Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2000 GP5 Pfluckuff, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

02-July-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
9 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
11 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
12 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
13 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
15 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
16 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
17 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
18 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ
19 Patrick Greup-Rene ten Have NL-NL
20 Martin Golz-Thomas Mattern D-D
21 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
22 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
23 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
  1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
7 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
9 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
10 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
11 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
13 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
14 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
15 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
16 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
17 Daniel Fuchs-Werner Wittmann D-D
18 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
19 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 37
2 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 30
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 24
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 24
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 20
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 20
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 18
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 16
9 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 13
10 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 10
11 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 9
12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 8
13 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 6
14 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 6
15 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 5
16 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 4
17 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 4
18 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3
19 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
20 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.16,38
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.16,53
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.17,18
4 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.18,74
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.18,99
6 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.20,82
7 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.20,86
8 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.21,28
9 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.21,39
10 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.21,64
11 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.22,45
12 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.22,45
13 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,00
14 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,28
15 Patrick Greup-Rene ten Have NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,34
Reserve:
16 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.24,54
Not qualified:
17 Mats Gunnarsson-Claes Larsson S-S EML/MTH 2.25,05
18 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S EML/MTH 2.25,48
19 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.26,05
20 Juris Jekabsons-Rihards Paura LV-LV BSU/KTM 2.35,72
Time practice group B:
1 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.16,55
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.17,36
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.17,70
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.17,80
5 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,64
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.19,21
7 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.20,22
8 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.21,10
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.21,71
10 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.23,10
11 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,35
12 Martin Golz-Thomas Mattern D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,92
13 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.24,21
14 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 2.24,26
15 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.24,45
Reserve:
16 Daniel Fuchs-Werner Wittmann D-D EML/MTH 2.25,58
Not qualified:
17 Mario Hartmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/Yamaha 2.26,00
18 Jurgen Blank-Uli Junginger D-D VMC/Kawasaki 2.26,03
19 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.26,40
20 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.29,99
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren