Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Standing Worldchampionship 2000

Standing 2000

 

24-September-2000

 
POS NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH  352
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 320
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 306
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 287
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 231
6 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 222
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 196
8 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 136
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 134
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 107
11 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 93
12 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 89
13 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 80
14 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 70
15 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 67
16 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 54
17 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 53
18 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 45
19 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 37
20 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/Zabel 35
21 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D EML/Yamaha 35
22 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 33
23 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 33
24 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 31
25 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 30
26 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 25
27 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Zabel 25
28 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 12
29 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 12
30 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH  12
31 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH BSU/Zabel 12
32 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 12
33 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 12
34 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 11
35 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 11
36 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 9
37 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 7
38 Daniel Fuchs-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/MTH 6
39 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 6
40 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 4
41 Rais Sitlarov-Hassen Sitlarov RUS-RUS BSU/KTM 4
42 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 4
43 Geert Devoldere-Marc Desplace B-F EML/KTM 3
44 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 3
45 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2
46 Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL EML/MTH 2
47 Normunds Lukstins-Normunds Berzins LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2
48 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 1
49 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 1
50 Anatoli Daines-Alexeui Bessarabov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 1