2000 GP7 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

30-July-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
8 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
9 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
13 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
14 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
16 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
17 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
18 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
19 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
20 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
  1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
4 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
8 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
11 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
12 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
13 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
14 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
15 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
16 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
17 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
18 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 40
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 34
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 24
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 24
5 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 24
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 20
7 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 13
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 11
9 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 10
10 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 8
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 7
12 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 7
13 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 7
14 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
15 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 6
16 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 6
17 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 6
18 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 4
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 3
20 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.23,73
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.23,90
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.25,22
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.25,99
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.26,15
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.28,35
7 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.28,40
8 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.28,54
9 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.28,57
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.29,12
11 Willie van Hal-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL EML/MTH 2.29,17
12 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.29,82
13 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.30,27
14 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.31,10
15 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.31,92
Reserve:
16 Matti Sipila-Timo Eerola FIN-FIN BSU/MTH 2.35,60
Not qualified:
17 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.36,31
18 Andris Jursevics-Janis Laivins LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.37,96
19 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.38,67
20 Narcutis Balciunas-Romualdas Dzelzis LT-LT EML/KTM 2.44,33
Time practice group B:
1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.25,49
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.25,83
3 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.27,47
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.29,01
5 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.29,34
6 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.30,87
7 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.31,37
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.31,53
9 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.31,59
10 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.32,30
11 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.34,34
12 Koit Magi-Helgur Veeret EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,71
13 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,98
14 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.36,26
15 Normunds Lukstins-Normunds Berzins LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.36,59
Reserve:
16 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.38,13
Not qualified:
17 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.38,35
18 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.41,92
19 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S EML/Zabel 2.42,46
20 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.59,60
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren