Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Category Archives: European Championship

2018 SMXoN Slagelse, Denmark

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

24-September-2017

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 02. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP-Zabel 2
03. 31. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Zabel 3
04. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP-Zabel 4
05. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel 5
06. 20. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy WSP-Husqvarna 6
07. 04. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten France WSP-Zabel 7
08. 13. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 8
09. 05. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large France WHT-KTM 9
10. 32. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 10
11. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider Austria VMC-Zabel 11
12. 37. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz Germany WHT-KTM 12
13. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 13
14. 16. Christophe Cuche-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC-KTM 14
15. 23. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC-KTM 15
16. 17. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC-KTM 16
17. 28. John Nielsen – Anders Zinkernagel Denmark WSP-Zabel 17
18. 19. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy VMC-Zabel 18
19. 35. Anton Wanger-Marcus Richter Austria VMC-MEGA 19
20. 29. John Jensen – Kjeld Jensen Denmark WSP-Zabel 20
21. 22. Geoffrey Ingram-David Ingram Ireland WSP-Zabel 21
22. 38. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow Germany WSP-Zabel 22
DNS 08. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP-Zabel –
DQ 10. Jake Brown-Zac Snell Great Britain WSP-Zabel –

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 03. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP-Zabel 2
03. 06. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire France WHT-Zabel 3
04. 33. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia WSP-Zabel 4
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller Belgium WSP-Zabel 5
06. 02. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP-Zabel 6
07. 20. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy WSP-Husqvarna 7
08. 23. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC-KTM 8
09. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 9
10. 32. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 10
11. 12. George Kinge-Joe Millard Great Britain VMC-Zabel 11
12. 38. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow Germany WSP-Zabel 12
13. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 13
14. 39. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 14
15. 18. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland VMC-KTM 15
16. 24. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 16
17. 30. Nicklas Petersen – Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Zabel 17
18. 35. Anton Wanger-Marcus Richter Austria VMC-MEGA 18
19. 29. John Jensen – Kjeld Jensen Denmark WSP-Zabel 19
20. 17. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC-KTM 20
21. 36. Franz Umgeher-Andreas Rottensteiner Austria VMC-MEGA 21
22. 05. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large France WHT-KTM 22
DNS 08. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP-Zabel –
DNS 21. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy WSP-Zabel –

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 03. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 2
03. 09. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller Belgium WSP-Zabel 3
04. 06. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire France WHT-Zabel 4
05. 04. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten France WSP-Zabel 5
06. 31. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Zabel 6
07. 39. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 7
08. 13. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 8
09. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider Austria VMC-Zabel 9
10. 12. George Kinge-Joe Millard Great Britain VMC-Zabel 10
11. 16. Christophe Cuche-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC-KTM 11
12. 33. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia WSP-Zabel 12
13. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 13
14. 19. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy VMC-Zabel 14
15. 18. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland VMC-KTM 15
16. 10. Jake Brown-Zac Snell Great Britain WSP-Zabel 16
17. 24. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 17
18. 30. Nicklas Petersen – Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Zabel 18
19. 37. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz Germany WHT-KTM 19
20. 28. John Nielsen – Anders Zinkernagel Denmark WSP-Zabel 20
21. 22. Geoffrey Ingram-David Ingram Ireland WSP-Zabel 21
22. 36. Franz Umgeher-Andreas Rottensteiner Austria VMC-MEGA 22
23. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel 23
DNS 21. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy WSP-Zabel –

 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 7
02. France 28
03. Latvia 33
04. Great Britain 43
05. Czech Republic 51
06. Germany 64
07. Switserland 71
08. Ireland 77
09. Austria 78
10. Denmark 91
11. Belgium 36+DNS
12. Italy 45+DNS
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel 1
02. 31. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Zabel 2
03. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider Austria VMC-Zabel 3
04. 04. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten France WSP-Zabel 4
05. 16. Christophe Cuche-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC-KTM 5
06. 10. Jake Brown-Zac Snell Great Britain WSP-Zabel 6
07. 13. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 7
08. 37. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz Germany WHT-KTM 8
09. 19. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy VMC-Zabel 9
10. 28. John Nielsen – Anders Zinkernagel Denmark WSP-Zabel 10
11. 22. Geoffrey Ingram-David Ingram Ireland WSP-Zabel 11
12. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 12

Group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP-Zabel 1
02. 20. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy WSP-Husqvarna 2
03. 17. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC-KTM 3
04. 23. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC-KTM 4
05. 32. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 5
06. 05. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large France WHT-KTM 6
07. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 7
08. 38. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow Germany WSP-Zabel 8
09. 29. John Jensen – Kjeld Jensen Denmark WSP-Zabel 9
10. 35. Anton Wanger-Marcus Richter Austria VMC-MEGA 10
11. 02. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP-Zabel 11
DNS 08. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP-Zabel –

Group C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 03. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire France WHT-Zabel 2
03. 09. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller Belgium WSP-Zabel 3
04. 33. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia WSP-Zabel 4
05. 39. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 5
06. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 6
07. 12. George Kinge-Joe Millard Great Britain VMC-Zabel 7
08. 18. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland VMC-KTM 8
09. 24. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 9
10. 30. Nicklas Petersen – Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Zabel 10
11. 36. Franz Umgeher-Andreas Rottensteiner Austria VMC-MEGA 11
DNS 21. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy WSP-Zabel –

Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Belgium 4
02. Latvia 6
03. France 6
04. Great Britain 7
05. Switserland 8
06. Italy 11
07. Netherlands 12
08. Czech Republic 13
09. Germany 13
10. Austria 13
11. Ireland 13
12. Denmark 19
     
 

Info:

 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 SMXoN Bauge, France

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

16-September-2001

 

Race 1: (group A & B & C)

 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands BSU/Zabel
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme Germany VMC/Zabel
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg Estonia AYR/MTH
6 David Barat-Herve Allier France EML/MTH
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/MTH
8 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/MTH
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins Latvia AYR/Zabel
10 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson Sweden EML/MTH
11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel
12 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH
13 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier France BSU/Zabel
14 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann Denmark VMC/MTH
15 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic EML/Zabel
16 Sven van Zanten-Heiki de Smet Belgium AYR/MTH
17 Mario Hartman-Ronnie Meulenbroek Germany VMC/Yamaha
18 Alexandr Briuhov-Sergei Stavraki Moldavie ??
19 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel
20 Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH
21 Voronov-Andronic Moldavie ??

Race 2: (group A & B & C)

 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands BSU/Zabel
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen Netherlands BSU/Zabel
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg Estonia AYR/MTH
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins Latvia AYR/Zabel
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/MTH
8 David Barat-Herve Allier France EML/MTH
9 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/MTH
12 Sven van Zanten-Heiki de Smet Belgium AYR/MTH
13 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH
14 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic EML/Zabel
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden EML/MTH
16 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier France BSU/Zabel
17 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson Sweden EML/MTH
18 Mario Hartman-Ronnie Meulenbroek Germany VMC/Yamaha
19 Alexandr Briuhov-Sergei Stavraki Moldavie ??
20 Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

 1 Estonia 32
2 France 33
3 Latvia 46
4 Czech Republic 59
5 Sweden 44+1NS
6 Netherlands 6+2NS
7 Germany 39+2NS
8 Denmark 54+2NS
9 Moldavie 58+2NS
10 Belgium 28+3NS
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . .

Race A:
 If anyone has the results, please let me know.
Race B:
 
Race C:
 
Qualification results:
 
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 SMXoN Cingoli, Italy

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

24-September-2017

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 2
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 4
05. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 5
06. 23. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland WSP/KTM 6
07. 31. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy A WSP/Zabel 7
08. 08. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 8
09. 19. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC/KTM 9
10. 32. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy A WSP/Zabel 10
11. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switserland VMC/KTM 11
12. 07. Tomas Vejchoda-Han van Hal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 12
13. 02. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP/Zabel 13
14. 10. George King-Ryan Humprey Great Britain VMC/Zabel 14
15. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy B WSP/Zabel 15
16. 41. Andrea Mattoni-Alessandro Gualatrucci Italy B EML/Zabel 16
17. 16. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France WHT/KTM 17
18. 20. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 18

Race 2: (group B & C)

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 18. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/Husqvarna 1
02. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 3
04. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 4
05. 05. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 5
06. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 6
07. 03. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 7
08. 02. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP/Zabel 8
09. 12. Stuart Brown-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Zabel 9
10. 23. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland WSP/KTM 10
11. 32. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy A WSP/Zabel 11
12. 08. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 12
13. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 13
14. 33. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy A WSP/Husqvarna 14
15. 21. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP/Zabel 15
16. 41. Andrea Mattoni-Alessandro Gualatrucci Italy B EML/Zabel 16
17. 42. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy B VMC/KTM 17
18. 20. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 18

Race 3: (group A & C)

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 18. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/Husqvarna 1
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 03. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 3
04. 12. Stuart Brown-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Zabel 4
05. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 5
06. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 6
07. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switserland VMC/KTM 7
08. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC/Zabel 8
09. 19. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC/KTM 9
10. 33. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy A WSP/Husqvarna 10
11. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 11
12. 21. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP/Zabel 12
13. 10. George King-Ryan Humprey Great Britain VMC/Zabel 13
14. 16. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France WHT/KTM 14
15. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy B WSP/Zabel 15
16. 07. Tomas Vejchoda-Han van Hal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 16
17. 42. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy B VMC/KTM 17
18. 31. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy A WSP/Zabel 18
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Nation Points
1 Netherlands 14
2 France 22
3 Belgium 29
4 Great Britain 34
5 Czech Republic 44
6 Switserland 45
7 Italy A 52
8 Ireland 63
9 Italy B 79
 
Pictures by: Dries Dewitte

 

 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Qualification:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME POINTS
01. 18. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/Husqvarna 1.58,686 1
02. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1.59,714 2
03. 04. Etienne Bax-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1.59,831 3
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1.59,913 4
05. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 1.59,927 5
06. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC/Zabel 2.00,308 6
07. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 2.01,026 7
08. 02. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP/Zabel 2.01,513 8
09. 12. Stuart Brown-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Zabel 2.01,685 9
10. 03. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 2.01,740 10
11. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 2.03,081 11
12. 31. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy A WSP/Zabel 2.03,132 12
13. 23. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland WSP/KTM 2.03,948 13
14. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switserland VMC/KTM 2.04,195 14
15. 19. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC/KTM 2.05,575 15
16. 32. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy A WSP/Zabel 2.05,688 16
17. 21. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP/Zabel 2.06,274 17
18. 33. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy A WSP/Husqvarna 2.06,291 18
19. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 2.06,828 19
20. 08. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 2.07,154 20
21. 16. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France WHT/KTM 2.07,397 21
22. 10. George King-Ryan Humprey Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2.07,828 22
23. 07. Tomas Vejchoda-Han van Hal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 2.08,134 23
24. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy B WSP/Zabel 2.12,345 24
25. 41. Andrea Mattoni-Alessandro Gualatrucci Italy B EML/Zabel 2.14,265 25
26. 42. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy B VMC/KTM 2.19,428 26
27. 20. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 2.20,627 27
Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 5
02. France 8
03. Belgium 14
04. Great Britain 20
05. Czech Republic 25
06. Switserland 27
07. Italy A 28
08. Ireland 32
09. Italy B 49
     
 

Info:

Secretary:

via Pian dei Conti – Casella Postale n.9
62011 CINGOLI (Macerata) – ITALIA

Tel: 0733.602542 – 328.2818211
Fax: 0733.602493 – 0733.602542

Email: info@motoclubcingoli.it

Webpage: www.motoclubcingoli.i

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 SMXoN Cesis, Latvia

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

29-September-2002

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH 2
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3
4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 4
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 5
6 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/Zabel 6
7 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge Estonia AYR/KTM 7
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/Zabel 8
9 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 9
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel 10
11 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 11
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel 12
13 Collin Philpott-Colin Dunkley Great Britain VMC/MTH 13
14 Boudewijn Gommeren-Raimo Kaul Belgium AYR/MTH 14
15 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari Finland BSU/MTH 15
16 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 16
17 Liutauras Variakojis-Egidijus Karaluinas Lithuania ?? 17
18 Sergei Kartavenko-Juriy Lukinov Ukraine ?? 18
19 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas Finland AYR/MTH 19
20 Petro Gorbatenko-Voladymyr Slobodyanuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 20
21 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas Lithuania EML/KTM 21
22 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH NS
23 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs Germany VMC/Zabel NS
24 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk Russia BSU/MTH NS
25 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel NS
26 No rider Switserland NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
2 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs Germany VMC/Zabel 2
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/Zabel 3
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 4
5 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/Zabel 5
6 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 6
7 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 7
8 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 8
9 John Lyne-Mike Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 9
10 Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland BSU/MTH 10
11 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/KTM 11
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel 12
13 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari Finland BSU/MTH 13
14 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands EML/MTH 14
15 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk Russia BSU/MTH 15
16 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog Sweden ??/Honda 16
17 Liutauras Variakojis-Egidijus Karaluinas Lithuania ?? 17
18 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov Russia BSU/MVP 18
19 Vitautas Racka-Andrej Racka Lithuania ?? 19
20 Petro Gorbatenko-Voladymyr Slobodyanuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 20
21 Alexander Loginhov-Alexander Parulin Ukraine ?? 21
22 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth Germany VMC/Zabel NS
23 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic BSU/MTH NS
24 Geert Devoldere-Arvo Laksberg Belgium EML/KTM NS
25 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel NS
26 No rider Switserland NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH 3
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 4
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 5
6 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov Russia BSU/MVP 6
7 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands EML/MTH 7
8 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 8
9 John Lyne-Mike Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 9
10 Collin Philpott-Colin Dunkley Great Britain VMC/MTH 10
11 Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland BSU/MTH 11
12 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas Finland AYR/MTH 12
13 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog Sweden ??/Honda 13
14 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/KTM 14
15 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 15
16 Boudewijn Gommeren-Raimo Kaul Belgium AYR/MTH 16
17 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel 17
18 Geert Devoldere-Arvo Laksberg Belgium EML/KTM 18
19 Sergei Kartavenko-Juriy Lukinov Ukraine ?? 19
20 Alexander Loginhov-Alexander Parulin Ukraine ?? 20
21 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge Estonia AYR/KTM NS
22 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas Lithuania EML/KTM NS
23 Vitautas Racka-Andrej Racka Lithuania ?? NS
24 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth Germany VMC/Zabel NS
25 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH NS
26 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic BSU/MTH NS
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

1 Netherlands 19
2 Latvia 23
3 Sweden 37
4 Estonia 43
5 Russia 48
6 Finland 61
7 Belgium 63
8 Ukraine 97
9 Great Britain 41+1NS
10 Switserland 46+1NS
11 Lithuania 74+1NS
12 Germany 9+2NS
13 Czech Republic 24+3NS
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 2
3 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge Estonia AYR/KTM 3
4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 4
5 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel 5
6 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 6
7 Collin Philpott-Colin Dunkley Great Britain VMC/MTH 7
8 Boudewijn Gommeren-Raimo Kaul Belgium AYR/MTH 8
9 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 9
10 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas Finland AYR/MTH 10
11 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas Lithuania EML/KTM 11
12 Sergei Kartavenko-Juriy Lukinov Ukraine ?? 12
13 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH DNF
Race B:
1 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 1
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/Zabel 2
3 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs Germany VMC/Zabel 3
4 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/Zabel 4
5 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel 5
6 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 6
7 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari Finland BSU/MTH 7
8 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk Russia BSU/MTH 8
9 Petro Gorbatenko-Voladymyr Slobodyanuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 9
10 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 10
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel DNF
12 Liutauras Variakojis-Egidijus Karaluinas Lithuania ?? NS
13 No rider Switserland NS
Race C:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
2 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands EML/MTH 2
3 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov Russia BSU/MVP 3
4 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 4
5 Geert Devoldere-Arvo Laksberg Belgium EML/KTM 5
6 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/KTM 6
7 John Lyne-Mike Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 7
8 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth Germany VMC/Zabel 8
9 Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland BSU/MTH 9
10 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic BSU/MTH 10
11 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog Sweden ??/Honda 11
12 Vitautas Racka-Andrej Racka Lithuania ?? 12
13 Alexander Loginhov-Alexander Parulin Ukraine ?? 13
Qualification results:
1 Netherlands 2
2 Latvia 5
3 Estonia 5
4 Germany 5
5 Russia 7
6 Czech Republic 11
7 Belgium 13
8 Switserland 13
9 Great Britain 14
10 Finland 16
11 Sweden 17
12 Ukraine 21
13 Lithuania 23
     
 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2003 SMXoN Oss, Netherlands

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

28-September-2003

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

1 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 2
3 19. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 3
4 25. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 4
5 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH 5
6 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 6
7 10. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM 7
8 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 8
9 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 9
10 37. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 10
11 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 11
12 40. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 12
13 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 13
14 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 14
15 07. Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 15
16 34. Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 16
17 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 17
18 28. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 18
19 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 19
20 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH NS
21 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM NS
22 43. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

1 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 1
2 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 2
3 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3
4 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 4
5 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 5
6 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 6
7 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 7
8 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 8
9 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 9
10 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 10
11 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 11
12 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 12
13 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 13
14 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH 14
15 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 15
16 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 16
17 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 17
18 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 18
19 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel NS
20 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel NS
21 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM NS
22 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

1 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 25. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2
3 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 3
4 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 4
5 19. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 5
6 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 6
7 34. Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 7
8 40. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 8
9 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel 9
10 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 10
11 07. Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 11
12 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 12
13 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 13
14 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 14
15 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 15
16 43. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel 16
17 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 17
18 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH NS
19 10. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM NS
20 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH NS
21 28. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki NS
22 37. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel NS
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

1 Netherlands 8
2 Germany 22
3 Belgium 25
4 Great Britain 36
5 Estonia 42
6 Sweden 58
7 Denmark 81
8 Netherlands 2 40 + 1NS
9 France 44 + 1NS
10 Czech Republic 53 + 1NS
11 Switserland 53 + 2NS
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
1 1 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 25 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2
3 37 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 3
4 40 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 4
5 19 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 5
6 10 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM 6
7 34 Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 7
8 7 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 8
9 28 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 9
10 43 Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel 10
11 46 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH NS
Race B:
1 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 1
2 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 2
3 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH 3
4 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 4
5 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 5
6 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 6
7 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 7
8 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 8
9 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 9
10 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 10
11 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 11
Race C:
1 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 1
2 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 2
3 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3
4 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel 4
5 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH 5
6 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 6
7 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 7
8 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 8
9 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 9
10 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 10
11 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 11
Qualification results:
Netherlands 2
Germany 4
Belgium 7
France 7
Netherlands 2 8
Czech Republic 8
Great Britain 9
Estonia 12
Switserland 14
Sweden 16
Denmark 20
     
 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren