Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Category Archives: Results

2018 SMXoN Slagelse, Denmark

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

24-September-2017

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

 

Race 2: (group B & C)

 

Race 3: (group A & C)

 
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

 
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
 
Race B:
 
Race C:
 
Qualification results:
 
     
 

Info:

 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Standing Worldchampionship 2018

Standing after GP10 Stelpe, LV

 

29-July-2018

 
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 9 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 424
02. 5 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 368
03. 82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 341
04. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 284
05. 15 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 264
06. 2 Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badair FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 249
07. 10 Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 225
08. 4 Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 213
09. 14 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 206
10. 8 Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 201
11. 7 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 195
12. 11 Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 191
13. 85 Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 187
14. 12 Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 171
15. 30 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 138
16. 19 Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 110
17. 21 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 72
18. 38 Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 55
19. 24 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 52
20. 17 Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM 43
21. 54 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 43
22. 27 Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 28
23. 39 Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel 26
24. 112 Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel 25
25. 25 George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 25
26. 49 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 24
27. 22 Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna 22
28. 48 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 20
29. 31 Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 19
30. 16 Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM 16
31. 100 Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 16
32. 171 Bjorn Roes-Hantje van Hal NL-BE WSP-Zabel 14
33. 101 Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 13
34. 20 Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 13
35. 32 Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 13
36. 191 Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel 12
37. 89 Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha 11
38. 110 Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 11
39. 26 Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 9
40. 23 Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel 9
41. 90 Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel 7
42. 41 Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV WSP-Husqvarna 7
43. 43 Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel 6
44. 271 Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 6
45. 36 Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel 6
46. 124 Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 6
47. 53 Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA 5
48. 56 Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 4
49. 84 Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel 4
50. 83 Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM 4
51. 58 Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel 2
52. 59 Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM 2
53. 69 Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM 2
54. 44 Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM 1

 

 

2018 GP12 Vesoul, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

02-September-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 
     
 

Info:

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP11 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

26-August-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 
     
 

Info:

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP10 Stelpe, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

29-July-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
14. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
16. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
17. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
18. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Doviydas Ausiejus LT-LT
19. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE
20. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
21. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
22. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
23. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
24. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
25. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
26. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
11. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
12. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
13. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
14. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
15. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
16. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
17. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
18. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
19. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE
20. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
21. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Doviydas Ausiejus LT-LT
22. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
23. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
24. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
25. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
26. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 44
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 32
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 32
06. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 30
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 30
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 26
09. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 24
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM 23
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 21
12. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 16
13. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 14
14. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 14
16. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 13
15. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 10
17. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 7
18. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 5
19. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM 4
20. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 3
21. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Doviydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 3
22. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA 1
23. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel 0
24. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel 0
25. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 0
26. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 0
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 
 Pictures by: Monta Tiltina
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race: (1 group – 26 teams)
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
07. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
12. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel
13. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
14. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
15. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
16. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
17. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
18. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
19. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
20. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM
21. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
22. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel
23. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
24. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
25. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Doviydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
26. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
     
     

Info: www.piladzis.lv

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren