Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2000 GP9 Varberg, Sweden

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

27-August-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
5 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
6 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
10 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
11 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
12 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
13 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
14 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
15 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
16 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
17 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
  1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
5 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
6 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
7 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
8 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
9 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
14 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
15 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
16 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
17 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
18 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
19 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 40
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 34
3 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 26
4 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 24
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 22
6 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 17
7 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 15
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 14
9 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 13
10 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 11
11 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 9
12 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 9
13 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 5
14 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 5
15 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 4
16 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 4
17 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 4
18 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
19 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.19,16
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.19,61
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.19,74
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.20,64
5 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.22,54
6 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.22,80
7 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,83
8 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.24,13
9 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.24,62
10 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.25,36
11 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.25,47
12 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.26,03
13 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.26,18
14 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.27,42
15 Mats Gunnarsson-Claes Larsson S-S EML/MTH 2.27,55
Reserve:
16 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.27,64
Not qualified:
17 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S EML/Zabel 2.27,67
18 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.28,11
19 Matti Sipila-Timo Eerola FIN-FIN BSU/MTH 2.28,84
20 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.30,94
Time practice group B:
1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.19,53
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.20,48
3 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.21,30
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.21,53
5 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.23,01
6 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.24,01
7 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.24,67
8 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.25,09
9 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.25,23
10 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.25,45
11 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.28,37
12 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.30,52
13 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S EML/MTH 2.30,55
14 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.30,74
15 Willie van Hal-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL EML/MTH 2.31,87
Reserve:
16 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.33,22
Not qualified:
17 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S EML/Zabel 2.34,20
18 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog S-S ??/Honda 2.39,12
19 Linus Karlsson-Magnus Hultgren S-S EML/Kawasaki 2.42,39
20 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 2.47,12
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren