Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2000 GP4 Volkovysk, Belarus

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

25-June-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
9 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
13 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS
14 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
15 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
16 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
17 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
18 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
19 Willie van Hal-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
20 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
21 Rais Sitlarov-Hassen Sitlarov RUS-RUS
22 Ladislav Chromy-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
23 Anatoli Daines-Alexeui Bessarabov RUS-RUS
24 Sverre Lamp-Marko Normak EST-EST
25 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
26 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
27 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
8 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS
9 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
11 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
12 Rais Sitlarov-Hassen Sitlarov RUS-RUS
13 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
14 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
15 Anatoli Daines-Alexeui Bessarabov RUS-RUS
16 Willie van Hal-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
17 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
18 Ladislav Chromy-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
19 Sverre Lamp-Marko Normak EST-EST
20 Sergiy Kartavenko-Sergiy Shambora UA-UA
21 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
22 Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ
23 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
24 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
25 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
26 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 40
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 34
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 25
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 22
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 22
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 17
7 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 13
8 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 13
9 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 11
10 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 10
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 10
12 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 9
13 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 8
14 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 7
15 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 5
16 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 5
17 Rais Sitlarov-Hassen Sitlarov RUS-RUS BSU/KTM 4
18 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 3
19 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 3
20 Anatoli Daines-Alexeui Bessarabov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.14,96
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.15,39
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.16,55
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.17,54
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.20,78
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.22,31
7 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.23,25
8 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.26,74
9 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.27,26
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.28,14
11 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.28,24
12 Anatoli Daines-Alexeui Bessarabov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 2.30,16
13 Willie van Hal-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL EML/MTH 2.30,39
14 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.30,39
15 Sverre Lamp-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.32,74
Reserve:
16 Sergiy Kartavenko-Sergiy Shambora UA-UA EML/Zabel 2.37,69
Not qualified:
17 Juris Jekabsons-Rihards Paura LV-LV BSU/KTM 2.40,33
Time practice group B:
1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.19,29
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.20,72
3 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.22,15
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.22,21
5 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.22,78
6 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.23,25
7 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 2.24,79
8 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.28,80
9 Rais Sitlarov-Hassen Sitlarov RUS-RUS BSU/KTM 2.29,56
10 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.30,72
11 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.31,37
12 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.32,31
13 Ladislav Chromy-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.40,27
14 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.49,70
15 Imantas Tamuliunas-Mykolas Cekavicius LIT-LIT EML/KTM 2.51,58
Reserve:
16 Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ EML/Zabel 2.52,35
 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren