Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2018 GP11 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

26-August-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
02. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
07. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
10. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
12. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
13. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
14. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
15. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
16. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
17. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
18. 25. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
19. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
20. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
21. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE
22. 36. Tobias Blank-Bastien Chopin DE-FR
23. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
24. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
26. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
28. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
29. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
30. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
10. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
11. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
13. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
14. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
15. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
16. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
17. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE
18. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
19. 25. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
20. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
22. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
23. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
24. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
26. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
27. 36. Tobias Blank-Bastien Chopin DE-FR
28. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
29. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
30. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 45
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 45
03. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 36
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 33
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 33
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 31
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 28
08. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 25
09. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 24
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM 23
11. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 17
12. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 16
13. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 15
14. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 15
16. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 11
15. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 9
17. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel 7
18. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 7
19. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 6
20. 25. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 5
21. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel 4
22. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM 3
23. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 2
24. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 1
25. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 1
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
05. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
07. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
09. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
10. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
11. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
12. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
14. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
15. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
16. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
17. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 35. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
19. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
20. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
21. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
22. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
04. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
05. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
09. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
10. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 25. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
12. 36. Tobias Blank-Bastien Chopin DE-FR VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
15. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
16. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
17. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
18. 113. Patrick Girardin-Vincent Blanco FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
19. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
20. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
21. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
02. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
03. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
04. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
05. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
06. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
Reserves:
07. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
08. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
10. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
11. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
12. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
14. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
15. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
16. 113. Patrick Girardin-Vincent Blanco FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
17. 35. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
18. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
19. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
     
 

Info:

 

Bewaren

Bewaren