Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2018 GP1 Oss, Netherlands

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

25-March-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
06. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
09. 112. Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
12. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
13. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
15. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
16. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
17. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
18. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
19. 171. Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE
20. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
21. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
22. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
23. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
24. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
25. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE
26. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
27. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
28. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
29. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
30. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
05. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
08. 112. Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
12. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE
13. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
14. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
15. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
16. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
17. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
18. 171. Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE
19. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
20. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
21. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
22. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
23. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE
24. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV
25. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
26. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
27. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
28. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
29. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
DQ 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 44
02. 5 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 43
03. 9 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
04. 10 Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna 34
05. 85 Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 29
06. 112 Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel 25
07. 2 Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna 25
08. 15 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 24
09. 8 Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 23
10. 14 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 23
11. 30 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 20
12. 19 Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 18
13. 4 Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 16
14. 11 Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 13
15. 16 Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna 10
16. 23 Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel 9
17. 49 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 9
18. 21 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 8
19. 24 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 8
20. 17 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 8
21. 25 George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 6
22. 171 Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE WSP-Zabel 5
23. 12 Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 1
24. 110 Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Chris Blockhuys
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
Movie by: Michelle Bouws
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 112. Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel
04. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
05. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
06. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
08. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna
09. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
10. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
11. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
12. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 66. Robert Pietzer-Michael Nikolaus DE-DE WSP-Zabel
14. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
15. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
16. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
17. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
18. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
19. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
20. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-HusqvarnaNr 111, 82 and 8 10 places penalty for disrespecting the yellow flag
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
04. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
06. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
08. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
09. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
10. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel
12. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
15. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
17. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel
18. 171. Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE WSP-Zabel
19. 28. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning DE-DE VMC-Zabel
20. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
21. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
03. 171. Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE WSP-Zabel
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
05. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
06. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
10. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
11. 66. Robert Pietzer-Michael Nikolaus DE-DE WSP-Zabel
12. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
13. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
14. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
15. 28. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning DE-DE VMC-Zabel
     
 

Info: http://www.motorcluboss.nl/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren