Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2018 GP3 Talavera de la Reina, Spain

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

15-April-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 10. Julian Veldman-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL
11. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
13. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
14. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
16. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB
17. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
18. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
19. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
20. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
21. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
22. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
23. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
24. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
10. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
13. 10. Julian Veldman-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL
14. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
15. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
16. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
18. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
19. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB
20. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
21. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
22. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
23. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 47
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 43
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 40
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 34
05. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 31
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 29
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 27
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 23
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 23
10. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 22
11. 10. Julian Veldman-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna 19
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 19
13. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 15
14. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 12
15. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 12
16. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 12
17. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 9
18. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel 7
19. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 6
20. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 5
21. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 5
22. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel 2
23. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM 0
24. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM 0
25. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Peter Veit

 

Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results (26 teams – 1 group)

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
05. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
07. 10. Julian Veldman-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
09. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
14. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
15. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM
16. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
17. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel
18. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
19. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
20. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
21. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
22. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
23. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
24. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
25. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
26. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel

     
 

Info:

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren