Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2000 GP6 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

16-July-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
4 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
6 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
7 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
9 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
10 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
13 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
14 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
15 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
16 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
17 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
18 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
20 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
6 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
9 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
10 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
14 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
15 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
16 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
17 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
18 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
19 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
20 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 37
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 35
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 25
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 23
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 22
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 17
7 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 14
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 13
9 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 13
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 13
11 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 12
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 10
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 8
14 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 7
15 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
16 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3
17 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
18 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2
19 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.33,97
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.36,22
3 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.36,73
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.37,48
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.37,88
6 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.38,13
7 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.38,66
8 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.39,23
9 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.39,41
10 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.39,68
11 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.41,00
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.41,19
13 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.42,36
14 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.42,59
15 Patrick Greup-Rene ten Have NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.44,26
Reserve:
16 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.44,64
Not qualified:
17 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.45,19
18 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.45,89
19 Simon Bradford-David Keane GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.48,69
Time practice group B:
1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.34,36
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.34,91
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.35,72
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.36,70
5 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.36,85
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.37,11
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.37,34
8 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.39,33
9 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.30,22
10 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.40,47
11 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.40,94
12 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.41,17
13 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.41,20
14 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.41,22
15 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.41,32
Reserve:
16 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 2.43,33
Not qualified:
17 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.43,64
18 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.44,05
19 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S EML/MTH 2.46,26
20 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.47,33
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren