Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2018 GP4 Chernivtsi, Ukraine

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

06-May-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
09. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
10. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
11. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
13. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
14. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
16. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
17. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
18. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
19. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
21. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
22. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
23. 35. Martin Vratny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ
24. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV
25. 777. Artur Gluschenko-Artur Gluschenko UA-UA
26. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE
27. 81. Dmytro Kisil-OleksiyTikhoniuk LT-LT
28. 61. Ladislav Pec-Antonin Pec CZ-CZ
29. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
   01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
10. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
11. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
12. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
14. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
15. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
16. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
17. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
18. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
19. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV
20. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE
21. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
22. 81. Dmytro Kisil-OleksiyTikhoniuk LT-LT
23. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
24. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
25. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 45
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 42
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 40
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 34
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 31
06. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 28
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 25
09. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 25
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 22
10. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 22
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 20
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 14
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 13
14. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 12
16. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM 11
15. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 11
17. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 11
18. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 9
19. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 8
20. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 7
21. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
22. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 3
23. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV WSP-Husqvarna 2
24. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 2
25. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM 1
 
Pictures by: Luc Vanderaa
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
05. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
06. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
07. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
09. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
11. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
13. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
14. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
15. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
16. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
17. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
18. 35. Martin Vratny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ WSP-Husqvarna
19. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
20. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
21. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM
22. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV WSP-Husqvarna
23. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
24. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM
25. 61. Ladislav Pec-Antonin Pec CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
26. 81. Dmytro Kisil-OleksiyTikhoniuk LT-LT WSP-Zabel
27. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
28. 777. Artur Gluschenko-Artur Gluschenko UA-UA EML-Zabel
29. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
30. 333. Yuriy Nemilostivyy-Dmytro Nemilostivyy UA-UA VMC-Zabel
     
 

Info:

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren