2018 GP6 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

10-June-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
07. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
11. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
13. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
14. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
15. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
16. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
18. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
19. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
20. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
21. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
22. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
23. 59. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
24. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
25. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
26. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
27. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
28. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
29. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
30. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
10. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
12. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
13. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
14. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
15. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
16. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
17. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
18. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
19. 59. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
20. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
21. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
22. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
23. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
24. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
25. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
26. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
27. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
28. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
29. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
30. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 47
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 47
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 40
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 34
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 31
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 31
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 24
08. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 23
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 23
10. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 23
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 17
11. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 16
13. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 14
14. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 12
16. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 11
15. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 11
17. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 7
18. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 7
19. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel 6
20. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel 6
21. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 4
22. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel 4
23. 59. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM 2
24. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 1
25. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 1
26. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA 0
27. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 0
28. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM 0
30. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 0
31. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Monta Tiltina
Movie by Luc Vanderaa:
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
04. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
05. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
07. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
08. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
09. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
11. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel
12. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
14. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
15. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
16. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
17. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM
18. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
19. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
05. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
07. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
08. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
10. 59. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM
11. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel
12. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Martins Zemeskalns LT-LV WSP-Husqvarna
14. 311. Janis Sedlenieks-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP-Husqvarna
15. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
16. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
17. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM
18. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
19. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
02. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
03. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
04. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
05. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
Reserves:
07. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM
08. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM
Not qualified:
09. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Martins Zemeskalns LT-LV WSP-Husqvarna
11. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM
12. 311. Janis Sedlenieks-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP-Husqvarna
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
     
     

Info:

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren