Category Archives: Photos

2000 GP13 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

24-September-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
6 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
9 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
10 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
12 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ
13 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH
14 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
15 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
16 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
17 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST
18 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
8 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
9 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
12 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
13 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
14 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
16 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
17 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18 Andris Jursevics-Janis Laivins LV-LV
19 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST
20 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 37
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 35
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 32
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 24
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 24
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 18
7 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S EML/MTH 17
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 14
9 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 11
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 9
12 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 8
13 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 7
14 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 4
15 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 3
16 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 3
17 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 3
18 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2
19 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.23,35
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.24,56
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.25,44
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.25,50
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.25,94
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.26,65
7 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.27,25
8 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S EML/MTH 2.27,42
9 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.28,79
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.29,45
11 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.29,45
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.29,78
13 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.31,81
14 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.32,69
15 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.32,91
16 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 2.33,67
17 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.33,73
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.35,10
19 Matti Sipila-Timo Eerola FIN-FIN BSU/MTH 2.35,59
20 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,55
21 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.36,09
22 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.36,26
23 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.37,30
24 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.38,89
25 Andris Jursevics-Janis Laivins LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.39,02
26 Narcutis Balciunas-Romualdas Dzelzis LT-LT EML/KTM 2.44,39
27 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.47,08
28 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.49,49
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP12 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-September-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
7 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
12 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
13 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
15 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
16 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
17 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S
18 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
20 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH
  Cancelled due to wet conditions
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 20
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 17
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 15
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 13
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 11
6 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 10
7 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH JHR/MTH 9
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 8
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 7
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 5
12 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 4
13 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 3
14 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2
15 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
16 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 0
17 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S EML/Zabel 0
18 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 0
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 0
20 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 0
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.13,71
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.14,19
3 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.15,62
4 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S EML/MTH 2.16,69
5 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.17,46
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.17,95
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.18,48
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.19,06
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.20,50
10 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.21,28
11 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S EML/Zabel 2.21,37
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,67
13 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 2.21,74
14 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,96
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.22,22
Reserve:
16 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.22,34
Not qualified:
17 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.22,56
18 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.23,97
19 Uwe Perge-Udo Perge D-D EML/KTM 2.24,12
20 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.24,52
21 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Zabel 2.28,29
Time practice group B:
1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.14,00
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.14,20
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.15,80
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.16,47
5 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.16,81
6 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.17,47
7 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.17,56
8 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.18,03
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.18,53
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,58
11 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.19,25
12 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.20,04
13 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.20,36
14 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 2.21,36
15 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.21,85
Reserve:
16 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.21,95
Not qualified:
17 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.22,07
18 Mario Hartmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/Yamaha 2.22,74
19 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S EML/Zabel 2.23,56
20 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S EML/MTH 2.24,71
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP11 Lierop, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

10-September-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
6 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
7 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
8 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
9 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
12 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
13 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
14 Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL
15 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
16 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
17 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
18 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
19 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
21 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
  1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
5 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
6 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
7 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
8 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
9 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
13 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
14 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
15 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
16 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
17 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
18 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
19 Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL
20 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
21 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
23 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
 

Overall Position:

1 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 30
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 30
3 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 22
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 20
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 20
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 15
7 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
8 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 14
9 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 14
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 12
11 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
12 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 10
13 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 9
14 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Zabel 9
15 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 8
16 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 7
17 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 7
18 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5
19 Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL EML/MTH 2
20 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 1
21 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.43,90
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.46,25
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.46,86
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.46,92
5 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.51,00
6 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.51,69
7 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.52,40
8 Marko Happich-Werner Nijman D-NL EML/MTH 2.53,06
9 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.53,56
10 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.53,60
11 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.53,69
12 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.55,66
13 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.56,02
14 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.57,71
15 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.59,48
Reserve:
16 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3.00,15
Not qualified:
17 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 3.01,23
Time practice group B:
1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.47,90
2 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.50,59
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.51,21
4 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.52,53
5 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.53,15
6 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.57,24
7 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.57,88
8 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.58,45
9 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 3.00,02
10 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 3.00,47
11 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 3.00,74
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 3.00,91
13 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3.02,87
14 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 3.03,64
15 Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL EML/MTH 3.05,21
Reserve:
16 Mario Hartmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/Yamaha 3.23,37
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP10 Canada Heights, Great Britain

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

03-September-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
9 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
10 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
14 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
6 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
8 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
9 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
11 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
12 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
13 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
14 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
15 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 35
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 35
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 30
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 28
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 22
6 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 20
7 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 17
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 15
9 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 14
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 14
11 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 6
13 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5
14 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 3
15 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 3
16 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2
17 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2
18 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 1
19 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.12,81
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.14,21
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.15,53
4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.15,89
5 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.17,37
6 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.17,66
7 Wilfred van Werven-Werner Wittmann NL-D BSU/Zabel 2.18,05
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.18,47
9 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.20,63
10 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.21,41
11 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 2.22,41
12 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.22,70
13 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,20
14 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.23,26
15 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.23,45
Reserve:
16 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 2.23,45
Not qualified:
17 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.24,16
18 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.24,34
19 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.25,27
Time practice group B:
1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.14,35
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.14,44
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.15,52
4 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.16,74
5 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.17,33
6 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.17,84
7 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.20,37
8 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,06
9 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.21,13
10 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F BSU/MTH 2.22,12
11 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.22,13
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.22,53
13 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.22,60
14 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.22,61
15 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.22,92
Reserve:
16 Simon Bradford-David Keane GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.23,47
Not qualified:
17 Andy Eastman-Lionel Eastman GB-GB BSU/Honda 2.24,43
18 Martin Guilford-Rob Batten GB-GB WASP/Zabel 0.00,00
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP9 Varberg, Sweden

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

27-August-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
5 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
6 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
10 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
11 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
12 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
13 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
14 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
15 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
16 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
17 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
  1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
5 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
6 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
7 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
8 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
9 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
14 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
15 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
16 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
17 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
18 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
19 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 40
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 34
3 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 26
4 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 24
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 22
6 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 17
7 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 15
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 14
9 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 13
10 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 11
11 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 9
12 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 9
13 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 5
14 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 5
15 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 4
16 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 4
17 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 4
18 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
19 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.19,16
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.19,61
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.19,74
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.20,64
5 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.22,54
6 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.22,80
7 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,83
8 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.24,13
9 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.24,62
10 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.25,36
11 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.25,47
12 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.26,03
13 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.26,18
14 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.27,42
15 Mats Gunnarsson-Claes Larsson S-S EML/MTH 2.27,55
Reserve:
16 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.27,64
Not qualified:
17 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S EML/Zabel 2.27,67
18 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.28,11
19 Matti Sipila-Timo Eerola FIN-FIN BSU/MTH 2.28,84
20 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.30,94
Time practice group B:
1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.19,53
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.20,48
3 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.21,30
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.21,53
5 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.23,01
6 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.24,01
7 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.24,67
8 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.25,09
9 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.25,23
10 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.25,45
11 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.28,37
12 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.30,52
13 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S EML/MTH 2.30,55
14 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.30,74
15 Willie van Hal-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL EML/MTH 2.31,87
Reserve:
16 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.33,22
Not qualified:
17 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S EML/Zabel 2.34,20
18 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog S-S ??/Honda 2.39,12
19 Linus Karlsson-Magnus Hultgren S-S EML/Kawasaki 2.42,39
20 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 2.47,12
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren