Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2018 GP10 Stelpe, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

29-July-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
14. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
16. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
17. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
18. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Doviydas Ausiejus LT-LT
19. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE
20. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
21. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
22. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
23. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
24. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
25. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
26. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
11. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
12. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
13. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
14. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
15. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
16. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
17. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
18. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
19. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE
20. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
21. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Doviydas Ausiejus LT-LT
22. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
23. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
24. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
25. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
26. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 44
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 32
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 32
06. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 30
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 30
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 26
09. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 24
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM 23
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 21
12. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 16
13. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 14
14. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 14
16. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 13
15. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 10
17. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 7
18. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 5
19. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM 4
20. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 3
21. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Doviydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 3
22. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA 1
23. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel 0
24. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel 0
25. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 0
26. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 0
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 
 Pictures by: Monta Tiltina
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race: (1 group – 26 teams)
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
07. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
12. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel
13. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
14. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
15. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
16. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
17. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
18. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
19. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
20. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM
21. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
22. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel
23. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
24. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
25. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Doviydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
26. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
     
     

Info: www.piladzis.lv

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren