Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2018 GP2 Castelnau de Levis, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

08-April-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
11. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
13. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
14. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
15. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
16. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
18. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
19. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
20. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
21. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE
22. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
23. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
24. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
26. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
27. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
28. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
29. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
30. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
08. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
10. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
13. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
14. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
15. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
16. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
17. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
18. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
19. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
20. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
21. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
22. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
23. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
24. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE
25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
26. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
28. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna 50
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 44
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 36
04. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 33
05. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 32
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 30
07. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 28
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 27
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 21
10. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 19
11. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 18
12. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 17
13. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 16
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 16
15. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 13
16. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 12
17. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 11
18. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 5
19. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM 4
20. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 4
21. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha 3
22. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 3
23. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
24. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel 0
25. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel 0
26. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel 0
27. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna 0
28. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 0
29. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna 0
30. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
31. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 0
 
Pictures by: Dries Dewitte
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
07. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
08. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
09. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel
10. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
12. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
14. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
15. 34. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC-Zabel
16. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel
17. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
18. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
19. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
05. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna
06. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
09. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
10. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
11. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel
12. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
14. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
15. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
16. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
17. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM
18. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
19. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
03. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
04. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM
05. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
08. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
10. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
11. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
12. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
13. 34. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC-Zabel
14. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
     
 

Info:

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren