Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2018 GP5 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

13-May-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
05. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
09. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
10. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
12. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Lars de Laat GB-NL
15. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
16. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
17. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
18. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
19. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
20. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
21. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
22. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
23. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
24. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
25. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
26. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
27. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
28. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
29. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
30. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
09. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
11. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
13. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
15. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
16. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
18. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
19. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
20. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
21. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
22. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
23. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
24. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
25. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
26. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
27. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Lars de Laat GB-NL
28. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
29. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
30. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 44
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 34
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 34
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 34
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 30
07. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 26
09. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 24
08. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 23
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 21
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 20
11. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 20
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 18
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 13
16. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 10
15. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM 9
17. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Lars de Laat GB-NL WSP-Zabel 7
18. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 5
19. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 5
20. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 5
21. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
22. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 3
23. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM 2
24. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 1
25. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 0
26. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
27. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
28. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
29. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 0
30. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Chris Blockhuys
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
07. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
09. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
10. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM
11. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
12. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
13. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
14. 28. Silvio Senz-Robert Godau DE-DE VMC-Zabel
15. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
16. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
17. 66. Robert Pietzer-Michael Nikolaus DE-DE WSP-Zabel
18. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
19. 150. Martin Kralichek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
20. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
21. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
22. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
23. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
02. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
03. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
04. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Lars de Laat GB-NL WSP-Zabel
07. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
08. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
09. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
12. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
13. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
14. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
15. 35. Martin Vratny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
16. 73. Milos Hlava-Jindrich Kriz CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
17. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Lukas Ciko CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
18. 61. Ladislav Pec-Antonin Pec CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
19. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
20. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
21. 269. Radek Poslusny-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
22. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
03. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
05. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
06. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
07. 73. Milos Hlava-Jindrich Kriz CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
08. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
09. 28. Silvio Senz-Robert Godau DE-DE VMC-Zabel
10. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
12. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
13. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
15. 66. Robert Pietzer-Michael Nikolaus DE-DE WSP-Zabel
16. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Lukas Ciko CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
17. 35. Martin Vratny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
18. 61. Ladislav Pec-Antonin Pec CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
19. 150. Martin Kralichek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
20. 269. Radek Poslusny-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
21. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
     
 

Info:

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren