Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2018 GP8 Lommel, Belgium

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

24-June-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
07. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
09. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
11. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
12. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
13. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
14. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
15. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
16. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
17. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
18. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE
19. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
20. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
21. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL
22. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
23. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE
24. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
25. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
26. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL
28. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
29. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE
30. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
04. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
05. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
06. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
08. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL
09. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
11. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
15. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
16. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
17. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
18. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
19. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
20. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
21. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
22. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
24. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL
25. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
26. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE
27. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE
28. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
29. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE
30. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 47
02. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 42
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 32
04. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 31
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 31
06. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 30
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 27
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 26
09. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 26
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna 22
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 21
11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 16
13. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM 15
14. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL WHT-Husqvarna 13
16. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 10
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 10
17. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 10
18. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha 8
19. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 7
20. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel 6
21. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 4
22. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 4
23. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE WSP-Zabel 3
24. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM 1
25. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 0
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
28. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE WSP-Zabel 0
29. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE WSP-KTM 0
30. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna 0
 
Pictures by:
 
Movie by Luc Vanderaa:
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
05. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
06. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL WHT-Husqvarna
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE WSP-Zabel
09. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
11. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
12. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
15. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna
16. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
17. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
02. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
04. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
06. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE WSP-KTM
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
09. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE WSP-Zabel
10. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel
11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
12. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
15. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
16. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
17. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
04. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
06. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
Reserves:
07. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna
08. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
10. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
11. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
     
     

Info:

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren