Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2018 GP12 Vesoul, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

02-September-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
08. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
09. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
10. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
11. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
13. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
14. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
15. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB
16. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
17. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
18. 49. Joachim Reimann-Martin Betschart DE-CH
19. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
20. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
22. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
23. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH
24. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
26. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
27. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
28. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
29. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
30. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
07. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
10. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
11. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
12. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
13. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
14. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
15. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
16. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
17. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
18. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
19. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB
20. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
21. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH
22. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
23. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
24. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
26. 49. Joachim Reimann-Martin Betschart DE-CH
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 47
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 38
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 36
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 36
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 34
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 28
07. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 25
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 24
09. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel 23
10. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 17
11. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 16
12. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 14
13. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 13
14. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 13
16. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 13
15. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 12
17. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 11
18. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 11
19. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 8
20. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel 8
21. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna 7
22. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
23. 49. Joachim Reimann-Martin Betschart DE-CH WSP-Zabel 3
24. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM 1
25. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel 0
26. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 0
27. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
28. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 0
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
30. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 0
31. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM 0
32. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna 0
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
07. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
08. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
09. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
10. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
11. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
12. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
14. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
15. 49. Joachim Reimann-Martin Betschart DE-CH WSP-Zabel
16. 79. Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel
17. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
18. 113. Patrick Girardin-Vincent Blanco FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
19. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
20. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
04. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
05. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
08. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
09. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
10. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 281. Raymond Gregory-Cyril Delajon FR-FR WSP-KTM
14. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
16. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
17. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
19. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
20. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
02. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
03. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
04. 49. Joachim Reimann-Martin Betschart DE-CH WSP-Zabel
05. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
06. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
Reserves:
07. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
08. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
Not qualified:
09. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
10. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
11. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
12. 79. Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel
13. 281. Raymond Gregory-Cyril Delajon FR-FR WSP-KTM
14. 113. Patrick Girardin-Vincent Blanco FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
16. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
     
 

Info:

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren