Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2000 GP8 Jaanikese, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

06-August-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
6 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
8 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
9 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
11 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
12 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
13 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
14 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
15 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
16 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
17 Willie van Hal-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL
18 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
19 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S
20 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
9 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
11 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
13 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
14 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
15 Willie van Hal-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL
16 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
17 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S
18 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
19 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 33
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 32
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 28
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 22
5 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 20
6 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 20
7 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 15
8 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Zabel 14
9 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 12
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 12
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 12
12 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
13 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 10
14 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 8
15 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 7
16 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 3
17 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
18 Willie van Hal-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL EML/MTH 1
19 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.08,29
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.09,53
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.10,14
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.10,14
5 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.11,64
6 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.12,40
7 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.13,15
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.14,21
9 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.15,48
10 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.15,60
11 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.16,48
12 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.16,66
13 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.16,67
14 Normunds Lukstins-Normunds Berzins LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.17,35
15 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.18,84
Reserve:
16 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S EML/Zabel 2.18,96
Not qualified:
17 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.19,70
18 Andris Jursevics-Janis Laivins LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.20,30
Time practice group B:
1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.10,10
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.10,10
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.10,90
4 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.??,??
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.11,70
6 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.12,60
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.13,00
8 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.13,70
9 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.14,30
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.14,60
11 Willie van Hal-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL EML/MTH 2.15,6?
12 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.15,70
13 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.16,60
14 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.18,10
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.19,10
Reserve:
16 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.19,40
Not qualified:
17 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.19,60
18 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.29,40
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren