/MTH 3.05,57
20 Uldis Vavere-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV EML/Zabel 3.09,66
21 Mario Hartman-Ronnie Meulenbroek D-NL VMC/Yamaha 0.00,00
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.45,14
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.49,80
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.51,02
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.51,25
5 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.52,55
6 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.53,04
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.53,92
8 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.55,24
9 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.55,32
10 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.56,01
11 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.56,56
12 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.56,99
13 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.57,87
14 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.59,55
15 Colin Philpott-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/MTH 3.00,15
Reserve:
16 John Lyne-Gerwin Wijs GB-NL VMC/Zabel 3.00,53
Not qualified:
17 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 3.01,19
18 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 3.04,26
19 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 3.06,10
20 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 3.09,86
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP13 Tagerig, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

9-September-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
7 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
8 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
9 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
10 Uelli Muller-Joshua Luscher CH-CH
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12 John Lyne-Gerwin Wijs GB-NL
13 Christian Bohme-Stefan Urich D-D
14 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
15 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
16 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
17 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
19 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
20 Christian Waldburger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
21 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
5 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
10 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
13 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
15 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
17 Christian Bohme-Stefan Urich D-D
18 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
19 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
20 Christian Waldburger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
21 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 45
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 36
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 34
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 24
5 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB VMC/MTH 19
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 16
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 14
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 13
9 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 13
10 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 10
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10
12 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 9
13 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 8
14 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 7
15 Uelli Muller-Joshua Luscher CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 6
16 John Lyne-Gerwin Wijs GB-NL VMC/Zabel 4
17 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 3
18 Christian Bohme-Stefan Urich D-D BSU/Zabel 3
19 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2
20 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2
21 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 1
22 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.21,06
2 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.23,62
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.23,64
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,94
5 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.24,02
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.25,50
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.25,81
8 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.28,19
9 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F VMC/Zabel 2.28,43
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.28,55
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.29,29
12 Christian Bohme-Stefan Urich D-D BSU/Zabel 2.29,30
13 John Lyne-Gerwin Wijs GB-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,57
14 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.29,81
15 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.29,87
Reserve:
16 Christian Waldburger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH EML/Yamaha 2.30,43
Not qualified:
17 Mathias Schneeberger-Christoph Kipper CH-CH VMC/MTH 2.31,39
18 Andy Burgler-Stefan Meierhans CH-D JHR/KTM 2.31,49
19 Heiko Behle-Jorg Behle D-D EML/MTH 2.31,82
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.23,60
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.25,88
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.28,79
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.29,14
5 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.29,53
6 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.30,79
7 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.31,03
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.31,55
9 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.32,12
10 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.32,61
11 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.33,71
12 Uelli Muller-Joshua Luscher CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.34,20
13 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.34,77
14 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.34,95
15 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.35,01
Reserve:
16 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.35,20
Not qualified:
17 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.35,88
18 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.41,64
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP12 Canada Heights, Great Britain

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

2-September-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
8 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11 Colin Philpott-Jason Peters GB-GB
12 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
13 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
14 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F
15 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
16 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
17 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
18 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B
19 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20 Andy Eastman-Lionel Eastman GB-GB
21 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
8 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
9 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
10 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
11 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
13 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
14 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F
15 Simon Bradford-David Keane GB-GB
16 Colin Philpott-Jason Peters GB-GB
17 Andy Eastman-Lionel Eastman GB-GB
18 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
19 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 50
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 36
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 36
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 22
5 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB VMC/MTH 18
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 16
7 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 13
8 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 13
9 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 11
10 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 10
11 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
12 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 7
13 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
14 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 6
15 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 5
16 Colin Philpott-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/MTH 5
17 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 4
18 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F BSU/Zabel 4
19 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3
20 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 3
21 Simon Bradford-David Keane GB-GB VMC/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.17,92
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.18,01
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.19,22
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.19,39
5 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.20,02
6 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.20,27
7 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.20,79
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.20,88
9 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.22,51
10 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.23,06
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.26,87
12 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F BSU/Zabel 2.27,36
13 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.27,41
14 Andy Eastman-Lionel Eastman GB-GB BSU/Honda 2.29,36
15 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.31,01
Reserve:
16 Stuart Lines-Marc Cooper GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.32,52
not qualified:
17 Geoff Ingram-Robbert Harron IRL-IRL VMC/MTH 2.33,66
18 Mario Hartmann-Stefan Meierhans D-D VMC/Yamaha 2.37,38
19 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 0.00,00
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.17,57
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.18,32
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,37
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.19,20
5 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.19,61
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.19,84
7 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.24,70
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.24,71
9 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.25,07
10 Colin Philpott-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.26,24
11 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.26,92
12 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.27,20
13 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.27,58
14 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F VMC/Zabel 2.28,47
15 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.28,76
Reserve:
16 Simon Bradford-David Keane GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.29,06
not qualified:
17 Christian Bohme-Martijn Geerdink D-NL BSU/Zabel 2.29,61
18 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.31,37
19 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 0.00,00
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren