Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2018 GP7 Kivioli, Estonia

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-June-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
09. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
11. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
13. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
14. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
15. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
16. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
17. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
18. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
19. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
20. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
21. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT
22. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE
23. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
24. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
25. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
26. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
27. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
28. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
DQ. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
08. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
13. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
14. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
15. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
16. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
17. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
18. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
19. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT
20. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE
21. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
22. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
23. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 47
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 47
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 40
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 31
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 30
06. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 27
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 27
08. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 26
09. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 23
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 20
12. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 18
11. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 15
13. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 15
14. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 12
16. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 10
15. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 9
17. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 9
18. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 9
19. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 8
20. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel 6
21. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel 6
22. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA 4
23. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 2
24. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM 1
25. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 0
26. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
27. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM 0
28. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 0
29. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
30. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rauno Kais
Movie by Luc Vanderaa:
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
09. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM
10. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
12. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
14. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel
15. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
16. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
04. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
09. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
10. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel
11. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
12. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
14. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel
15. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE AYR-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel
02. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
03. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
04. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel
05. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
06. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
Reserves:
07. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE AYR-KTM
     
     

Info:

www.motokross.ee

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren