Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2000 GP13 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

24-September-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
6 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
9 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
10 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
12 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ
13 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH
14 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
15 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
16 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
17 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST
18 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
8 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
9 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
12 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
13 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
14 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
16 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
17 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18 Andris Jursevics-Janis Laivins LV-LV
19 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST
20 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 37
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 35
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 32
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 24
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 24
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 18
7 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S EML/MTH 17
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 14
9 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 11
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 9
12 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 8
13 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 7
14 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 4
15 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 3
16 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 3
17 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 3
18 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2
19 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.23,35
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.24,56
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.25,44
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.25,50
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.25,94
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.26,65
7 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.27,25
8 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S EML/MTH 2.27,42
9 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.28,79
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.29,45
11 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.29,45
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.29,78
13 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.31,81
14 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.32,69
15 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.32,91
16 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 2.33,67
17 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.33,73
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.35,10
19 Matti Sipila-Timo Eerola FIN-FIN BSU/MTH 2.35,59
20 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,55
21 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.36,09
22 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.36,26
23 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.37,30
24 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.38,89
25 Andris Jursevics-Janis Laivins LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.39,02
26 Narcutis Balciunas-Romualdas Dzelzis LT-LT EML/KTM 2.44,39
27 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.47,08
28 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.49,49
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren