Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2000 GP3 Chateau-du-Loire, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

04-June-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
6 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
11 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
12 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
14 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
15 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
16 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
17 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
18 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D
19 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
20 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
21 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
22 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
23 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
  1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
8 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
11 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
12 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
13 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
14 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
15 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
16 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
17 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
18 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
19 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
20 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
21 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
22 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
23 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
24 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 37
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 32
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 30
4 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 23
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 22
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 17
7 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 15
8 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/Zabel 14
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 14
10 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 13
11 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 13
12 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 10
13 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 7
14 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 5
15 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 4
16 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 3
17 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2
18 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.51,50
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.51,59
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.51,66
4 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.52,97
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.53,98
6 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.55,23
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.55,26
8 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D EML/Yamaha 2.55,28
9 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F BSU/MTH 2.55,67
10 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.55,88
11 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.56,31
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.56,91
13 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.57,62
14 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.58,56
15 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3.00,11
Reserve:
16 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D EML/Yamaha 3.00,14
Not qualified:
17 Jean-Marie Ains-Herman Lievre F-F BSU/Zabel 3.00,23
18 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 3.01,29
19 Charles Picut-Bernard Jayet F-F EML/Yamaha 3.04,53
20 Sven van Zanten-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL AYR/MTH 3.05,48
21 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 3.07,03
22 Mark Banks-Darren Brown GB-GB EML/Honda 3.15,83
Time practice group B:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.50,65
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.51,22
3 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.51,47
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/Zabel 2.53,40
5 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.54,40
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.54,61
7 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.55,85
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.58,44
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3.00,52
10 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3.00,83
11 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 3.01,00
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3.01,13
13 Shaun Mallows-Jason Peters GB-GB KHR/MTH 3.01,41
14 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3.01,59
15 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 3.01,75
Reserve:
16 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV BSU/Zabel 3.03,01
Not qualified:
17 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 3.03,54
18 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 3.03,95
19 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Zabel 3.08,37
20 Marc Senard-Ladry Tessier F-F ?? 3.11,65
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren