Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2018 GP9 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

22-July-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
03. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
04. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
06. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
07. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
08. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
12. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
13. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
14. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
15. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
16. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
18. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
19. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
20. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
21. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
22. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
23. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
24. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
26. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
27. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR
28. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
29. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
30. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
06. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
07. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
08. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
11. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
15. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
16. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
17. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
18. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
19. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
20. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
21. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
22. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
23. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
24. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
25. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
26. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR
27. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
28. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
29. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
30. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 50
02. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 44
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 36
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 36
05. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 33
06. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 33
07. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 28
08. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel 26
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 24
10. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 19
12. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 19
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 17
13. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 15
14. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 15
16. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 15
15. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR WSP-Zabel 7
17. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 7
18. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 4
19. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 4
20. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 3
21. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel 3
22. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 2
23. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 1
24. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 1
25. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 0
26. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM 0
27. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
28. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel 0
29. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 0
30. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM 0
31. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 0
32. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
Pictures by: Sidecarcross-action.de

 

 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
05. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
09. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR WSP-Zabel
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
12. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
15. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
17. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
19. 118. Sabrina van Calster-Jimmy van Gennep BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna
20. 126. Nick Uhlig-Johan Klumpers DE-NL WSP-MEGA
21. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
22. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
23. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
24. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
25. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
26. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
09. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM
10. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
11. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
14. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
15. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel
16. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
17. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
18. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
19. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
20. 51. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
21. 127. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
22. 125. Shane Horton-Paul Horton GB-GB WSP-Zabel
23. 35. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
24. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
25. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel
02. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
03. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
04. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
06. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
Reserves:
07. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
08. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
10. 127. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
11. 51. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
12. 118. Sabrina van Calster-Jimmy van Gennep BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
14. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
15. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
16. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
17. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
18. 125. Shane Horton-Paul Horton GB-GB WSP-Zabel
19. 126. Nick Uhlig-Johan Klumpers DE-NL WSP-MEGA
20. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
21. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
22. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
23. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
DQ. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
DQ. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
     
     

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren